14502 Jammu Tawi - Bathinda Weekly Express (via - Rajpura) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jammu Tawi - Bathinda Weekly Express (via - Rajpura)
  • Number
    14502
  • Source
    Jammu Tawi/JAT
  • Destination
    Bathinda Junction/BTI
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    523km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    14501
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

14502/ Jammu Tawi - Bathinda Weekly Express (via - Rajpura) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jammu Tawi and Bathinda Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 523km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14502/ Jammu Tawi - Bathinda Weekly Express (via - Rajpura) has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jammu Tawi(JAT) origin 23:15 origin 0
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 01:00 01:05 5 1
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 02:55 03:00 5 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 03:55 04:05 10 1
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 05:15 05:40 25 1
Patiala(PTA) 06:28 06:30 2 1
Nabha(NBA) 06:58 07:00 2 1
Dhuri Junction(DUI) 07:37 07:42 5 1
Barnala(BNN) 08:23 08:25 2 1
Tapa(TAPA) 09:08 09:10 2 1
Rampura Phul(PUL) 09:23 09:25 2 1
Bhuchchu(BCU) 09:38 09:40 2 1
Bathinda Junction(BTI) 10:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jammu Tawi - Bathinda Weekly Express (via - Rajpura) 14502 Jammu Tawi 23:15 Bathinda Junction 10:20 Friday

Recently Searched Trains

12531/ Gorakhpur - Lucknow Jn. InterCity SF Express run from Gorakhpur Junction to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12482/ Shri Ganganagar - Delhi Intercity Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12466/ Ranthambhore SF Express (PT) run from Jodhpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12342/ Agnibina (Bidhan) Express run from Asansol Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12340/ Coalfield Express run from Dhanbad Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)