14520 Kisan Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kisan Express
  • Number
    14520
  • Source
    Bathinda Junction/BTI
  • Destination
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    337km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14519
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

14520/ Kisan Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bathinda Junction and Old Delhi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 337km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14520/ Kisan Express has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bathinda Junction(BTI) origin 06:50 origin 0
Raman(RMN) 07:16 07:18 2 0
Kalanwali(KNL) 07:35 07:37 2 0
Sirsa(SSA) 08:05 08:08 3 0
Ding(DING) 08:27 08:29 2 0
Bhattu(BHT) 08:40 08:42 2 0
Mandi Adampur(ADR) 08:57 08:59 2 0
Hisar Junction(HSR) 09:30 09:35 5 0
Satrod(STD) 09:45 09:47 2 0
Hansi(HNS) 09:59 10:01 2 0
Bhiwani Junction(BNW) 10:55 11:20 25 0
Kalanaur Kalan(KLNK) 11:46 11:48 2 0
Rohtak Junction(ROK) 12:25 12:30 5 0
Sampla(SPZ) 12:45 12:47 2 0
Bahadurgarh(BGZ) 13:01 13:03 2 0
Nangloi(NNO) 13:14 13:16 2 0
Shakur Basti(SSB) 13:31 13:33 2 0
Delhi Kishan Ganj(DKZ) 13:46 13:48 2 0
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 14:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kisan Festival Special 04520 Bathinda Junction 05:00 Old Delhi Junction 12:15 Daily
Kisan Express 14520 Bathinda Junction 06:50 Old Delhi Junction 14:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kisan Express ?
  • Kisan Express Train Number is 14520.

  • How many days in a week 14520 Kisan Express runs ?
  • 14520 Kisan Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14520 Kisan Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14520 Kisan Express train is 25m at Bhiwani Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kisan Express ?
  • Kisan Express runs between Bathinda Junction to Old Delhi Junction. It departs from Bathinda Junction at 06:50 and reaches Old Delhi Junction/DLI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14520 ?
  • 14520 arrives on platform number 2 at Bathinda Junction and at platform number 2 at Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kisan Express?
  • Kisan Express took 7h 30m to cover total distance of 337km between Bathinda Junction and Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kisan Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Old Delhi Junction at 14:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains