14602 Hanumangarh - Firozpur Cantt Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hanumangarh - Firozpur Cantt Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    14602
  • Source
    Hanumangarh Junction/HMH
  • Destination
    Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    251km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14601
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

14602/ Hanumangarh - Firozpur Cantt Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hanumangarh Junction and Firozpur Cantt. Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 251km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14602/ Hanumangarh - Firozpur Cantt Express (UnReserved) has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hanumangarh Junction(HMH) origin 11:10 origin 0
Sadulshahr(SDS) 11:42 11:44 2 0
Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) 12:25 12:35 10 0
Abohar Junction(ABS) 13:23 13:25 2 0
CWDA(CWDA) 13:43 13:45 2 0
KUKA(KUKA) 13:58 14:00 2 0
Fazilka Junction(FKA) 14:19 14:22 3 0
Ladhuka(LDK) 14:38 14:40 2 0
Jalalabad(JBD) 14:58 15:00 2 0
Guru Harsahai(GHS) 15:22 15:24 2 0
Firozpur City(FZP) 16:01 16:03 2 0
Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) 16:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hanumangarh - Firozpur Cantt Express (UnReserved) 14602 Hanumangarh Junction 11:10 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 16:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hanumangarh - Firozpur Cantt Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Hanumangarh - Firozpur Cantt Express (UnReserved) Train Number is 14602.

  • How many days in a week 14602 Hanumangarh - Firozpur Cantt Express (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 14602 Hanumangarh - Firozpur Cantt Express (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14602 Hanumangarh - Firozpur Cantt Express (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14602 Hanumangarh - Firozpur Cantt Express (UnReserved) train is 10m at Shri Ganganagar Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hanumangarh - Firozpur Cantt Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Hanumangarh - Firozpur Cantt Express (UnReserved) runs between Hanumangarh Junction to Firozpur Cantt. Junction. It departs from Hanumangarh Junction at 11:10 and reaches Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14602 ?
  • 14602 arrives on platform number 2 at Hanumangarh Junction and at platform number 2 at Firozpur Cantt. Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hanumangarh - Firozpur Cantt Express (UnReserved)?
  • Hanumangarh - Firozpur Cantt Express (UnReserved) took 5h 25m to cover total distance of 251km between Hanumangarh Junction and Firozpur Cantt. Junction.

  • What is the last station of Hanumangarh - Firozpur Cantt Express (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Firozpur Cantt. Junction at 16:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains