14610 Hemkunt Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hemkunt Express
  • Number
    14610
  • Source
    Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK
  • Destination
    Rishikesh/RKSH
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    636km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14609
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

14610/ Hemkunt Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Rishikesh. The total distance covered by the train is 636km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14610/ Hemkunt Express has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) origin 16:20 origin 0
Udhampur(UHP) 16:46 16:48 2 0
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 18:00 18:30 30 0
Samba(SMBX) 18:58 19:00 2 0
Ghagwal(GHGL) 19:09 19:11 2 0
Hira Nagar(HRNR) 19:19 19:21 2 0
Kathua(KTHU) 19:49 19:51 2 0
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 20:30 20:35 5 0
Mukerian(MEX) 21:12 21:14 2 0
Dasuya(DZA) 21:33 21:35 2 0
Tanda Urmar(TDO) 22:01 22:03 2 0
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 22:57 23:00 3 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 00:25 00:35 10 1
Sirhind Junction(SIR) 01:38 01:40 2 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 02:40 02:50 10 1
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 03:27 03:29 2 1
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 04:15 04:45 30 1
Roorkee(RK) 05:24 05:27 3 1
Haridwar(HW) 06:25 06:50 25 1
Raiwala Junction(RWL) 07:39 07:40 1 1
Virbhadra(VRH) 07:54 07:55 1 1
Rishikesh(RKSH) 08:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hemkunt Express 14610 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 16:20 Rishikesh 08:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hemkunt Express ?
  • Hemkunt Express Train Number is 14610.

  • How many days in a week 14610 Hemkunt Express runs ?
  • 14610 Hemkunt Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14610 Hemkunt Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14610 Hemkunt Express train is 30m at Jammu Tawi, Saharanpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hemkunt Express ?
  • Hemkunt Express runs between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Rishikesh. It departs from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 16:20 and reaches Rishikesh/RKSH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14610 ?
  • 14610 arrives on platform number 3 at Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and at platform number 3 at Rishikesh.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hemkunt Express?
  • Hemkunt Express took 16h 0m to cover total distance of 636km between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Rishikesh.

  • What is the last station of Hemkunt Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rishikesh at 08:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains