14317 Indore - Dehradun Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Indore - Dehradun Express (PT)
  • Number
    14317
  • Source
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Destination
    Dehradun/DDN
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1180km
  • Train Travel Time
    28h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    14318
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

14317/ Indore - Dehradun Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Indore Junction and Dehradun. The total distance covered by the train is 1180km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14317/ Indore - Dehradun Express (PT) has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Indore Junction(INDB) origin 15:00 origin 0
Dewas Junction(DWX) 15:38 15:40 2 0
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 16:30 16:50 20 0
Maksi Junction(MKC) 17:40 17:42 2 0
Shajapur(SFY) 18:06 18:08 2 0
Pachor Road(PFR) 18:58 19:00 2 0
Biyavra Rajgarh(BRRG) 19:28 19:30 2 0
Chachaura Binaganj(CBK) 20:02 20:04 2 0
Ruthiyai Junction(RTA) 20:45 20:47 2 0
Guna Junction(GUNA) 21:20 21:30 10 0
Miyana(MINA) 21:58 22:00 2 0
Kolaras(KLRS) 22:45 22:47 2 0
Shivpuri(SVPI) 23:25 23:30 5 0
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 03:10 03:20 10 1
Morena(MRA) 03:46 03:48 2 1
Dholpur Junction(DHO) 05:38 05:40 2 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 06:50 06:55 5 1
Raja Ki Mandi(RKM) 07:03 07:05 2 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 07:50 07:55 5 1
Faridabad(FDB) 10:23 10:25 2 1
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 11:10 11:25 15 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 12:08 12:10 2 1
Modinagar(MDNR) 12:32 12:34 2 1
Meerut City Junction(MTC) 12:53 12:55 2 1
Muzaffarnagar(MOZ) 13:30 13:32 2 1
Deoband(DBD) 13:50 13:52 2 1
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 14:50 15:10 20 1
Roorkee(RK) 15:55 15:57 2 1
Haridwar(HW) 17:17 17:27 10 1
Dehradun(DDN) 19:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Indore - Dehradun Express (PT) 14317 Indore Junction 15:00 Dehradun 19:40 Saturday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

17011/ Hyderabad - Sirpur Kaghaznagar Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Sirpur Kaghaznagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14315/ Bareilly - New Delhi Intercity Express run from Bareilly Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13236/ Danapur - Sahibganj Intercity Express run from Danapur to Sahibganj. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
12934/ Karnavati Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12583/ Lucknow Jn. - Anand Vihar Terminal AC Double Decker Express run from Lucknow Junction NER to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)