14315 Bareilly - New Delhi Intercity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bareilly - New Delhi Intercity Express
  • Number
    14315
  • Source
    Bareilly Junction/BE
  • Destination
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    256km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14316
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

14315/ Bareilly - New Delhi Intercity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bareilly Junction and New Delhi. The total distance covered by the train is 256km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14315/ Bareilly - New Delhi Intercity Express has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bareilly Junction(BE) origin 04:55 origin 0
Bhitaura(BTO) 05:15 05:16 1 0
Nagaria Sadat(NRS) 05:29 05:30 1 0
Rampur Junction(RMU) 05:58 06:00 2 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 06:40 06:45 5 0
Amroha(AMRO) 07:12 07:14 2 0
Gajraula Junction(GJL) 07:35 07:37 2 0
Garhmuktesar(GMS) 07:54 07:56 2 0
Hapur Junction(HPU) 08:28 08:30 2 0
Pilkhua(PKW) 08:43 08:45 2 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 09:30 09:32 2 0
Sahibabad Junction(SBB) 09:41 09:42 1 0
Anand Vihar(ANVR) 09:52 09:53 1 0
Tilak Bridge(TKJ) 10:02 10:03 1 0
Shivaji Bridge(CSB) 10:07 10:08 1 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 10:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bareilly - New Delhi Intercity Express 14315 Bareilly Junction 04:55 New Delhi 10:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22705/ Tirupati - Jammu Tawi Humsafar Express run from Tirupati Main to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22702/ Vijayawada - Visakhapatnam UDAY Express run from Vijayawada Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22661/ Sethu SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22461/ Shri Shakti AC Express (PT) run from New Delhi to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)