14371 Barwadih - Tanakpur Triveni Link Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Barwadih - Tanakpur Triveni Link Express
  • Number
    14371
  • Source
    Barwadih Junction/BRWD
  • Destination
    Tanakpur/TPU
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    981km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    15076
  • Stops
    44
  • Avilable Class
    SL

14371/ Barwadih - Tanakpur Triveni Link Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Barwadih Junction and Tanakpur. The total distance covered by the train is 981km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14371/ Barwadih - Tanakpur Triveni Link Express has 44 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Barwadih Junction(BRWD) origin 13:00 origin 0
DaltonGanj(DTO) 13:24 13:29 5 0
Garhwa Road Junction(GHD) 13:59 14:04 5 0
Garhwa(GHQ) 14:15 14:17 2 0
Meralgram(MQX) 14:27 14:29 2 0
Nagar Untari(NUQ) 14:46 14:48 2 0
WyndhamGanj(WDM) 14:58 15:00 2 0
Duddhinagar(DXN) 15:16 15:18 2 0
Renukut(RNQ) 15:42 15:47 5 0
Chopan(CPU) 17:15 18:30 75 0
Agori Khas(AGY) 18:45 18:47 2 0
Churk(CUK) 19:08 19:10 2 0
Sonbhadra(SBDR) 19:24 19:26 2 0
Lusa(LUSA) 20:20 20:22 2 0
Saktesgarh(SKGH) 20:50 20:52 2 0
Chunar Junction(CAR) 21:50 22:00 10 0
Mirzapur(MZP) 22:25 22:30 5 0
Vindhyachal(BDL) 22:40 22:42 2 0
Meja Road(MJA) 00:15 00:17 2 1
Naini Junction(NYN) 01:44 01:46 2 1
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 02:30 03:00 30 1
Prayag Junction(PRG) 03:12 03:13 1 1
Phaphamau Junction(PFM) 03:31 03:32 1 1
LalgopalGanj(LGO) 03:59 04:00 1 1
Kunda Harnamganj(KHNM) 04:14 04:16 2 1
Garhi Manikpur(GRMR) 04:28 04:29 1 1
Pariawan Kalakankar Road(PQN) 04:37 04:38 1 1
Unchahar Junction(UCR) 04:50 04:51 1 1
Lachhmanpur(LMN) 05:07 05:08 1 1
Rae Bareli Junction(RBL) 05:30 05:35 5 1
Harchandpur(HCP) 05:52 05:53 1 1
Bachhrawan(BCN) 06:14 06:15 1 1
Nigohan(NHN) 06:34 06:35 1 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 07:50 08:10 20 1
Sandila(SAN) 09:00 09:02 2 1
Hardoi(HRI) 09:50 09:52 2 1
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 11:01 11:03 2 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 12:20 12:25 5 1
Bareilly City(BC) 12:35 12:40 5 1
Izzatnagar(IZN) 13:00 13:05 5 1
Pilibhit Junction(PBE) 14:20 14:25 5 1
Majhola Pakarya(MJZ) 14:58 15:00 2 1
Khatima(KHMA) 15:17 15:22 5 1
Tanakpur(TPU) 16:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Barwadih - Tanakpur Triveni Link Express 14371 Barwadih Junction 13:00 Tanakpur 16:15 Daily
Triveni Link Express 15077 Barwadih Junction 13:00 Tanakpur 16:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12197/ Bhopal - Gwalior InterCity Express run from Bhopal Junction to Gwalior Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:39. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22965/ Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhagat ki Kothi. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:50. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22903/ Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22634/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22623/ Mahal Superfast Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)