14316 New Delhi - Bareilly InterCity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    New Delhi - Bareilly InterCity Express
  • Number
    14316
  • Source
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Destination
    Bareilly Junction/BE
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    256km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14315
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

14316/ New Delhi - Bareilly InterCity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Delhi and Bareilly Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 256km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14316/ New Delhi - Bareilly InterCity Express has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Delhi(NDLS) origin 16:35 origin 0
Shivaji Bridge(CSB) 16:39 16:40 1 0
Tilak Bridge(TKJ) 16:44 16:45 1 0
Anand Vihar(ANVR) 16:54 16:55 1 0
Sahibabad Junction(SBB) 17:02 17:03 1 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 17:25 17:27 2 0
Pilkhua(PKW) 17:51 17:53 2 0
Hapur Junction(HPU) 18:09 18:11 2 0
Garhmuktesar(GMS) 18:35 18:37 2 0
Gajraula Junction(GJL) 18:57 18:59 2 0
Amroha(AMRO) 19:18 19:20 2 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 20:01 20:06 5 0
Rampur Junction(RMU) 20:35 20:37 2 0
Nagaria Sadat(NRS) 21:02 21:04 2 0
Bhitaura(BTO) 21:17 21:19 2 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 21:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
New Delhi - Bareilly InterCity Express 14316 New Delhi 16:35 Bareilly Junction 21:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of New Delhi - Bareilly InterCity Express ?
  • New Delhi - Bareilly InterCity Express Train Number is 14316.

  • How many days in a week 14316 New Delhi - Bareilly InterCity Express runs ?
  • 14316 New Delhi - Bareilly InterCity Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14316 New Delhi - Bareilly InterCity Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14316 New Delhi - Bareilly InterCity Express train is 5m at Moradabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of New Delhi - Bareilly InterCity Express ?
  • New Delhi - Bareilly InterCity Express runs between New Delhi to Bareilly Junction. It departs from New Delhi at 16:35 and reaches Bareilly Junction/BE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14316 ?
  • 14316 arrives on platform number 9 at New Delhi and at platform number 4 at Bareilly Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of New Delhi - Bareilly InterCity Express?
  • New Delhi - Bareilly InterCity Express took 5h 15m to cover total distance of 256km between New Delhi and Bareilly Junction.

  • What is the last station of New Delhi - Bareilly InterCity Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bareilly Junction at 21:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains