14310 Ujjaini Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ujjaini Express
  • Number
    14310
  • Source
    Dehradun/DDN
  • Destination
    Ujjain Junction/UJN
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1100km
  • Train Travel Time
    22h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Wednesday
  • Return Train
    14309
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

14310/ Ujjaini Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dehradun and Ujjain Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1100km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14310/ Ujjaini Express has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dehradun(DDN) origin 05:50 origin 0
Haridwar(HW) 07:35 07:45 10 0
Roorkee(RK) 08:37 08:42 5 0
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 09:30 09:55 25 0
Deoband(DBD) 10:23 10:25 2 0
Muzaffarnagar(MOZ) 10:43 10:45 2 0
Meerut City Junction(MTC) 11:28 11:30 2 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 12:46 12:48 2 0
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 13:35 13:50 15 0
Faridabad(FDB) 14:07 14:09 2 0
Kosi Kalan(KSV) 14:56 14:58 2 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 15:25 15:30 5 0
Raja Ki Mandi(RKM) 16:02 16:04 2 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 16:15 16:20 5 0
Dholpur Junction(DHO) 17:20 17:22 2 0
Morena(MRA) 18:00 18:02 2 0
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 18:45 18:50 5 0
Shivpuri(SVPI) 20:23 20:25 2 0
Guna Junction(GUNA) 22:10 22:20 10 0
Ruthiyai Junction(RTA) 22:43 22:45 2 0
Kumbhraj(KHRJ) 23:05 23:07 2 0
Biyavra Rajgarh(BRRG) 23:48 23:50 2 0
Pachor Road(PFR) 00:22 00:24 2 1
Shajapur(SFY) 01:08 01:10 2 1
Maksi Junction(MKC) 03:05 03:07 2 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 04:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ujjaini Express 14310 Dehradun 05:50 Ujjain Junction 04:00 Tuesday Wednesday
Ujjaini Express Special 04310 Dehradun 05:50 Ujjain Junction 04:00 Tuesday Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ujjaini Express ?
  • Ujjaini Express Train Number is 14310.

  • How many days in a week 14310 Ujjaini Express runs ?
  • 14310 Ujjaini Express runs on Tuesday Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14310 Ujjaini Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14310 Ujjaini Express train is 25m at Saharanpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ujjaini Express ?
  • Ujjaini Express runs between Dehradun to Ujjain Junction. It departs from Dehradun at 05:50 and reaches Ujjain Junction/UJN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14310 ?
  • 14310 arrives on platform number 2 at Dehradun and at platform number 2 at Ujjain Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ujjaini Express?
  • Ujjaini Express took 22h 10m to cover total distance of 1100km between Dehradun and Ujjain Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ujjaini Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ujjain Junction at 04:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12807/ Samta Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of 09:22 and arrival time of 18:41. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
15023/ Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express (Via Ayodhya Cantt) (PT) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:03. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
12836/ SMVT Bengaluru - Hatia SF Express (PT) run from SMVT Bengaluru to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:12. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday)
19038/ Avadh Express (PT) run from Barauni Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:06. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14310/ Ujjaini Express run from Dehradun to Ujjain Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:06. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday)