14601 Firozpur Cantt - Hanumangarh Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Firozpur Cantt - Hanumangarh Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    14601
  • Source
    Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR
  • Destination
    Hanumangarh Junction/HMH
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    251km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14602
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

14601/ Firozpur Cantt - Hanumangarh Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Firozpur Cantt. Junction and Hanumangarh Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 251km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14601/ Firozpur Cantt - Hanumangarh Express (UnReserved) has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) origin 05:10 origin 0
Firozpur City(FZP) 05:16 05:18 2 0
Guru Harsahai(GHS) 05:48 05:50 2 0
Jalalabad(JBD) 06:07 06:09 2 0
Ladhuka(LDK) 06:33 06:35 2 0
Fazilka Junction(FKA) 06:54 06:57 3 0
KUKA(KUKA) 07:16 07:18 2 0
CWDA(CWDA) 07:30 07:32 2 0
Abohar Junction(ABS) 08:02 08:05 3 0
Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) 08:55 09:00 5 0
Sadulshahr(SDS) 09:22 09:24 2 0
Hanumangarh Junction(HMH) 10:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Firozpur Cantt - Hanumangarh Express (UnReserved) 14601 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 05:10 Hanumangarh Junction 10:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Firozpur Cantt - Hanumangarh Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Firozpur Cantt - Hanumangarh Express (UnReserved) Train Number is 14601.

  • How many days in a week 14601 Firozpur Cantt - Hanumangarh Express (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 14601 Firozpur Cantt - Hanumangarh Express (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14601 Firozpur Cantt - Hanumangarh Express (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14601 Firozpur Cantt - Hanumangarh Express (UnReserved) train is 5m at Shri Ganganagar Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Firozpur Cantt - Hanumangarh Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Firozpur Cantt - Hanumangarh Express (UnReserved) runs between Firozpur Cantt. Junction to Hanumangarh Junction. It departs from Firozpur Cantt. Junction at 05:10 and reaches Hanumangarh Junction/HMH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14601 ?
  • 14601 arrives on platform number 3 at Firozpur Cantt. Junction and at platform number 2 at Hanumangarh Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Firozpur Cantt - Hanumangarh Express (UnReserved)?
  • Firozpur Cantt - Hanumangarh Express (UnReserved) took 5h 10m to cover total distance of 251km between Firozpur Cantt. Junction and Hanumangarh Junction.

  • What is the last station of Firozpur Cantt - Hanumangarh Express (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hanumangarh Junction at 10:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains