14262 Ekatmata Express (Via Sultanpur) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ekatmata Express (Via Sultanpur)
  • Number
    14262
  • Source
    Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO
  • Destination
    Gaya Junction/GAYA
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    506km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    14261
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 3A, SL

14262/ Ekatmata Express (Via Sultanpur) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lucknow Charbagh NR and Gaya Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 506km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14262/ Ekatmata Express (Via Sultanpur) has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) origin 23:55 origin 0
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) 02:05 02:10 5 1
Jaunpur City(JOP) 03:23 03:25 2 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 05:40 05:50 10 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 07:15 07:25 10 1
Bhabua Road(BBU) 08:06 08:08 2 1
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 08:40 08:42 2 1
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 08:58 09:00 2 1
Anugraha Narayan Road(AUBR) 09:15 09:17 2 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 10:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ekatmata Express (Via Sultanpur) 14262 Lucknow Charbagh NR 23:55 Gaya Junction 10:35 Tuesday Thusday
Ekatmata Express (Via Maa Belha Devi Dham Pratapgarh) 14260 Lucknow Charbagh NR 23:55 Gaya Junction 10:35 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ekatmata Express (Via Sultanpur) ?
  • Ekatmata Express (Via Sultanpur) Train Number is 14262.

  • How many days in a week 14262 Ekatmata Express (Via Sultanpur) runs ?
  • 14262 Ekatmata Express (Via Sultanpur) runs on Tuesday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14262 Ekatmata Express (Via Sultanpur) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14262 Ekatmata Express (Via Sultanpur) train is 10m at Varanasi Junction, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ekatmata Express (Via Sultanpur) ?
  • Ekatmata Express (Via Sultanpur) runs between Lucknow Charbagh NR to Gaya Junction. It departs from Lucknow Charbagh NR at 23:55 and reaches Gaya Junction/GAYA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14262 ?
  • 14262 arrives on platform number 2 at Lucknow Charbagh NR and at platform number 6 at Gaya Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ekatmata Express (Via Sultanpur)?
  • Ekatmata Express (Via Sultanpur) took 10h 40m to cover total distance of 506km between Lucknow Charbagh NR and Gaya Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ekatmata Express (Via Sultanpur) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gaya Junction at 10:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19622/ RE-FL EXP run from Rewari Jn to Phulera Jn. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 23:50. Train runs on following days ()
18529/ DURG VSKP EXP run from Durg Jn to Visakhapatnam Jn. Depart time of 18:33 and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days ()
17612/ RAJYA RANI EXP run from C SHIVAJI MAH T to H SAHIB NANDED. Depart time of 18:45 and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17255/ NS LPI EXP run from Narasapur to Lingampalli. Depart time of 18:50 and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17064/ AJANTA EXP run from Kacheguda to Manmad Jn. Depart time of 18:40 and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)