14555 Tanakpur - Delhi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tanakpur - Delhi Express
  • Number
    14555
  • Source
    Tanakpur/TPU
  • Destination
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    394km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14556
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

14555/ Tanakpur - Delhi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tanakpur and Old Delhi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 394km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14555/ Tanakpur - Delhi Express has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tanakpur(TPU) origin 10:30 origin 0
Banbasa(BNSA) 10:41 10:43 2 0
Khatima(KHMA) 11:00 11:05 5 0
Pilibhit Junction(PBE) 11:55 12:05 10 0
BIJAURIA(BJV) 12:24 12:26 2 0
Bhojipura Junction(BPR) 12:53 12:55 2 0
Izzatnagar(IZN) 13:10 13:15 5 0
Bareilly City(BC) 13:40 13:45 5 0
Bareilly Junction NER(BRY) 14:10 14:15 5 0
BasharatGanj(BTG) 14:37 14:39 2 0
Aonla(AO) 14:57 14:59 2 0
Reoti Bahora Khera(RBK) 15:08 15:09 1 0
Karengi(KEG) 15:16 15:18 2 0
Dabtara(DUB) 15:26 15:28 2 0
Asafpur(AFR) 15:46 15:48 2 0
Chandausi Junction(CH) 16:15 16:20 5 0
Raja Ka Sahaspur Junction(RJK) 16:43 16:45 2 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 17:33 17:38 5 0
Amroha(AMRO) 18:05 18:07 2 0
Gajraula Junction(GJL) 18:28 18:30 2 0
Garhmuktesar(GMS) 18:47 18:49 2 0
Simbhooli(SMBL) 19:02 19:04 2 0
Hapur Junction(HPU) 19:43 19:45 2 0
Pilkhua(PKW) 20:01 20:03 2 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 20:43 20:45 2 0
Sahibabad Junction(SBB) 20:53 20:55 2 0
Delhi Shahdara Junction(DSA) 21:13 21:15 2 0
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 21:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tanakpur - Delhi Express 14555 Tanakpur 10:30 Old Delhi Junction 21:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tanakpur - Delhi Express ?
  • Tanakpur - Delhi Express Train Number is 14555.

  • How many days in a week 14555 Tanakpur - Delhi Express runs ?
  • 14555 Tanakpur - Delhi Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14555 Tanakpur - Delhi Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14555 Tanakpur - Delhi Express train is 10m at Pilibhit Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Tanakpur - Delhi Express ?
  • Tanakpur - Delhi Express runs between Tanakpur to Old Delhi Junction. It departs from Tanakpur at 10:30 and reaches Old Delhi Junction/DLI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14555 ?
  • 14555 arrives on platform number 1 at Tanakpur and at platform number 14 at Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tanakpur - Delhi Express?
  • Tanakpur - Delhi Express took 11h 15m to cover total distance of 394km between Tanakpur and Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Tanakpur - Delhi Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Old Delhi Junction at 21:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains