14525 Ambala Cantt. - Shri GangaNagar InterCity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ambala Cantt. - Shri GangaNagar InterCity Express
  • Number
    14525
  • Source
    Ambala Cantt. Junction/UMB
  • Destination
    Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    328km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14526
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

14525/ Ambala Cantt. - Shri GangaNagar InterCity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ambala Cantt. Junction and Shri Ganganagar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 328km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14525/ Ambala Cantt. - Shri GangaNagar InterCity Express has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) origin 05:05 origin 0
Ambala City(UBC) 05:16 05:18 2 0
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 05:36 05:38 2 0
Patiala(PTA) 05:59 06:01 2 0
Nabha(NBA) 06:22 06:24 2 0
Dhuri Junction(DUI) 07:15 07:30 15 0
Barnala(BNN) 08:08 08:10 2 0
Tapa(TAPA) 08:28 08:30 2 0
Rampura Phul(PUL) 08:51 08:53 2 0
Bathinda Junction(BTI) 09:40 09:50 10 0
Giddarbaha(GDB) 10:21 10:23 2 0
Malout(MOT) 10:39 10:41 2 0
Abohar Junction(ABS) 11:10 11:12 2 0
Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) 12:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ambala Cantt - Shri Ganganagar Passenger (UnReserved) 54757 Ambala Cantt. Junction 06:35 Shri Ganganagar Junction 15:55 Daily
Ambala Cantt. - Shri GangaNagar InterCity Express 14525 Ambala Cantt. Junction 05:05 Shri Ganganagar Junction 12:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ambala Cantt. - Shri GangaNagar InterCity Express ?
  • Ambala Cantt. - Shri GangaNagar InterCity Express Train Number is 14525.

  • How many days in a week 14525 Ambala Cantt. - Shri GangaNagar InterCity Express runs ?
  • 14525 Ambala Cantt. - Shri GangaNagar InterCity Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14525 Ambala Cantt. - Shri GangaNagar InterCity Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14525 Ambala Cantt. - Shri GangaNagar InterCity Express train is 15m at Dhuri Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ambala Cantt. - Shri GangaNagar InterCity Express ?
  • Ambala Cantt. - Shri GangaNagar InterCity Express runs between Ambala Cantt. Junction to Shri Ganganagar Junction. It departs from Ambala Cantt. Junction at 05:05 and reaches Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14525 ?
  • 14525 arrives on platform number 1A at Ambala Cantt. Junction and at platform number 1 at Shri Ganganagar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ambala Cantt. - Shri GangaNagar InterCity Express?
  • Ambala Cantt. - Shri GangaNagar InterCity Express took 7h 10m to cover total distance of 328km between Ambala Cantt. Junction and Shri Ganganagar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ambala Cantt. - Shri GangaNagar InterCity Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Shri Ganganagar Junction at 12:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains