14502 Jammu Tawi - Bathinda Weekly Express (via - Rajpura) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jammu Tawi - Bathinda Weekly Express (via - Rajpura)
  • Number
    14502
  • Source
    Jammu Tawi/JAT
  • Destination
    Bathinda Junction/BTI
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    523km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    14501
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

14502/ Jammu Tawi - Bathinda Weekly Express (via - Rajpura) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jammu Tawi and Bathinda Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 523km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14502/ Jammu Tawi - Bathinda Weekly Express (via - Rajpura) has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jammu Tawi(JAT) origin 23:15 origin 0
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 01:00 01:05 5 1
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 02:55 03:00 5 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 03:55 04:05 10 1
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 05:15 05:40 25 1
Patiala(PTA) 06:28 06:30 2 1
Nabha(NBA) 06:58 07:00 2 1
Dhuri Junction(DUI) 07:37 07:42 5 1
Barnala(BNN) 08:23 08:25 2 1
Tapa(TAPA) 09:08 09:10 2 1
Rampura Phul(PUL) 09:23 09:25 2 1
Bhuchchu(BCU) 09:38 09:40 2 1
Bathinda Junction(BTI) 10:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jammu Tawi - Bathinda Weekly Express (via - Rajpura) 14502 Jammu Tawi 23:15 Bathinda Junction 10:20 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jammu Tawi - Bathinda Weekly Express (via - Rajpura) ?
  • Jammu Tawi - Bathinda Weekly Express (via - Rajpura) Train Number is 14502.

  • How many days in a week 14502 Jammu Tawi - Bathinda Weekly Express (via - Rajpura) runs ?
  • 14502 Jammu Tawi - Bathinda Weekly Express (via - Rajpura) runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14502 Jammu Tawi - Bathinda Weekly Express (via - Rajpura) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14502 Jammu Tawi - Bathinda Weekly Express (via - Rajpura) train is 25m at Rajpura Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jammu Tawi - Bathinda Weekly Express (via - Rajpura) ?
  • Jammu Tawi - Bathinda Weekly Express (via - Rajpura) runs between Jammu Tawi to Bathinda Junction. It departs from Jammu Tawi at 23:15 and reaches Bathinda Junction/BTI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14502 ?
  • 14502 arrives on platform number 2,3 at Jammu Tawi and at platform number 2 at Bathinda Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jammu Tawi - Bathinda Weekly Express (via - Rajpura)?
  • Jammu Tawi - Bathinda Weekly Express (via - Rajpura) took 11h 5m to cover total distance of 523km between Jammu Tawi and Bathinda Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jammu Tawi - Bathinda Weekly Express (via - Rajpura) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bathinda Junction at 10:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains