14556 Delhi - Tanakpur Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Delhi - Tanakpur Express
  • Number
    14556
  • Source
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Destination
    Tanakpur/TPU
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    394km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14555
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

14556/ Delhi - Tanakpur Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Old Delhi Junction and Tanakpur. The total distance covered by the train is 394km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14556/ Delhi - Tanakpur Express has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) origin 06:10 origin 0
Delhi Shahdara Junction(DSA) 06:24 06:26 2 0
Sahibabad Junction(SBB) 06:43 06:44 1 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 07:16 07:18 2 0
Pilkhua(PKW) 07:42 07:44 2 0
Hapur Junction(HPU) 08:01 08:03 2 0
Simbhooli(SMBL) 08:21 08:22 1 0
Garhmuktesar(GMS) 08:32 08:34 2 0
Gajraula Junction(GJL) 08:53 08:55 2 0
Amroha(AMRO) 09:15 09:17 2 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 10:00 10:05 5 0
Raja Ka Sahaspur Junction(RJK) 10:34 10:36 2 0
Chandausi Junction(CH) 11:00 11:05 5 0
Asafpur(AFR) 11:18 11:20 2 0
Dabtara(DUB) 11:36 11:38 2 0
Karengi(KEG) 11:46 11:48 2 0
Reoti Bahora Khera(RBK) 11:58 11:59 1 0
Aonla(AO) 12:09 12:11 2 0
Nisoi(NSU) 12:20 12:21 1 0
BasharatGanj(BTG) 12:28 12:30 2 0
Bareilly Junction NER(BRY) 13:10 13:15 5 0
Bareilly City(BC) 13:35 13:40 5 0
Izzatnagar(IZN) 14:01 14:06 5 0
Bhojipura Junction(BPR) 14:19 14:21 2 0
BIJAURIA(BJV) 14:41 14:43 2 0
Pilibhit Junction(PBE) 15:20 15:30 10 0
Khatima(KHMA) 16:08 16:13 5 0
Banbasa(BNSA) 16:31 16:33 2 0
Tanakpur(TPU) 17:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Delhi - Tanakpur Express 14556 Old Delhi Junction 06:10 Tanakpur 17:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Delhi - Tanakpur Express ?
  • Delhi - Tanakpur Express Train Number is 14556.

  • How many days in a week 14556 Delhi - Tanakpur Express runs ?
  • 14556 Delhi - Tanakpur Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14556 Delhi - Tanakpur Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14556 Delhi - Tanakpur Express train is 10m at Pilibhit Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Delhi - Tanakpur Express ?
  • Delhi - Tanakpur Express runs between Old Delhi Junction to Tanakpur. It departs from Old Delhi Junction at 06:10 and reaches Tanakpur/TPU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14556 ?
  • 14556 arrives on platform number 11 at Old Delhi Junction and at platform number 1 at Tanakpur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Delhi - Tanakpur Express?
  • Delhi - Tanakpur Express took 10h 50m to cover total distance of 394km between Old Delhi Junction and Tanakpur.

  • What is the last station of Delhi - Tanakpur Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tanakpur at 17:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains