14371 Barwadih - Tanakpur Triveni Link Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Barwadih - Tanakpur Triveni Link Express
  • Number
    14371
  • Source
    Barwadih Junction/BRWD
  • Destination
    Tanakpur/TPU
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    981km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    15076
  • Stops
    43
  • Avilable Class
    SL

14371/ Barwadih - Tanakpur Triveni Link Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Barwadih Junction and Tanakpur. The total distance covered by the train is 981km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14371/ Barwadih - Tanakpur Triveni Link Express has 43 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Barwadih Junction(BRWD) origin 13:00 origin 0
DaltonGanj(DTO) 13:24 13:29 5 0
Garhwa Road Junction(GHD) 13:59 14:04 5 0
Garhwa(GHQ) 14:15 14:17 2 0
Meralgram(MQX) 14:27 14:29 2 0
Nagar Untari(NUQ) 14:46 14:48 2 0
WyndhamGanj(WDM) 14:58 15:00 2 0
Duddhinagar(DXN) 15:16 15:18 2 0
Renukut(RNQ) 15:42 15:47 5 0
Chopan(CPU) 17:15 18:30 75 0
Agori Khas(AGY) 18:45 18:47 2 0
Churk(CUK) 19:08 19:10 2 0
Sonbhadra(SBDR) 19:24 19:26 2 0
Lusa(LUSA) 20:20 20:22 2 0
Saktesgarh(SKGH) 20:50 20:52 2 0
Chunar Junction(CAR) 21:50 22:00 10 0
Mirzapur(MZP) 22:25 22:30 5 0
Vindhyachal(BDL) 22:40 22:42 2 0
Meja Road(MJA) 00:15 00:17 2 1
Naini Junction(NYN) 01:44 01:46 2 1
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 02:30 03:00 30 1
Prayag Junction(PRG) 03:11 03:13 2 1
Phaphamau Junction(PFM) 03:31 03:32 1 1
LalgopalGanj(LGO) 03:59 04:00 1 1
Kunda Harnamganj(KHNM) 04:14 04:16 2 1
Garhi Manikpur(GRMR) 04:28 04:29 1 1
Pariawan Kalakankar Road(PQN) 04:37 04:38 1 1
Unchahar Junction(UCR) 04:50 04:51 1 1
Lachhmanpur(LMN) 05:07 05:08 1 1
Rae Bareli Junction(RBL) 05:30 05:35 5 1
Harchandpur(HCP) 05:52 05:53 1 1
Bachhrawan(BCN) 06:14 06:15 1 1
Nigohan(NHN) 06:34 06:35 1 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 07:50 08:10 20 1
Sandila(SAN) 09:00 09:02 2 1
Hardoi(HRI) 09:54 09:57 3 1
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 11:00 11:05 5 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 12:25 12:30 5 1
Bareilly City(BC) 12:41 12:46 5 1
Izzatnagar(IZN) 13:00 13:05 5 1
Pilibhit Junction(PBE) 14:25 14:30 5 1
Majhola Pakarya(MJZ) 15:00 15:02 2 1
Tanakpur(TPU) 16:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Barwadih - Tanakpur Triveni Link Express ?
  • Barwadih - Tanakpur Triveni Link Express Train Number is 14371.

  • How many days in a week 14371 Barwadih - Tanakpur Triveni Link Express runs ?
  • 14371 Barwadih - Tanakpur Triveni Link Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14371 Barwadih - Tanakpur Triveni Link Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14371 Barwadih - Tanakpur Triveni Link Express train is 75m at Chopan,

  • What is the Schedule of Barwadih - Tanakpur Triveni Link Express ?
  • Barwadih - Tanakpur Triveni Link Express runs between Barwadih Junction to Tanakpur. It departs from Barwadih Junction at 13:00 and reaches Tanakpur/TPU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14371 ?
  • 14371 arrives on platform number 3 at Barwadih Junction and at platform number at Tanakpur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Barwadih - Tanakpur Triveni Link Express?
  • Barwadih - Tanakpur Triveni Link Express took 27h 25m to cover total distance of 981km between Barwadih Junction and Tanakpur.

  • What is the last station of Barwadih - Tanakpur Triveni Link Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tanakpur at 16:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

15657/ BRAHMPUTRA MAIL run from Old Delhi Jn to Kamakhya Jn. Depart time of 23:40 and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12834/ HWH ADI SUF EXP run from Howrah Jn to Ahmedabad Jn. Depart time of 23:10 and arrival time of 12:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11078/ JHELUM EXPRESS run from JAMMU TAWI to PUNE JN. Depart time of 23:40 and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12653/ ROCKFORT SF EXP run from Chennai Egmore to Tiruchchirappalli Jn. Depart time of 23:35 and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12457/ BKN SF EXP run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Jn. Depart time of 23:35 and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)