14504 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kalka Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kalka Express
  • Number
    14504
  • Source
    Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK
  • Destination
    Kalka/KLK
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    479km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    14503
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

14504/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kalka Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Kalka. The total distance covered by the train is 479km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14504/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kalka Express has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) origin 21:20 origin 0
Udhampur(UHP) 21:48 21:50 2 0
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 23:05 23:15 10 0
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 01:00 01:05 5 1
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 02:55 03:00 5 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 03:55 04:05 10 1
New Morinda Junction(NMDA) 05:39 05:41 2 1
SAS Nagar Mohali(SASN) 06:08 06:10 2 1
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) 06:30 07:00 30 1
Kalka(KLK) 07:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kalka Express 14504 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 21:20 Kalka 07:35 Wednesday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

15769/ Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
15111/ Chhapra - Varanasi City Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Chhapra Junction to Varanasi City. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
15069/ Gorakhpur - Aishbagh Intercity Express (Via Barhni) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Aishbagh. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14086/ Sirsa (Haryana) Express (UnReserved) run from Sirsa to Tilak Bridge. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12409/ Raigarh - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana Express (PT) run from Raigarh to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)