14501 Bathinda - Jammu Tawi Weekly Express (via Rajpura) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bathinda - Jammu Tawi Weekly Express (via Rajpura)
  • Number
    14501
  • Source
    Bathinda Junction/BTI
  • Destination
    Jammu Tawi/JAT
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    523km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    14502
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

14501/ Bathinda - Jammu Tawi Weekly Express (via Rajpura) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bathinda Junction and Jammu Tawi. The total distance covered by the train is 523km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14501/ Bathinda - Jammu Tawi Weekly Express (via Rajpura) has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bathinda Junction(BTI) origin 20:50 origin 0
Bhuchchu(BCU) 21:14 21:16 2 0
Rampura Phul(PUL) 21:58 22:00 2 0
Tapa(TAPA) 22:13 22:15 2 0
Barnala(BNN) 22:35 22:37 2 0
Dhuri Junction(DUI) 23:03 23:05 2 0
Nabha(NBA) 23:28 23:30 2 0
Patiala(PTA) 23:55 23:57 2 0
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 01:03 01:05 2 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 02:47 02:57 10 1
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 03:52 03:55 3 1
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 05:34 05:37 3 1
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 07:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bathinda - Jammu Tawi Weekly Express (via Rajpura) 14501 Bathinda Junction 20:50 Jammu Tawi 07:25 Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

22478/ Jaipur - Jodhpur SF Intercity Express run from Jaipur Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of 06:03 and arrival time of 10:51. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22387/ Black Diamond Express run from Howrah Junction to Dhanbad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19323/ Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Bhopal Intercity Express (Via-Dewas) run from Dr. Ambedkar Nagar to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:52. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19120/ Somnath - Ahmedabad InterCity Express run from Somnath to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:59. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16593/ Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT) run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:04. Train runs on following days (Daily)