14503 Kalka - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kalka - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express
  • Number
    14503
  • Source
    Kalka/KLK
  • Destination
    Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    479km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    14504
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

14503/ Kalka - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kalka and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. The total distance covered by the train is 479km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14503/ Kalka - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kalka(KLK) origin 18:40 origin 0
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) 19:10 19:35 25 0
SAS Nagar Mohali(SASN) 19:45 19:47 2 0
New Morinda Junction(NMDA) 20:13 20:15 2 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 21:36 21:46 10 0
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 22:32 22:35 3 0
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 00:23 00:28 5 1
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 02:20 02:30 10 1
Udhampur(UHP) 03:25 03:30 5 1
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) 04:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kalka - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express 14503 Kalka 18:40 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 04:35 Tuesday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kalka - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express ?
  • Kalka - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express Train Number is 14503.

  • How many days in a week 14503 Kalka - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express runs ?
  • 14503 Kalka - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express runs on Tuesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14503 Kalka - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14503 Kalka - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express train is 25m at Chandigarh Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kalka - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express ?
  • Kalka - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express runs between Kalka to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. It departs from Kalka at 18:40 and reaches Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14503 ?
  • 14503 arrives on platform number at Kalka and at platform number 2 at Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kalka - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express?
  • Kalka - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express took 9h 55m to cover total distance of 479km between Kalka and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra.

  • What is the last station of Kalka - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 04:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains