14555 Tanakpur - Delhi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tanakpur - Delhi Express
  • Number
    14555
  • Source
    Tanakpur/TPU
  • Destination
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    394km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14556
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

14555/ Tanakpur - Delhi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tanakpur and Old Delhi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 394km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14555/ Tanakpur - Delhi Express has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tanakpur(TPU) origin 10:30 origin 0
Banbasa(BNSA) 10:41 10:43 2 0
Khatima(KHMA) 11:00 11:05 5 0
Pilibhit Junction(PBE) 11:55 12:05 10 0
BIJAURIA(BJV) 12:24 12:26 2 0
Bhojipura Junction(BPR) 12:53 12:55 2 0
Izzatnagar(IZN) 13:10 13:15 5 0
Bareilly City(BC) 13:40 13:45 5 0
Bareilly Junction NER(BRY) 14:10 14:15 5 0
BasharatGanj(BTG) 14:37 14:39 2 0
Aonla(AO) 14:57 14:59 2 0
Reoti Bahora Khera(RBK) 15:08 15:09 1 0
Karengi(KEG) 15:16 15:18 2 0
Dabtara(DUB) 15:26 15:28 2 0
Asafpur(AFR) 15:46 15:48 2 0
Chandausi Junction(CH) 16:15 16:20 5 0
Raja Ka Sahaspur Junction(RJK) 16:43 16:45 2 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 17:33 17:38 5 0
Amroha(AMRO) 18:05 18:07 2 0
Gajraula Junction(GJL) 18:28 18:30 2 0
Garhmuktesar(GMS) 18:47 18:49 2 0
Simbhooli(SMBL) 19:02 19:04 2 0
Hapur Junction(HPU) 19:43 19:45 2 0
Pilkhua(PKW) 20:01 20:03 2 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 20:43 20:45 2 0
Sahibabad Junction(SBB) 20:53 20:55 2 0
Delhi Shahdara Junction(DSA) 21:13 21:15 2 0
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 21:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tanakpur - Delhi Express 14555 Tanakpur 10:30 Old Delhi Junction 21:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22705/ Tirupati - Jammu Tawi Humsafar Express run from Tirupati Main to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22702/ Vijayawada - Visakhapatnam UDAY Express run from Vijayawada Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22661/ Sethu SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22461/ Shri Shakti AC Express (PT) run from New Delhi to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)