14309 Ujjaini Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ujjaini Express (PT)
  • Number
    14309
  • Source
    Ujjain Junction/UJN
  • Destination
    Dehradun/DDN
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1243km
  • Train Travel Time
    28h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    14310
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

14309/ Ujjaini Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ujjain Junction and Dehradun. The total distance covered by the train is 1243km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14309/ Ujjaini Express (PT) has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ujjain Junction(UJN) origin 15:00 origin 0
Maksi Junction(MKC) 15:48 15:50 2 0
Shajapur(SFY) 16:13 16:15 2 0
Sarangpur(SFW) 16:45 16:47 2 0
Pachor Road(PFR) 17:24 17:26 2 0
Biyavra Rajgarh(BRRG) 17:52 17:54 2 0
Kumbhraj(KHRJ) 18:43 18:45 2 0
Ruthiyai Junction(RTA) 19:25 19:30 5 0
Guna Junction(GUNA) 20:10 20:20 10 0
Ashok Nagar(ASKN) 21:08 21:10 2 0
Mungaoli(MNV) 22:00 22:02 2 0
Bina Junction(BINA) 23:55 00:20 -1415 0
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 01:13 01:15 2 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 03:05 03:15 10 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 04:25 04:30 5 1
Morena(MRA) 04:55 04:57 2 1
Dholpur Junction(DHO) 05:50 05:52 2 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 07:00 07:05 5 1
Raja Ki Mandi(RKM) 07:13 07:15 2 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 08:05 08:10 5 1
Kosi Kalan(KSV) 08:38 08:40 2 1
Faridabad(FDB) 10:20 10:22 2 1
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 11:10 11:25 15 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 12:08 12:10 2 1
Meerut City Junction(MTC) 12:53 12:55 2 1
Muzaffarnagar(MOZ) 13:32 13:34 2 1
Deoband(DBD) 13:52 13:54 2 1
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 14:50 15:25 35 1
Roorkee(RK) 15:55 15:57 2 1
Haridwar(HW) 17:25 17:35 10 1
Dehradun(DDN) 19:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ujjaini Express (PT) 14309 Ujjain Junction 15:00 Dehradun 19:40 Wednesday Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

96508/ AN10 / Asangaon - Mumbai CSMT Local run from Asangaon to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:24. Train runs on following days (Daily)
95604/ TL20 / Titvala - Mumbai CSMT SemiFast Local run from Titvala to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:34. Train runs on following days (Daily)
95206/ BL14 / Badlapur - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local run from Badlapur to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:54. Train runs on following days (Daily)
93011/ Virar -Dahanu Road Slow Local run from Virar to Dahanu Road. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19665/ Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT) run from Khajuraho to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)