14605 Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Jammu Tawi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Jammu Tawi Express
  • Number
    14605
  • Source
    Yog Nagari Rishikesh/YNRK
  • Destination
    Jammu Tawi/JAT
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    558km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    14606
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    3A, CC, SL

14605/ Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Jammu Tawi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Yog Nagari Rishikesh and Jammu Tawi. The total distance covered by the train is 558km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14605/ Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Jammu Tawi Express has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (3A, CC, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Yog Nagari Rishikesh(YNRK) origin 15:40 origin 0
Virbhadra(VRH) 15:54 15:56 2 0
Raiwala Junction(RWL) 16:10 16:12 2 0
Motichur(MOTC) 16:24 16:26 2 0
Haridwar(HW) 16:55 17:07 12 0
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 18:42 18:50 8 0
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 19:16 19:18 2 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 20:30 20:40 10 0
Ambala City(UBC) 20:50 20:52 2 0
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 21:08 21:10 2 0
Sirhind Junction(SIR) 21:34 21:36 2 0
Khanna(KNN) 21:50 21:52 2 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 22:40 22:50 10 0
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 23:37 23:42 5 0
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 01:23 01:28 5 1
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 03:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Jammu Tawi Special 04605 Yog Nagari Rishikesh 15:40 Jammu Tawi 03:20 Monday
Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Jammu Tawi Express 14605 Yog Nagari Rishikesh 15:40 Jammu Tawi 03:20 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Jammu Tawi Express ?
  • Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Jammu Tawi Express Train Number is 14605.

  • How many days in a week 14605 Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Jammu Tawi Express runs ?
  • 14605 Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Jammu Tawi Express runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14605 Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Jammu Tawi Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14605 Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Jammu Tawi Express train is 12m at Haridwar,

  • What is the Schedule of Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Jammu Tawi Express ?
  • Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Jammu Tawi Express runs between Yog Nagari Rishikesh to Jammu Tawi. It departs from Yog Nagari Rishikesh at 15:40 and reaches Jammu Tawi/JAT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14605 ?
  • 14605 arrives on platform number at Yog Nagari Rishikesh and at platform number 3 at Jammu Tawi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Jammu Tawi Express?
  • Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Jammu Tawi Express took 11h 40m to cover total distance of 558km between Yog Nagari Rishikesh and Jammu Tawi.

  • What is the last station of Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Jammu Tawi Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jammu Tawi at 03:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22997/ Jhalawar City - Shri Ganganagar SF Express run from Jhalawar City• to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22984/ Indore - Kota InterCity Express run from Indore Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:27. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22959/ Vadodara - Jamnagar InterCity Express run from Vadodara Junction to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22929/ Dahanu Road - Vadodara SF Express run from Dahanu Road to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22874/ Visakhapatnam - Digha Superfast Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Digha. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Thusday)