14308 Bareilly - Prayagraj Sangam Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bareilly - Prayagraj Sangam Express
  • Number
    14308
  • Source
    Bareilly Junction/BE
  • Destination
    Prayagraj Sangam/PYGS
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    464km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14307
  • Stops
    41
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

14308/ Bareilly - Prayagraj Sangam Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bareilly Junction and Prayagraj Sangam. The total distance covered by the train is 464km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14308/ Bareilly - Prayagraj Sangam Express has 41 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bareilly Junction(BE) origin 17:30 origin 0
Pitambarpur(PMR) 17:49 17:51 2 0
Bilpur(BLPU) 18:06 18:08 2 0
Tilhar(TLH) 18:23 18:25 2 0
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 19:03 19:05 2 0
Roza Junction(ROZA) 19:14 19:16 2 0
Anjhi Shahabad(AJI) 19:36 19:38 2 0
Hardoi(HRI) 20:00 20:05 5 0
Sandila(SAN) 21:03 21:05 2 0
Alamnagar(AMG) 22:28 22:30 2 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 22:55 23:05 10 0
Utraitia Junction(UTR) 23:28 23:29 1 0
MohanlalGanj(MLJ) 23:40 23:41 1 0
Kankaha(KKAH) 23:50 23:51 1 0
Nigohan(NHN) 23:58 23:59 1 0
Shrirajnagar(SAGR) 00:07 00:08 1 1
Bachhrawan(BCN) 00:15 00:16 1 1
Kundanganj(KVG) 00:25 00:26 1 1
Harchandpur(HCP) 00:33 00:34 1 1
GangaGanj(GANG) 00:42 00:43 1 1
Rae Bareli Junction(RBL) 01:20 01:25 5 1
Rupamau(RUM) 01:36 01:37 1 1
FursatGanj(FTG) 01:46 01:47 1 1
Jais(JAIS) 01:57 01:58 1 1
Kasimpur(KCJ) 02:03 02:04 1 1
Bani(BANI) 02:11 02:12 1 1
GauriGanj(GNG) 02:20 02:21 1 1
Talakhajuri(TLKH) 02:28 02:29 1 1
Amethi(AME) 02:36 02:38 2 1
Misrauli(MFL) 02:46 02:47 1 1
Antu(ANTU) 02:55 02:56 1 1
Jageshar Ganj(JGJ) 03:05 03:06 1 1
Chilbila Junction(CIL) 03:17 03:18 1 1
Pratapgarh Junction(PBH) 03:50 03:58 8 1
Bhupia Mau(VPO) 04:06 04:07 1 1
BishnathGanj(BTJ) 04:18 04:19 1 1
Mau Aimma(MEM) 04:35 04:36 1 1
Siwaith(SWE) 04:54 04:55 1 1
Phaphamau Junction(PFM) 05:20 05:21 1 1
Prayag Junction(PRG) 05:46 05:48 2 1
Prayagraj Sangam(PYGS) 06:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bareilly - Prayagraj Sangam Passenger (UnReserved) 54378 Bareilly Junction 10:20 Prayagraj Sangam 01:50 Daily
Bareilly - Prayagraj Sangam Express 14308 Bareilly Junction 17:30 Prayagraj Sangam 06:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bareilly - Prayagraj Sangam Express ?
  • Bareilly - Prayagraj Sangam Express Train Number is 14308.

  • How many days in a week 14308 Bareilly - Prayagraj Sangam Express runs ?
  • 14308 Bareilly - Prayagraj Sangam Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14308 Bareilly - Prayagraj Sangam Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14308 Bareilly - Prayagraj Sangam Express train is 10m at Lucknow Charbagh NR,

  • What is the Schedule of Bareilly - Prayagraj Sangam Express ?
  • Bareilly - Prayagraj Sangam Express runs between Bareilly Junction to Prayagraj Sangam. It departs from Bareilly Junction at 17:30 and reaches Prayagraj Sangam/PYGS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14308 ?
  • 14308 arrives on platform number 3 at Bareilly Junction and at platform number at Prayagraj Sangam.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bareilly - Prayagraj Sangam Express?
  • Bareilly - Prayagraj Sangam Express took 12h 55m to cover total distance of 464km between Bareilly Junction and Prayagraj Sangam.

  • What is the last station of Bareilly - Prayagraj Sangam Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Prayagraj Sangam at 06:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains