14303 Delhi - Haridwar Express (via Meerut) (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Delhi - Haridwar Express (via Meerut) (UnReserved)
  • Number
    14303
  • Source
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Destination
    Haridwar/HW
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    249km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14304
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

14303/ Delhi - Haridwar Express (via Meerut) (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Old Delhi Junction and Haridwar. The total distance covered by the train is 249km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14303/ Delhi - Haridwar Express (via Meerut) (UnReserved) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) origin 17:45 origin 0
Delhi Shahdara Junction(DSA) 18:00 18:01 1 0
Sahibabad Junction(SBB) 18:10 18:11 1 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 18:24 18:26 2 0
New Ghaziabad(GZN) 18:37 18:38 1 0
Muradnagar(MUD) 18:48 18:49 1 0
Modinagar(MDNR) 18:54 18:55 1 0
Meerut City Junction(MTC) 19:15 19:17 2 0
Meerut Cantt.(MUT) 19:27 19:28 1 0
Daurala(DRLA) 19:39 19:40 1 0
Khatauli(KAT) 19:53 19:54 1 0
Mansurpur(MSP) 19:59 20:00 1 0
Muzaffarnagar(MOZ) 20:11 20:13 2 0
Deoband(DBD) 20:34 20:35 1 0
Nagal(NGL) 20:49 20:50 1 0
Tapri Junction(TPZ) 21:25 21:27 2 0
Roorkee(RK) 22:11 22:13 2 0
Haridwar(HW) 23:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Delhi - Haridwar Passenger (via Shamli) (UnReserved) 54475 Old Delhi Junction 09:50 Haridwar 21:55 Daily
Delhi - Haridwar Express (via Meerut) (UnReserved) 14303 Old Delhi Junction 17:45 Haridwar 23:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Delhi - Haridwar Express (via Meerut) (UnReserved) ?
  • Delhi - Haridwar Express (via Meerut) (UnReserved) Train Number is 14303.

  • How many days in a week 14303 Delhi - Haridwar Express (via Meerut) (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 14303 Delhi - Haridwar Express (via Meerut) (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14303 Delhi - Haridwar Express (via Meerut) (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14303 Delhi - Haridwar Express (via Meerut) (UnReserved) train is 2m at Ghaziabad Junction, Meerut City Junction, Muzaffarnagar, Tapri Junction, Roorkee,

  • What is the Schedule of Delhi - Haridwar Express (via Meerut) (UnReserved) ?
  • Delhi - Haridwar Express (via Meerut) (UnReserved) runs between Old Delhi Junction to Haridwar. It departs from Old Delhi Junction at 17:45 and reaches Haridwar/HW at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14303 ?
  • 14303 arrives on platform number 11 at Old Delhi Junction and at platform number 2,3 at Haridwar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Delhi - Haridwar Express (via Meerut) (UnReserved)?
  • Delhi - Haridwar Express (via Meerut) (UnReserved) took 5h 25m to cover total distance of 249km between Old Delhi Junction and Haridwar.

  • What is the last station of Delhi - Haridwar Express (via Meerut) (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Haridwar at 23:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19210/ OKHA BVC EXP run from SURENDRANAGAR to BHAVNAGAR TRMUS. Depart time of 02:00 and arrival time of 05:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:02 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:02 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)