14610 Hemkunt Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hemkunt Express
  • Number
    14610
  • Source
    Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK
  • Destination
    Rishikesh/RKSH
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    636km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14609
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

14610/ Hemkunt Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Rishikesh. The total distance covered by the train is 636km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14610/ Hemkunt Express has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) origin 16:20 origin 0
Udhampur(UHP) 16:46 16:48 2 0
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 18:00 18:30 30 0
Samba(SMBX) 18:58 19:00 2 0
Ghagwal(GHGL) 19:09 19:11 2 0
Hira Nagar(HRNR) 19:19 19:21 2 0
Kathua(KTHU) 19:49 19:51 2 0
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 20:30 20:35 5 0
Mukerian(MEX) 21:12 21:14 2 0
Dasuya(DZA) 21:33 21:35 2 0
Tanda Urmar(TDO) 22:01 22:03 2 0
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 22:57 23:00 3 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 00:25 00:35 10 1
Sirhind Junction(SIR) 01:38 01:40 2 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 02:38 02:48 10 1
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 03:27 03:29 2 1
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 04:14 04:34 20 1
Roorkee(RK) 05:24 05:27 3 1
Haridwar(HW) 06:25 06:50 25 1
Raiwala Junction(RWL) 07:39 07:40 1 1
Virbhadra(VRH) 07:54 07:55 1 1
Rishikesh(RKSH) 08:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hemkunt Express 14610 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 16:20 Rishikesh 08:20 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22946/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Okha to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22915/ Bandra Terminus - Hisar Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Hisar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:40. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22317/ Sealdah - Jammu Tawi Humsafar Express run from Sealdah to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:30. Train runs on following days (Monday)
20815/ Tatanagar - Visakhapatnam Weekly SF Express run from Tatanagar Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Monday)
19609/ Udaipur City - Haridwar Express run from Udaipur City to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)