14545 Farrukh Nagar - Saharanpur Janta Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Farrukh Nagar - Saharanpur Janta Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    14545
  • Source
    Farrukh Nagar/FN
  • Destination
    Saharanpur Junction/SRE
  • Train Avg. speed
    26km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    217km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14546
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class

14545/ Farrukh Nagar - Saharanpur Janta Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Farrukh Nagar and Saharanpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 217km and average speed of the train is 26km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14545/ Farrukh Nagar - Saharanpur Janta Express (UnReserved) has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Farrukh Nagar(FN) origin 13:10 origin 0
Sultanpur Kaliawas Halt(STKW) 13:20 13:21 1 0
Garhi Harsaru Junction(GHH) 13:38 13:40 2 0
Gurgaon(GGN) 13:49 13:51 2 0
Palam(PM) 14:03 14:05 2 0
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 14:12 14:14 2 0
Patel Nagar(PTNR) 14:26 14:27 1 0
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) 14:36 14:38 2 0
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 15:05 17:05 120 0
Delhi Shahdara Junction(DSA) 17:19 17:21 2 0
Noli(NOLI) 17:36 17:38 2 0
Gotra Halt(GTRA) 17:54 17:55 1 0
Fakharpur Halt(FAP) 18:00 18:01 1 0
Khekra(KEX) 18:06 18:07 1 0
Sanhera Halt(SFA) 18:13 18:14 1 0
Ahera Halt(AHQ) 18:19 18:20 1 0
Bagpat Road(BPM) 18:28 18:30 2 0
Sujra(SUJR) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Baraut(BTU) 18:52 18:53 1 0
Qasimpur Kheri(KPKI) 19:04 19:05 1 0
Kandhla(KQL) 19:21 19:22 1 0
Shamli(SMQL) 19:39 19:41 2 0
Hind(HIND) 19:52 19:53 1 0
Thana Bhawan(THBN) 20:05 20:06 1 0
Nanauta(NNX) 20:16 20:17 1 0
Rampur Maniharan(RPMN) 20:27 20:28 1 0
Tapri Junction(TPZ) 20:54 20:55 1 0
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 21:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Farrukh Nagar - Saharanpur Janta Express (UnReserved) 14545 Farrukh Nagar 13:10 Saharanpur Junction 21:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Farrukh Nagar - Saharanpur Janta Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Farrukh Nagar - Saharanpur Janta Express (UnReserved) Train Number is 14545.

  • How many days in a week 14545 Farrukh Nagar - Saharanpur Janta Express (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 14545 Farrukh Nagar - Saharanpur Janta Express (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14545 Farrukh Nagar - Saharanpur Janta Express (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14545 Farrukh Nagar - Saharanpur Janta Express (UnReserved) train is 120m at Old Delhi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Farrukh Nagar - Saharanpur Janta Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Farrukh Nagar - Saharanpur Janta Express (UnReserved) runs between Farrukh Nagar to Saharanpur Junction. It departs from Farrukh Nagar at 13:10 and reaches Saharanpur Junction/SRE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14545 ?
  • 14545 arrives on platform number 1 at Farrukh Nagar and at platform number 5 at Saharanpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Farrukh Nagar - Saharanpur Janta Express (UnReserved)?
  • Farrukh Nagar - Saharanpur Janta Express (UnReserved) took 8h 15m to cover total distance of 217km between Farrukh Nagar and Saharanpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Farrukh Nagar - Saharanpur Janta Express (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Saharanpur Junction at 21:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains