14546 Saharanpur - Farrukhnagar Janta Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Saharanpur - Farrukhnagar Janta Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    14546
  • Source
    Saharanpur Junction/SRE
  • Destination
    Farrukh Nagar/FN
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    217km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14545
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class

14546/ Saharanpur - Farrukhnagar Janta Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Saharanpur Junction and Farrukh Nagar. The total distance covered by the train is 217km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14546/ Saharanpur - Farrukhnagar Janta Express (UnReserved) has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) origin 06:15 origin 0
Tapri Junction(TPZ) 06:27 06:28 1 0
Rampur Maniharan(RPMN) 06:48 06:49 1 0
Thana Bhawan(THBN) 07:10 07:11 1 0
Hind(HIND) 07:23 07:24 1 0
Shamli(SMQL) 07:40 07:45 5 0
Kandhla(KQL) 07:58 07:59 1 0
Qasimpur Kheri(KPKI) 08:24 08:25 1 0
Baraut(BTU) 08:36 08:37 1 0
Sujra(SUJR) 08:48 08:49 1 0
Bagpat Road(BPM) 09:03 09:05 2 0
Ahera Halt(AHQ) 09:20 09:21 1 0
Sanhera Halt(SFA) 09:26 09:27 1 0
Khekra(KEX) 09:32 09:33 1 0
Fakharpur Halt(FAP) 09:39 09:40 1 0
Gotra Halt(GTRA) 09:45 09:46 1 0
Noli(NOLI) 09:55 09:56 1 0
Delhi Shahdara Junction(DSA) 10:14 10:16 2 0
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 10:35 10:50 15 0
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) 11:05 11:07 2 0
Patel Nagar(PTNR) 11:14 11:15 1 0
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 11:25 11:27 2 0
Palam(PM) 11:34 11:35 1 0
Gurgaon(GGN) 11:47 11:49 2 0
Garhi Harsaru Junction(GHH) 12:08 12:10 2 0
Sultanpur Kaliawas Halt(STKW) 12:28 12:29 1 0
Farrukh Nagar(FN) 12:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Saharanpur - Farrukhnagar Janta Express (UnReserved) 14546 Saharanpur Junction 06:15 Farrukh Nagar 12:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

16841/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)