14503 Kalka - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kalka - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express
  • Number
    14503
  • Source
    Kalka/KLK
  • Destination
    Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    479km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    14504
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

14503/ Kalka - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kalka and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. The total distance covered by the train is 479km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14503/ Kalka - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kalka(KLK) origin 18:40 origin 0
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) 19:10 19:35 25 0
SAS Nagar Mohali(SASN) 19:45 19:47 2 0
New Morinda Junction(NMDA) 20:13 20:15 2 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 21:36 21:46 10 0
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 22:32 22:35 3 0
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 00:23 00:28 5 1
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 02:20 02:30 10 1
Udhampur(UHP) 03:25 03:30 5 1
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) 04:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Patliputra - Muzaffarpur Passenger (UnReserved) 55218 Kalka 21:55 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 15:20 Saturday
Kalka - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express 14503 Kalka 18:40 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 04:35 Tuesday Friday

Recently Searched Trains

14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14732/ Fazilka - Delhi Intercity (Bathinda) Express run from Fazilka Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)