14310 Ujjaini Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ujjaini Express
  • Number
    14310
  • Source
    Dehradun/DDN
  • Destination
    Ujjain Junction/UJN
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1243km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Wednesday
  • Return Train
    14309
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

14310/ Ujjaini Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dehradun and Ujjain Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1243km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14310/ Ujjaini Express has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dehradun(DDN) origin 05:50 origin 0
Haridwar(HW) 07:25 07:55 30 0
Roorkee(RK) 08:37 08:42 5 0
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 09:30 09:55 25 0
Deoband(DBD) 10:23 10:25 2 0
Muzaffarnagar(MOZ) 10:43 10:45 2 0
Meerut City Junction(MTC) 11:25 11:27 2 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 12:30 12:32 2 0
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 13:20 13:40 20 0
Faridabad(FDB) 13:57 13:59 2 0
Kosi Kalan(KSV) 15:05 15:07 2 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 15:38 15:43 5 0
Raja Ki Mandi(RKM) 16:19 16:21 2 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 16:31 16:36 5 0
Dholpur Junction(DHO) 17:28 17:30 2 0
Morena(MRA) 17:53 17:55 2 0
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 18:30 18:35 5 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 20:20 20:30 10 0
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 22:34 22:36 2 0
Bina Junction(BINA) 01:15 01:35 20 1
Mungaoli(MNV) 02:03 02:05 2 1
Ashok Nagar(ASKN) 02:47 02:49 2 1
Guna Junction(GUNA) 03:30 03:40 10 1
Ruthiyai Junction(RTA) 04:12 04:15 3 1
Kumbhraj(KHRJ) 04:40 04:42 2 1
Biyavra Rajgarh(BRRG) 05:28 05:30 2 1
Pachor Road(PFR) 05:54 05:56 2 1
Sarangpur(SFW) 06:23 06:25 2 1
Shajapur(SFY) 07:18 07:20 2 1
Maksi Junction(MKC) 08:20 08:22 2 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 09:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ujjaini Express 14310 Dehradun 05:50 Ujjain Junction 09:05 Tuesday Wednesday

Recently Searched Trains

04151/ Kanpur Central - Mumbai CSMT Weekly Special run from Kanpur Central to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of 13:00 and arrival time of 18:13. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22901/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22482/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22210/ New Delhi - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express run from New Delhi to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
19326/ Amritsar - Indore Express run from Amritsar Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)