14318 Dehradun - Indore Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dehradun - Indore Express
  • Number
    14318
  • Source
    Dehradun/DDN
  • Destination
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1180km
  • Train Travel Time
    25h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    14317
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

14318/ Dehradun - Indore Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dehradun and Indore Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1180km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14318/ Dehradun - Indore Express has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dehradun(DDN) origin 05:50 origin 0
Haridwar(HW) 07:25 07:55 30 0
Roorkee(RK) 08:37 08:42 5 0
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 09:30 09:55 25 0
Deoband(DBD) 10:23 10:25 2 0
Muzaffarnagar(MOZ) 10:43 10:45 2 0
Meerut City Junction(MTC) 11:25 11:27 2 0
Modinagar(MDNR) 11:40 11:42 2 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 12:30 12:32 2 0
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 13:20 13:40 20 0
Faridabad(FDB) 13:57 13:59 2 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 15:38 15:43 5 0
Raja Ki Mandi(RKM) 16:19 16:21 2 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 16:31 16:36 5 0
Dholpur Junction(DHO) 17:28 17:30 2 0
Morena(MRA) 17:53 17:55 2 0
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 18:42 18:50 8 0
Shivpuri(SVPI) 20:34 20:39 5 0
Kolaras(KLRS) 21:10 21:12 2 0
Miyana(MINA) 22:03 22:05 2 0
Guna Junction(GUNA) 23:05 23:15 10 0
Ruthiyai Junction(RTA) 23:40 23:42 2 0
Chachaura Binaganj(CBK) 00:22 00:24 2 1
Biyavra Rajgarh(BRRG) 01:11 01:13 2 1
Pachor Road(PFR) 01:41 01:43 2 1
Shajapur(SFY) 02:30 02:32 2 1
Maksi Junction(MKC) 03:40 03:42 2 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 04:20 04:45 25 1
Dewas Junction(DWX) 05:23 05:25 2 1
Indore Junction(INDB) 06:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dehradun - Indore Express 14318 Dehradun 05:50 Indore Junction 06:50 Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dehradun - Indore Express ?
  • Dehradun - Indore Express Train Number is 14318.

  • How many days in a week 14318 Dehradun - Indore Express runs ?
  • 14318 Dehradun - Indore Express runs on Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14318 Dehradun - Indore Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14318 Dehradun - Indore Express train is 30m at Haridwar,

  • What is the Schedule of Dehradun - Indore Express ?
  • Dehradun - Indore Express runs between Dehradun to Indore Junction. It departs from Dehradun at 05:50 and reaches Indore Junction/INDB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14318 ?
  • 14318 arrives on platform number 2 at Dehradun and at platform number 5 at Indore Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dehradun - Indore Express?
  • Dehradun - Indore Express took 25h 0m to cover total distance of 1180km between Dehradun and Indore Junction.

  • What is the last station of Dehradun - Indore Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Indore Junction at 06:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains