14605 Haridwar - Jammu Tawi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Haridwar - Jammu Tawi Express
  • Number
    14605
  • Source
    Haridwar/HW
  • Destination
    Jammu Tawi/JAT
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    535km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    14606
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

14605/ Haridwar - Jammu Tawi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Haridwar and Jammu Tawi. The total distance covered by the train is 535km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14605/ Haridwar - Jammu Tawi Express has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Haridwar(HW) origin 16:50 origin 0
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 18:35 18:50 15 0
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 19:16 19:18 2 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 20:30 20:40 10 0
Ambala City(UBC) 20:50 20:52 2 0
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 21:08 21:10 2 0
Sirhind Junction(SIR) 21:32 21:34 2 0
Khanna(KNN) 21:50 21:52 2 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 22:40 22:49 9 0
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 23:45 23:50 5 0
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 01:45 01:50 5 1
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 03:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Haridwar - Jammu Tawi Express 14605 Haridwar 16:50 Jammu Tawi 03:50 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Haridwar - Jammu Tawi Express ?
  • Haridwar - Jammu Tawi Express Train Number is 14605.

  • How many days in a week 14605 Haridwar - Jammu Tawi Express runs ?
  • 14605 Haridwar - Jammu Tawi Express runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14605 Haridwar - Jammu Tawi Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14605 Haridwar - Jammu Tawi Express train is 15m at Saharanpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Haridwar - Jammu Tawi Express ?
  • Haridwar - Jammu Tawi Express runs between Haridwar to Jammu Tawi. It departs from Haridwar at 16:50 and reaches Jammu Tawi/JAT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14605 ?
  • 14605 arrives on platform number 1,3 at Haridwar and at platform number 3 at Jammu Tawi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Haridwar - Jammu Tawi Express?
  • Haridwar - Jammu Tawi Express took 11h 0m to cover total distance of 535km between Haridwar and Jammu Tawi.

  • What is the last station of Haridwar - Jammu Tawi Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jammu Tawi at 03:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains