14526 Shri Ganganagar - Ambala Cantt. InterCity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shri Ganganagar - Ambala Cantt. InterCity Express
  • Number
    14526
  • Source
    Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR
  • Destination
    Ambala Cantt. Junction/UMB
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    328km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14525
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

14526/ Shri Ganganagar - Ambala Cantt. InterCity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Shri Ganganagar Junction and Ambala Cantt. Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 328km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14526/ Shri Ganganagar - Ambala Cantt. InterCity Express has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) origin 14:00 origin 0
Abohar Junction(ABS) 14:44 14:46 2 0
Malout(MOT) 15:13 15:15 2 0
Giddarbaha(GDB) 15:31 15:33 2 0
Bathinda Junction(BTI) 16:10 16:20 10 0
Rampura Phul(PUL) 16:49 16:51 2 0
Tapa(TAPA) 17:03 17:05 2 0
Barnala(BNN) 17:22 17:24 2 0
Dhuri Junction(DUI) 17:55 17:57 2 0
Nabha(NBA) 18:36 18:38 2 0
Patiala(PTA) 19:03 19:08 5 0
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 20:06 20:08 2 0
Ambala City(UBC) 20:28 20:30 2 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 21:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shri Ganganagar - Ambala Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) 54758 Shri Ganganagar Junction 11:10 Ambala Cantt. Junction 19:35 Daily
Shri Ganganagar - Ambala Cantt. InterCity Express 14526 Shri Ganganagar Junction 14:00 Ambala Cantt. Junction 21:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Shri Ganganagar - Ambala Cantt. InterCity Express ?
  • Shri Ganganagar - Ambala Cantt. InterCity Express Train Number is 14526.

  • How many days in a week 14526 Shri Ganganagar - Ambala Cantt. InterCity Express runs ?
  • 14526 Shri Ganganagar - Ambala Cantt. InterCity Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14526 Shri Ganganagar - Ambala Cantt. InterCity Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14526 Shri Ganganagar - Ambala Cantt. InterCity Express train is 10m at Bathinda Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Shri Ganganagar - Ambala Cantt. InterCity Express ?
  • Shri Ganganagar - Ambala Cantt. InterCity Express runs between Shri Ganganagar Junction to Ambala Cantt. Junction. It departs from Shri Ganganagar Junction at 14:00 and reaches Ambala Cantt. Junction/UMB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14526 ?
  • 14526 arrives on platform number 1 at Shri Ganganagar Junction and at platform number 2 at Ambala Cantt. Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Shri Ganganagar - Ambala Cantt. InterCity Express?
  • Shri Ganganagar - Ambala Cantt. InterCity Express took 7h 5m to cover total distance of 328km between Shri Ganganagar Junction and Ambala Cantt. Junction.

  • What is the last station of Shri Ganganagar - Ambala Cantt. InterCity Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ambala Cantt. Junction at 21:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains