14522 Ambala Cantt. - Delhi Intercity Express (via Saharanpur) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ambala Cantt. - Delhi Intercity Express (via Saharanpur)
  • Number
    14522
  • Source
    Ambala Cantt. Junction/UMB
  • Destination
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    263km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14521
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    CC

14522/ Ambala Cantt. - Delhi Intercity Express (via Saharanpur) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ambala Cantt. Junction and Old Delhi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 263km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14522/ Ambala Cantt. - Delhi Intercity Express (via Saharanpur) has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) origin 05:40 origin 0
Barara(RAA) 06:02 06:04 2 0
Jagadhri Workshop(JUDW) 06:20 06:22 2 0
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 06:28 06:30 2 0
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 07:20 07:25 5 0
Deoband(DBD) 07:53 07:55 2 0
Muzaffarnagar(MOZ) 08:15 08:20 5 0
Khatauli(KAT) 08:34 08:36 2 0
Meerut City Junction(MTC) 09:10 09:12 2 0
Modinagar(MDNR) 09:25 09:27 2 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 10:40 10:42 2 0
Delhi Shahdara Junction(DSA) 11:01 11:03 2 0
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 11:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ambala Cantt - Delhi MEMU (via Saharanpur) 64562 Ambala Cantt. Junction 06:00 Old Delhi Junction 14:50 Daily
Ambala Cantt. - Delhi Intercity Express (via Saharanpur) 14522 Ambala Cantt. Junction 05:40 Old Delhi Junction 11:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12733/ Narayanadri SF Express (PT) run from Tirupati Main to Lingampalli. Depart time of 18:27 and arrival time of 07:18. Train runs on following days (Daily)
02783/ Bhubaneswar - Secunderabad Special Fare Special run from Bhubaneswar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
12798/ Venkatadri SF Express (PT) run from Chittoor to Kacheguda. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:33. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19217/ Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of 17:10 and arrival time of 08:56. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12123/ Deccan Queen run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:29. Train runs on following days (Daily)