14546 Saharanpur - Farrukh Nagar Janta Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Saharanpur - Farrukh Nagar Janta Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    14546
  • Source
    Saharanpur Junction/SRE
  • Destination
    Farrukh Nagar/FN
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    217km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14545
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class

14546/ Saharanpur - Farrukh Nagar Janta Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Saharanpur Junction and Farrukh Nagar. The total distance covered by the train is 217km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14546/ Saharanpur - Farrukh Nagar Janta Express (UnReserved) has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) origin 06:15 origin 0
Tapri Junction(TPZ) 06:27 06:28 1 0
Rampur Maniharan(RPMN) 06:48 06:49 1 0
Nanauta(NNX) 07:01 07:02 1 0
Thana Bhawan(THBN) 07:10 07:11 1 0
Hind(HIND) 07:23 07:24 1 0
Shamli(SMQL) 07:40 07:45 5 0
Kandhla(KQL) 07:58 07:59 1 0
Qasimpur Kheri(KPKI) 08:24 08:25 1 0
Baraut(BTU) 08:36 08:37 1 0
Sujra(SUJR) 08:48 08:49 1 0
Bagpat Road(BPM) 09:03 09:05 2 0
Ahera Halt(AHQ) 09:20 09:21 1 0
Sanhera Halt(SFA) 09:26 09:27 1 0
Khekra(KEX) 09:32 09:33 1 0
Fakharpur Halt(FAP) 09:39 09:40 1 0
Gotra Halt(GTRA) 09:45 09:46 1 0
Noli(NOLI) 09:55 09:56 1 0
Delhi Shahdara Junction(DSA) 10:14 10:16 2 0
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 10:35 10:50 15 0
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) 11:05 11:07 2 0
Patel Nagar(PTNR) 11:14 11:15 1 0
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 11:25 11:27 2 0
Palam(PM) 11:34 11:35 1 0
Gurgaon(GGN) 11:47 11:49 2 0
Garhi Harsaru Junction(GHH) 12:08 12:10 2 0
Sultanpur Kaliawas Halt(STKW) 12:28 12:29 1 0
Farrukh Nagar(FN) 12:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Saharanpur - Farrukh Nagar Janta Express (UnReserved) 14546 Saharanpur Junction 06:15 Farrukh Nagar 12:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Saharanpur - Farrukh Nagar Janta Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Saharanpur - Farrukh Nagar Janta Express (UnReserved) Train Number is 14546.

  • How many days in a week 14546 Saharanpur - Farrukh Nagar Janta Express (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 14546 Saharanpur - Farrukh Nagar Janta Express (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14546 Saharanpur - Farrukh Nagar Janta Express (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14546 Saharanpur - Farrukh Nagar Janta Express (UnReserved) train is 15m at Old Delhi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Saharanpur - Farrukh Nagar Janta Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Saharanpur - Farrukh Nagar Janta Express (UnReserved) runs between Saharanpur Junction to Farrukh Nagar. It departs from Saharanpur Junction at 06:15 and reaches Farrukh Nagar/FN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14546 ?
  • 14546 arrives on platform number at Saharanpur Junction and at platform number 1 at Farrukh Nagar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Saharanpur - Farrukh Nagar Janta Express (UnReserved)?
  • Saharanpur - Farrukh Nagar Janta Express (UnReserved) took 6h 25m to cover total distance of 217km between Saharanpur Junction and Farrukh Nagar.

  • What is the last station of Saharanpur - Farrukh Nagar Janta Express (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Farrukh Nagar at 12:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains