14522 Ambala Cantt. - Delhi Intercity Express (via Saharanpur) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ambala Cantt. - Delhi Intercity Express (via Saharanpur)
  • Number
    14522
  • Source
    Ambala Cantt. Junction/UMB
  • Destination
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    263km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14521
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    CC

14522/ Ambala Cantt. - Delhi Intercity Express (via Saharanpur) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ambala Cantt. Junction and Old Delhi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 263km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14522/ Ambala Cantt. - Delhi Intercity Express (via Saharanpur) has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) origin 05:40 origin 0
Barara(RAA) 06:02 06:04 2 0
Jagadhri Workshop(JUDW) 06:20 06:22 2 0
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 06:28 06:30 2 0
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 07:20 07:25 5 0
Deoband(DBD) 07:53 07:55 2 0
Muzaffarnagar(MOZ) 08:15 08:20 5 0
Khatauli(KAT) 08:34 08:36 2 0
Sakhoti Tanda(SKF) 08:45 08:46 1 0
Meerut Cantt.(MUT) 08:57 08:59 2 0
Meerut City Junction(MTC) 09:10 09:12 2 0
Modinagar(MDNR) 09:25 09:27 2 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 10:40 10:42 2 0
Delhi Shahdara Junction(DSA) 11:01 11:03 2 0
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 11:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ambala Cantt - Delhi MEMU (Via Saharanpur) 64562 Ambala Cantt. Junction 06:00 Old Delhi Junction 14:50 Daily
Ambala Cantt. - Delhi Intercity Express (via Saharanpur) 14522 Ambala Cantt. Junction 05:40 Old Delhi Junction 11:30 Daily
Ambala Cantt - Delhi MEMU (Via Saharanpur) 54506 Ambala Cantt. Junction 06:00 Old Delhi Junction 14:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ambala Cantt. - Delhi Intercity Express (via Saharanpur) ?
  • Ambala Cantt. - Delhi Intercity Express (via Saharanpur) Train Number is 14522.

  • How many days in a week 14522 Ambala Cantt. - Delhi Intercity Express (via Saharanpur) runs ?
  • 14522 Ambala Cantt. - Delhi Intercity Express (via Saharanpur) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14522 Ambala Cantt. - Delhi Intercity Express (via Saharanpur) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14522 Ambala Cantt. - Delhi Intercity Express (via Saharanpur) train is 5m at Saharanpur Junction, Muzaffarnagar,

  • What is the Schedule of Ambala Cantt. - Delhi Intercity Express (via Saharanpur) ?
  • Ambala Cantt. - Delhi Intercity Express (via Saharanpur) runs between Ambala Cantt. Junction to Old Delhi Junction. It departs from Ambala Cantt. Junction at 05:40 and reaches Old Delhi Junction/DLI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14522 ?
  • 14522 arrives on platform number 1 at Ambala Cantt. Junction and at platform number 7 at Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ambala Cantt. - Delhi Intercity Express (via Saharanpur)?
  • Ambala Cantt. - Delhi Intercity Express (via Saharanpur) took 5h 50m to cover total distance of 263km between Ambala Cantt. Junction and Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ambala Cantt. - Delhi Intercity Express (via Saharanpur) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Old Delhi Junction at 11:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains