14501 Bathinda - Jammu Tawi Weekly Express (via Rajpura) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bathinda - Jammu Tawi Weekly Express (via Rajpura)
  • Number
    14501
  • Source
    Bathinda Junction/BTI
  • Destination
    Jammu Tawi/JAT
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    523km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    14502
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

14501/ Bathinda - Jammu Tawi Weekly Express (via Rajpura) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bathinda Junction and Jammu Tawi. The total distance covered by the train is 523km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14501/ Bathinda - Jammu Tawi Weekly Express (via Rajpura) has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bathinda Junction(BTI) origin 20:50 origin 0
Bhuchchu(BCU) 21:14 21:16 2 0
Rampura Phul(PUL) 21:58 22:00 2 0
Tapa(TAPA) 22:13 22:15 2 0
Barnala(BNN) 22:35 22:37 2 0
Dhuri Junction(DUI) 23:03 23:05 2 0
Nabha(NBA) 23:28 23:30 2 0
Patiala(PTA) 23:55 23:57 2 0
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 01:03 01:05 2 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 02:47 02:57 10 1
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 03:52 03:55 3 1
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 05:34 05:37 3 1
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 07:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bathinda - Jammu Tawi Weekly Express (via Rajpura) 14501 Bathinda Junction 20:50 Jammu Tawi 07:25 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bathinda - Jammu Tawi Weekly Express (via Rajpura) ?
  • Bathinda - Jammu Tawi Weekly Express (via Rajpura) Train Number is 14501.

  • How many days in a week 14501 Bathinda - Jammu Tawi Weekly Express (via Rajpura) runs ?
  • 14501 Bathinda - Jammu Tawi Weekly Express (via Rajpura) runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14501 Bathinda - Jammu Tawi Weekly Express (via Rajpura) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14501 Bathinda - Jammu Tawi Weekly Express (via Rajpura) train is 10m at Ludhiana Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bathinda - Jammu Tawi Weekly Express (via Rajpura) ?
  • Bathinda - Jammu Tawi Weekly Express (via Rajpura) runs between Bathinda Junction to Jammu Tawi. It departs from Bathinda Junction at 20:50 and reaches Jammu Tawi/JAT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14501 ?
  • 14501 arrives on platform number at Bathinda Junction and at platform number 1 at Jammu Tawi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bathinda - Jammu Tawi Weekly Express (via Rajpura)?
  • Bathinda - Jammu Tawi Weekly Express (via Rajpura) took 10h 35m to cover total distance of 523km between Bathinda Junction and Jammu Tawi.

  • What is the last station of Bathinda - Jammu Tawi Weekly Express (via Rajpura) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jammu Tawi at 07:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains