14545 Farukhnagar - Saharanpur Janta Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Farukhnagar - Saharanpur Janta Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    14545
  • Source
    Farrukh Nagar/FN
  • Destination
    Saharanpur Junction/SRE
  • Train Avg. speed
    26km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    217km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14546
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class

14545/ Farukhnagar - Saharanpur Janta Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Farrukh Nagar and Saharanpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 217km and average speed of the train is 26km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14545/ Farukhnagar - Saharanpur Janta Express (UnReserved) has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Farrukh Nagar(FN) origin 13:10 origin 0
Sultanpur Kaliawas Halt(STKW) 13:20 13:21 1 0
Garhi Harsaru Junction(GHH) 13:38 13:40 2 0
Gurgaon(GGN) 13:49 13:51 2 0
Palam(PM) 14:03 14:05 2 0
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 14:12 14:14 2 0
Patel Nagar(PTNR) 14:26 14:27 1 0
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) 14:36 14:38 2 0
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 15:05 17:05 120 0
Delhi Shahdara Junction(DSA) 17:19 17:21 2 0
Noli(NOLI) 17:36 17:38 2 0
Gotra Halt(GTRA) 17:54 17:55 1 0
Fakharpur Halt(FAP) 18:00 18:01 1 0
Khekra(KEX) 18:06 18:07 1 0
Sanhera Halt(SFA) 18:13 18:14 1 0
Ahera Halt(AHQ) 18:19 18:20 1 0
Bagpat Road(BPM) 18:28 18:30 2 0
Sujra(SUJR) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Baraut(BTU) 18:52 18:53 1 0
Qasimpur Kheri(KPKI) 19:04 19:05 1 0
Kandhla(KQL) 19:21 19:22 1 0
Shamli(SMQL) 19:39 19:41 2 0
Hind(HIND) 19:52 19:53 1 0
Thana Bhawan(THBN) 20:05 20:06 1 0
Rampur Maniharan(RPMN) 20:27 20:28 1 0
Tapri Junction(TPZ) 20:54 20:55 1 0
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 21:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Farukhnagar - Saharanpur Janta Express (UnReserved) 14545 Farrukh Nagar 13:10 Saharanpur Junction 21:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

19033/ Gujarat Queen run from Valsad to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18006/ Koraput (Samleshwari) Express run from Jagdalpur to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17688/ Marathwada Express run from Dharmabad to Manmad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16650/ Parasuram Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16337/ Okha - Ernakulam Express (PT) run from Okha to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Saturday)