14261 Ekatmata Express (Via Sultanpur) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ekatmata Express (Via Sultanpur) (PT)
  • Number
    14261
  • Source
    Gaya Junction/GAYA
  • Destination
    Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    506km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    14262
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 3A, SL

14261/ Ekatmata Express (Via Sultanpur) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gaya Junction and Lucknow Charbagh NR. The total distance covered by the train is 506km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14261/ Ekatmata Express (Via Sultanpur) (PT) has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gaya Junction(GAYA) origin 18:50 origin 0
Anugraha Narayan Road(AUBR) 19:40 19:42 2 0
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 19:58 20:00 2 0
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 20:16 20:18 2 0
Bhabua Road(BBU) 20:50 20:52 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 22:40 22:50 10 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 00:05 00:15 10 1
Jaunpur City(JOP) 01:08 01:10 2 1
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) 02:15 02:20 5 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 05:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ekatmata Express (Via Maa Belha Devi Dham Pratapgarh) (PT) 14259 Gaya Junction 18:50 Lucknow Charbagh NR 05:30 Sunday
Ekatmata Express (Via Sultanpur) (PT) 14261 Gaya Junction 18:50 Lucknow Charbagh NR 05:05 Wednesday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ekatmata Express (Via Sultanpur) (PT) ?
  • Ekatmata Express (Via Sultanpur) (PT) Train Number is 14261.

  • How many days in a week 14261 Ekatmata Express (Via Sultanpur) (PT) runs ?
  • 14261 Ekatmata Express (Via Sultanpur) (PT) runs on Wednesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14261 Ekatmata Express (Via Sultanpur) (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14261 Ekatmata Express (Via Sultanpur) (PT) train is 10m at Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Varanasi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ekatmata Express (Via Sultanpur) (PT) ?
  • Ekatmata Express (Via Sultanpur) (PT) runs between Gaya Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR. It departs from Gaya Junction at 18:50 and reaches Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14261 ?
  • 14261 arrives on platform number 6 at Gaya Junction and at platform number 7 at Lucknow Charbagh NR.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ekatmata Express (Via Sultanpur) (PT)?
  • Ekatmata Express (Via Sultanpur) (PT) took 10h 15m to cover total distance of 506km between Gaya Junction and Lucknow Charbagh NR.

  • What is the last station of Ekatmata Express (Via Sultanpur) (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lucknow Charbagh NR at 05:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14614/ FZR-CDG- EXPRESS run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to SAS Nagar Mohali. Depart time of 05:03 and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14601/ FZR run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Hanumangarh Jn. Depart time of 05:11 and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14525/ UMB SGNR EXP run from Ambala Cantt Jn to Shri Ganganagar Jn. Depart time of 05:05 and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14315/ INTERCITY EXP run from Bareilly Jn to New Delhi. Depart time of 04:56 and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14231/ MANWAR SANGMEXP run from PRAYAGRAJ SANGAM to BASTI. Depart time of 04:50 and arrival time of 11:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)