14519 Kisan Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kisan Express
  • Number
    14519
  • Source
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Destination
    Bathinda Junction/BTI
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    337km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14520
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

14519/ Kisan Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Old Delhi Junction and Bathinda Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 337km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14519/ Kisan Express has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) origin 14:50 origin 0
Delhi Kishan Ganj(DKZ) 15:01 15:03 2 0
Shakur Basti(SSB) 15:17 15:19 2 0
Nangloi(NNO) 15:28 15:30 2 0
Bahadurgarh(BGZ) 15:41 15:43 2 0
Sampla(SPZ) 15:57 15:59 2 0
Rohtak Junction(ROK) 16:30 16:35 5 0
Kalanaur Kalan(KLNK) 16:53 16:55 2 0
Bhiwani Junction(BNW) 17:26 17:51 25 0
Hansi(HNS) 18:22 18:24 2 0
Satrod(STD) 18:36 18:38 2 0
Hisar Junction(HSR) 18:56 19:01 5 0
Mandi Adampur(ADR) 19:23 19:25 2 0
Bhattu(BHT) 19:40 19:42 2 0
Ding(DING) 19:53 19:55 2 0
Sirsa(SSA) 20:21 20:26 5 0
Kalanwali(KNL) 20:49 20:51 2 0
Raman(RMN) 21:05 21:07 2 0
Bathinda Junction(BTI) 22:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kisan Express 14519 Old Delhi Junction 14:50 Bathinda Junction 22:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kisan Express ?
  • Kisan Express Train Number is 14519.

  • How many days in a week 14519 Kisan Express runs ?
  • 14519 Kisan Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14519 Kisan Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14519 Kisan Express train is 25m at Bhiwani Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kisan Express ?
  • Kisan Express runs between Old Delhi Junction to Bathinda Junction. It departs from Old Delhi Junction at 14:50 and reaches Bathinda Junction/BTI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14519 ?
  • 14519 arrives on platform number 2 at Old Delhi Junction and at platform number 1 at Bathinda Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kisan Express?
  • Kisan Express took 7h 30m to cover total distance of 337km between Old Delhi Junction and Bathinda Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kisan Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bathinda Junction at 22:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains