14556 Delhi - Tanakpur Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Delhi - Tanakpur Express
  • Number
    14556
  • Source
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Destination
    Tanakpur/TPU
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    394km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14555
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

14556/ Delhi - Tanakpur Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Old Delhi Junction and Tanakpur. The total distance covered by the train is 394km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14556/ Delhi - Tanakpur Express has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) origin 06:10 origin 0
Delhi Shahdara Junction(DSA) 06:24 06:26 2 0
Sahibabad Junction(SBB) 06:43 06:44 1 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 07:16 07:18 2 0
Pilkhua(PKW) 07:42 07:44 2 0
Hapur Junction(HPU) 08:01 08:03 2 0
Simbhooli(SMBL) 08:21 08:22 1 0
Garhmuktesar(GMS) 08:32 08:34 2 0
Gajraula Junction(GJL) 08:53 08:55 2 0
Amroha(AMRO) 09:15 09:17 2 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 10:00 10:05 5 0
Raja Ka Sahaspur Junction(RJK) 10:34 10:36 2 0
Chandausi Junction(CH) 11:00 11:05 5 0
Asafpur(AFR) 11:18 11:20 2 0
Dabtara(DUB) 11:36 11:38 2 0
Karengi(KEG) 11:46 11:48 2 0
Reoti Bahora Khera(RBK) 11:58 11:59 1 0
Aonla(AO) 12:09 12:11 2 0
Nisoi(NSU) 12:20 12:21 1 0
BasharatGanj(BTG) 12:28 12:30 2 0
Bareilly Junction NER(BRY) 13:10 13:15 5 0
Bareilly City(BC) 13:35 13:40 5 0
Izzatnagar(IZN) 14:01 14:06 5 0
Bhojipura Junction(BPR) 14:19 14:21 2 0
BIJAURIA(BJV) 14:41 14:43 2 0
Pilibhit Junction(PBE) 15:20 15:30 10 0
Khatima(KHMA) 16:08 16:13 5 0
Banbasa(BNSA) 16:31 16:33 2 0
Tanakpur(TPU) 17:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Delhi - Tanakpur Express 14556 Old Delhi Junction 06:10 Tanakpur 17:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22422/ Salasar SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22413/ Madgaon - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express run from Madgaon Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday)
20809/ Nagavali Express run from Sambalpur Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Friday)
19569/ Rajkot - Veraval Express run from Rajkot Junction to Veraval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19223/ Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)