14605 Haridwar - Jammu Tawi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Haridwar - Jammu Tawi Express
  • Number
    14605
  • Source
    Haridwar/HW
  • Destination
    Jammu Tawi/JAT
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    535km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    14606
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

14605/ Haridwar - Jammu Tawi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Haridwar and Jammu Tawi. The total distance covered by the train is 535km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14605/ Haridwar - Jammu Tawi Express has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Haridwar(HW) origin 16:50 origin 0
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 18:35 18:50 15 0
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 19:16 19:18 2 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 20:30 20:40 10 0
Ambala City(UBC) 20:50 20:52 2 0
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 21:08 21:10 2 0
Sirhind Junction(SIR) 21:32 21:34 2 0
Khanna(KNN) 21:50 21:52 2 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 22:40 22:49 9 0
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 23:45 23:50 5 0
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 01:45 01:50 5 1
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 03:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Haridwar - Jammu Tawi Express 14605 Haridwar 16:50 Jammu Tawi 03:50 Monday

Recently Searched Trains

22973/ Gandhidham - Puri Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram) run from Gandhidham Junction to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22972/ Patna - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Patna Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22482/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22462/ Shri Shakti AC Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19326/ Amritsar - Indore Express run from Amritsar Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)