14318 Dehradun - Indore Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dehradun - Indore Express
  • Number
    14318
  • Source
    Dehradun/DDN
  • Destination
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1180km
  • Train Travel Time
    25h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    14317
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

14318/ Dehradun - Indore Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dehradun and Indore Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1180km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14318/ Dehradun - Indore Express has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dehradun(DDN) origin 05:50 origin 0
Haridwar(HW) 07:25 07:55 30 0
Roorkee(RK) 08:37 08:42 5 0
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 09:30 09:55 25 0
Deoband(DBD) 10:23 10:25 2 0
Muzaffarnagar(MOZ) 10:43 10:45 2 0
Meerut City Junction(MTC) 11:25 11:27 2 0
Modinagar(MDNR) 11:40 11:42 2 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 12:30 12:32 2 0
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 13:20 13:40 20 0
Faridabad(FDB) 13:57 13:59 2 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 15:38 15:43 5 0
Raja Ki Mandi(RKM) 16:19 16:21 2 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 16:31 16:36 5 0
Dholpur Junction(DHO) 17:28 17:30 2 0
Morena(MRA) 17:53 17:55 2 0
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 18:42 18:50 8 0
Shivpuri(SVPI) 20:34 20:39 5 0
Kolaras(KLRS) 21:10 21:12 2 0
Miyana(MINA) 22:03 22:05 2 0
Guna Junction(GUNA) 23:05 23:15 10 0
Ruthiyai Junction(RTA) 23:40 23:42 2 0
Chachaura Binaganj(CBK) 00:22 00:24 2 1
Biyavra Rajgarh(BRRG) 01:11 01:13 2 1
Pachor Road(PFR) 01:41 01:43 2 1
Shajapur(SFY) 02:30 02:32 2 1
Maksi Junction(MKC) 03:40 03:42 2 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 04:20 04:45 25 1
Dewas Junction(DWX) 05:23 05:25 2 1
Indore Junction(INDB) 06:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dehradun - Indore Express 14318 Dehradun 05:50 Indore Junction 06:50 Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22922/ Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Antyodaya Express run from Gorakhpur Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22686/ Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22501/ KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express (PT) run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to New Tinsukia Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:45. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
16841/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96102/ S2/Karjat - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Karjat Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)