14317 Indore - Dehradun Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Indore - Dehradun Express (PT)
  • Number
    14317
  • Source
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Destination
    Dehradun/DDN
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1180km
  • Train Travel Time
    25h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    14318
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

14317/ Indore - Dehradun Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Indore Junction and Dehradun. The total distance covered by the train is 1180km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14317/ Indore - Dehradun Express (PT) has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Indore Junction(INDB) origin 18:40 origin 0
Dewas Junction(DWX) 19:22 19:24 2 0
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 20:40 20:55 15 0
Maksi Junction(MKC) 21:48 21:50 2 0
Shajapur(SFY) 22:15 22:17 2 0
Pachor Road(PFR) 22:58 23:00 2 0
Biyavra Rajgarh(BRRG) 23:25 23:27 2 0
Chachaura Binaganj(CBK) 23:56 23:58 2 0
Ruthiyai Junction(RTA) 00:58 01:00 2 1
Guna Junction(GUNA) 01:40 01:50 10 1
Shivpuri(SVPI) 03:03 03:05 2 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 06:10 06:15 5 1
Morena(MRA) 06:52 06:54 2 1
Dholpur Junction(DHO) 07:45 07:47 2 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 08:20 08:25 5 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 09:00 09:05 5 1
Faridabad(FDB) 10:53 10:55 2 1
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 11:25 11:40 15 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 12:18 12:20 2 1
Modinagar(MDNR) 12:42 12:44 2 1
Meerut City Junction(MTC) 13:02 13:04 2 1
Muzaffarnagar(MOZ) 13:43 13:45 2 1
Deoband(DBD) 14:05 14:07 2 1
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 15:00 15:25 25 1
Roorkee(RK) 15:57 15:59 2 1
Haridwar(HW) 16:40 16:45 5 1
Dehradun(DDN) 19:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Indore - Dehradun Express (PT) 14317 Indore Junction 18:40 Dehradun 19:45 Saturday Sunday
Indore - Dehradun Special (PT) 04317 Indore Junction 18:40 Dehradun 19:45 Saturday Sunday
Indore - Dehradun Special (PT) 00938 Indore Junction 18:40 Dehradun 19:45 Saturday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Indore - Dehradun Express (PT) ?
  • Indore - Dehradun Express (PT) Train Number is 14317.

  • How many days in a week 14317 Indore - Dehradun Express (PT) runs ?
  • 14317 Indore - Dehradun Express (PT) runs on Sunday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14317 Indore - Dehradun Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14317 Indore - Dehradun Express (PT) train is 25m at Saharanpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Indore - Dehradun Express (PT) ?
  • Indore - Dehradun Express (PT) runs between Indore Junction to Dehradun. It departs from Indore Junction at 18:40 and reaches Dehradun/DDN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14317 ?
  • 14317 arrives on platform number 5 at Indore Junction and at platform number at Dehradun.

  • What is the travel route and time of Indore - Dehradun Express (PT)?
  • Indore - Dehradun Express (PT) took 25h 5m to cover total distance of 1180km between Indore Junction and Dehradun.

  • What is the last station of Indore - Dehradun Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dehradun at 19:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16868/ Madurai - Villupuram Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Madurai Junction to Villupuram Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:38. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13046/ Mayurakshi Express run from DUMK to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 03:45 and arrival time of 11:37. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22832/ Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - Howrah SF Express run from Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:25. Train runs on following days (Friday)
19720/ Suratgarh - Jaipur Express (UnReserved) run from Suratgarh Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19224/ Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express run from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)