14525 Ambala Cantt. - Shri GangaNagar InterCity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ambala Cantt. - Shri GangaNagar InterCity Express
  • Number
    14525
  • Source
    Ambala Cantt. Junction/UMB
  • Destination
    Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    328km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14526
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

14525/ Ambala Cantt. - Shri GangaNagar InterCity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ambala Cantt. Junction and Shri Ganganagar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 328km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14525/ Ambala Cantt. - Shri GangaNagar InterCity Express has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) origin 05:05 origin 0
Ambala City(UBC) 05:16 05:18 2 0
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 05:34 05:36 2 0
Patiala(PTA) 05:58 06:00 2 0
Nabha(NBA) 06:20 06:22 2 0
Dhuri Junction(DUI) 07:00 07:05 5 0
Barnala(BNN) 07:26 07:28 2 0
Tapa(TAPA) 07:52 07:54 2 0
Rampura Phul(PUL) 08:06 08:08 2 0
Bathinda Cantt.(BTIC) 08:26 08:28 2 0
Bathinda Junction(BTI) 08:45 08:55 10 0
Giddarbaha(GDB) 09:16 09:18 2 0
Malout(MOT) 09:32 09:34 2 0
Abohar Junction(ABS) 10:03 10:05 2 0
Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) 11:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ambala Cantt. - Shri Ganganagar InterCity Special 04525 Ambala Cantt. Junction 05:05 Shri Ganganagar Junction 12:15 Daily
Ambala Cantt - Shri Ganganagar Passenger (UnReserved) 54757 Ambala Cantt. Junction 06:35 Shri Ganganagar Junction 15:55 Daily
Ambala Cantt - Shri Ganganagar Express (UnReserved) 14736 Ambala Cantt. Junction 06:40 Shri Ganganagar Junction 14:25 Daily
Ambala Cantt - Shri Ganganagar Passenger Special 04736 Ambala Cantt. Junction 06:35 Shri Ganganagar Junction 15:10 Daily
Ambala Cantt. - Shri GangaNagar InterCity Express 14525 Ambala Cantt. Junction 05:05 Shri Ganganagar Junction 11:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ambala Cantt. - Shri GangaNagar InterCity Express ?
  • Ambala Cantt. - Shri GangaNagar InterCity Express Train Number is 14525.

  • How many days in a week 14525 Ambala Cantt. - Shri GangaNagar InterCity Express runs ?
  • 14525 Ambala Cantt. - Shri GangaNagar InterCity Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14525 Ambala Cantt. - Shri GangaNagar InterCity Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14525 Ambala Cantt. - Shri GangaNagar InterCity Express train is 10m at Bathinda Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ambala Cantt. - Shri GangaNagar InterCity Express ?
  • Ambala Cantt. - Shri GangaNagar InterCity Express runs between Ambala Cantt. Junction to Shri Ganganagar Junction. It departs from Ambala Cantt. Junction at 05:05 and reaches Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14525 ?
  • 14525 arrives on platform number 1A at Ambala Cantt. Junction and at platform number 1 at Shri Ganganagar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ambala Cantt. - Shri GangaNagar InterCity Express?
  • Ambala Cantt. - Shri GangaNagar InterCity Express took 6h 30m to cover total distance of 328km between Ambala Cantt. Junction and Shri Ganganagar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ambala Cantt. - Shri GangaNagar InterCity Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Shri Ganganagar Junction at 11:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

17229/ SABARI EXPRESS run from Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl to Secunderabad Jn. Depart time of 06:45 and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17009/ BIDR-HYB run from BIDAR to HYDERABAD. Depart time of 06:15 and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16215/ CHAMUNDI EXP run from Mysuru Jn to KSR Bengaluru City Jn. Depart time of 06:45 and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16160/ MAQ CHENNAI EXP run from Mangaluru Ctrl to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of 06:45 and arrival time of 03:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16086/ run from Jolarpettai Jn to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 06:55 and arrival time of 09:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)