14369 Singrauli - Tanakpur Triveni Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Singrauli - Tanakpur Triveni Express
  • Number
    14369
  • Source
    Singrauli/SGRL
  • Destination
    Tanakpur/TPU
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    842km
  • Train Travel Time
    24h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    14370
  • Stops
    42
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

14369/ Singrauli - Tanakpur Triveni Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Singrauli and Tanakpur. The total distance covered by the train is 842km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14369/ Singrauli - Tanakpur Triveni Express has 42 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Singrauli(SGRL) origin 16:00 origin 0
Karaila Road Junction(KRLR) 16:24 16:26 2 0
Mirchadhuri(MCQ) 16:36 16:38 2 0
Obra Dam(OBR) 17:19 17:21 2 0
Chopan(CPU) 18:00 18:30 30 0
Agori Khas(AGY) 18:45 18:47 2 0
Churk(CUK) 19:08 19:10 2 0
Sonbhadra(SBDR) 19:24 19:26 2 0
Lusa(LUSA) 20:20 20:22 2 0
Saktesgarh(SKGH) 20:50 20:52 2 0
Chunar Junction(CAR) 21:50 22:00 10 0
Mirzapur(MZP) 22:25 22:30 5 0
Vindhyachal(BDL) 22:40 22:42 2 0
Manda Road(MNF) 23:13 23:15 2 0
Meja Road(MJA) 00:15 00:17 2 1
Naini Junction(NYN) 01:44 01:46 2 1
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 02:30 03:00 30 1
Prayag Junction(PRG) 03:11 03:13 2 1
Phaphamau Junction(PFM) 03:31 03:32 1 1
Ram Chaura Road(RMC) 03:51 03:52 1 1
LalgopalGanj(LGO) 03:59 04:00 1 1
Kunda Harnamganj(KHNM) 04:14 04:16 2 1
Garhi Manikpur(GRMR) 04:28 04:29 1 1
Pariawan Kalakankar Road(PQN) 04:37 04:38 1 1
Unchahar Junction(UCR) 04:50 04:51 1 1
Lachhmanpur(LMN) 05:07 05:08 1 1
Rae Bareli Junction(RBL) 05:30 05:35 5 1
Harchandpur(HCP) 05:52 05:53 1 1
Bachhrawan(BCN) 06:14 06:15 1 1
Nigohan(NHN) 06:34 06:35 1 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 07:50 08:10 20 1
Sandila(SAN) 09:00 09:02 2 1
Hardoi(HRI) 09:54 09:57 3 1
Roza Junction(ROZA) 10:45 10:55 10 1
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 11:00 11:05 5 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 12:25 12:30 5 1
Bareilly City(BC) 12:41 12:46 5 1
Izzatnagar(IZN) 13:00 13:05 5 1
Pilibhit Junction(PBE) 14:25 14:30 5 1
Majhola Pakarya(MJZ) 15:00 15:02 2 1
Khatima(KHMA) 15:20 15:25 5 1
Tanakpur(TPU) 16:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Singrauli - Tanakpur Triveni Express 15073 Singrauli 15:50 Tanakpur 16:15 Tuesday Thusday Saturday
Singrauli - Tanakpur Triveni Express 14369 Singrauli 16:00 Tanakpur 16:25 Tuesday Thusday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22819/ Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22688/ Chandigarh - Madurai SF Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
22617/ KSR Bengaluru - Tirupati InterCity SF Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
19577/ Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Express (PT) run from Tirunelveli Junction to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday)
19224/ Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express run from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)