14370 Tanakpur - Singrauli Triveni Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tanakpur - Singrauli Triveni Express
  • Number
    14370
  • Source
    Tanakpur/TPU
  • Destination
    Singrauli/SGRL
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    842km
  • Train Travel Time
    24h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    15073
  • Stops
    41
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

14370/ Tanakpur - Singrauli Triveni Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tanakpur and Singrauli. The total distance covered by the train is 842km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14370/ Tanakpur - Singrauli Triveni Express has 41 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tanakpur(TPU) origin 08:00 origin 0
Khatima(KHMA) 08:20 08:25 5 0
Majhola Pakarya(MJZ) 08:43 08:45 2 0
Pilibhit Junction(PBE) 09:20 09:25 5 0
Izzatnagar(IZN) 10:25 10:30 5 0
Bareilly City(BC) 10:55 11:00 5 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 11:20 11:28 8 0
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 12:31 12:33 2 0
Hardoi(HRI) 13:46 13:48 2 0
Sandila(SAN) 14:33 14:35 2 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 15:55 16:05 10 0
Nigohan(NHN) 16:53 16:54 1 0
Bachhrawan(BCN) 17:04 17:06 2 0
Harchandpur(HCP) 17:23 17:24 1 0
Rae Bareli Junction(RBL) 17:55 18:00 5 0
Lachhmanpur(LMN) 18:21 18:22 1 0
Unchahar Junction(UCR) 18:41 18:43 2 0
Pariawan Kalakankar Road(PQN) 19:03 19:04 1 0
Garhi Manikpur(GRMR) 19:27 19:28 1 0
Kunda Harnamganj(KHNM) 19:39 19:40 1 0
LalgopalGanj(LGO) 20:12 20:13 1 0
Ram Chaura Road(RMC) 20:28 20:29 1 0
Phaphamau Junction(PFM) 21:19 21:20 1 0
Prayag Junction(PRG) 21:38 21:40 2 0
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 22:00 22:20 20 0
Naini Junction(NYN) 22:40 22:42 2 0
Meja Road(MJA) 23:08 23:09 1 0
Manda Road(MNF) 23:24 23:25 1 0
Vindhyachal(BDL) 00:12 00:14 2 1
Mirzapur(MZP) 00:30 00:35 5 1
Chunar Junction(CAR) 01:10 01:15 5 1
Saktesgarh(SKGH) 01:45 01:46 1 1
Lusa(LUSA) 02:15 02:16 1 1
Sonbhadra(SBDR) 03:00 03:01 1 1
Churk(CUK) 03:30 03:31 1 1
Agori Khas(AGY) 04:00 04:01 1 1
Chopan(CPU) 05:35 05:45 10 1
Obra Dam(OBR) 06:01 06:03 2 1
Mirchadhuri(MCQ) 06:36 06:38 2 1
Karaila Road Junction(KRLR) 07:11 07:13 2 1
Singrauli(SGRL) 08:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tanakpur - Singrauli Triveni Express 15074 Tanakpur 08:00 Singrauli 08:10 Monday Wednesday Friday
Tanakpur - Singrauli Triveni Express 14370 Tanakpur 08:00 Singrauli 08:10 Monday Wednesday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tanakpur - Singrauli Triveni Express ?
  • Tanakpur - Singrauli Triveni Express Train Number is 14370.

  • How many days in a week 14370 Tanakpur - Singrauli Triveni Express runs ?
  • 14370 Tanakpur - Singrauli Triveni Express runs on Monday Wednesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14370 Tanakpur - Singrauli Triveni Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14370 Tanakpur - Singrauli Triveni Express train is 20m at Allahabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Tanakpur - Singrauli Triveni Express ?
  • Tanakpur - Singrauli Triveni Express runs between Tanakpur to Singrauli. It departs from Tanakpur at 08:00 and reaches Singrauli/SGRL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14370 ?
  • 14370 arrives on platform number 1 at Tanakpur and at platform number 1,3 at Singrauli.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tanakpur - Singrauli Triveni Express?
  • Tanakpur - Singrauli Triveni Express took 24h 10m to cover total distance of 842km between Tanakpur and Singrauli.

  • What is the last station of Tanakpur - Singrauli Triveni Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Singrauli at 08:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22881/ Pune - Bhubaneswar Superfast Express (PT) run from Pune Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22422/ Salasar SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19607/ Kolkata - Madar (Ajmer) Express run from Kolkata to Madar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:35. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
19569/ Rajkot - Veraval Express (UnReserved) run from Rajkot Junction to Veraval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19223/ Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)