14503 Kalka - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kalka - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express
  • Number
    14503
  • Source
    Kalka/KLK
  • Destination
    Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    479km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    14504
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

14503/ Kalka - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kalka and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. The total distance covered by the train is 479km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14503/ Kalka - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kalka(KLK) origin 19:25 origin 0
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) 19:56 20:25 29 0
SAS Nagar Mohali(SASN) 20:35 20:37 2 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 22:42 22:50 8 0
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 23:37 23:42 5 0
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 01:23 01:28 5 1
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 03:15 03:25 10 1
Udhampur(UHP) 04:19 04:21 2 1
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) 05:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kalka - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express 14503 Kalka 19:25 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 05:05 Tuesday Friday
Kalka - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special 04535 Kalka 19:00 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 05:20 Tuesday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kalka - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express ?
  • Kalka - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express Train Number is 14503.

  • How many days in a week 14503 Kalka - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express runs ?
  • 14503 Kalka - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express runs on Tuesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14503 Kalka - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14503 Kalka - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express train is 29m at Chandigarh Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kalka - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express ?
  • Kalka - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express runs between Kalka to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. It departs from Kalka at 19:25 and reaches Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14503 ?
  • 14503 arrives on platform number at Kalka and at platform number 2 at Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kalka - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express?
  • Kalka - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express took 9h 40m to cover total distance of 479km between Kalka and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra.

  • What is the last station of Kalka - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 05:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22953/ GUJRAT SF EXP run from Mumbai Ctrl to Ahmedabad Jn. Depart time of 05:40 and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19207/ run from Porbandar to Rajkot Jn. Depart time of 05:45 and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18116/ run from Chakradharpur to NSCB Jn Gomoh. Depart time of 05:35 and arrival time of 13:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17405/ KRISHNA EXPRESS run from Tirupati to Adilabad. Depart time of 05:45 and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16328/ GUV MDU EXP run from Guruvayur to Madurai Jn. Depart time of 05:50 and arrival time of 19:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)