14260 Ekatmata Express (Via Maa Belha Devi Dham Pratapgarh) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ekatmata Express (Via Maa Belha Devi Dham Pratapgarh)
  • Number
    14260
  • Source
    Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO
  • Destination
    Gaya Junction/GAYA
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    524km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    14259
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 3A, SL

14260/ Ekatmata Express (Via Maa Belha Devi Dham Pratapgarh) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lucknow Charbagh NR and Gaya Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 524km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14260/ Ekatmata Express (Via Maa Belha Devi Dham Pratapgarh) has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) origin 23:55 origin 0
Rae Bareli Junction(RBL) 01:10 01:15 5 1
Amethi(AME) 01:58 02:00 2 1
MBDD Pratapgarh Jn(MBDP) 02:35 02:40 5 1
Janghai Junction(JNH) 03:36 03:38 2 1
Bhadohi(BOY) 04:06 04:08 2 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 05:30 05:40 10 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 07:05 07:15 10 1
Bhabua Road(BBU) 08:00 08:02 2 1
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 08:40 08:42 2 1
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 08:58 09:00 2 1
Anugraha Narayan Road(AUBR) 09:15 09:17 2 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 10:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ekatmata Express (Via Sultanpur) 14262 Lucknow Charbagh NR 23:55 Gaya Junction 10:35 Tuesday Thusday
Ekatmata Express (Via Maa Belha Devi Dham Pratapgarh) 14260 Lucknow Charbagh NR 23:55 Gaya Junction 10:35 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ekatmata Express (Via Maa Belha Devi Dham Pratapgarh) ?
  • Ekatmata Express (Via Maa Belha Devi Dham Pratapgarh) Train Number is 14260.

  • How many days in a week 14260 Ekatmata Express (Via Maa Belha Devi Dham Pratapgarh) runs ?
  • 14260 Ekatmata Express (Via Maa Belha Devi Dham Pratapgarh) runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14260 Ekatmata Express (Via Maa Belha Devi Dham Pratapgarh) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14260 Ekatmata Express (Via Maa Belha Devi Dham Pratapgarh) train is 10m at Varanasi Junction, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ekatmata Express (Via Maa Belha Devi Dham Pratapgarh) ?
  • Ekatmata Express (Via Maa Belha Devi Dham Pratapgarh) runs between Lucknow Charbagh NR to Gaya Junction. It departs from Lucknow Charbagh NR at 23:55 and reaches Gaya Junction/GAYA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14260 ?
  • 14260 arrives on platform number 2 at Lucknow Charbagh NR and at platform number 6 at Gaya Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ekatmata Express (Via Maa Belha Devi Dham Pratapgarh)?
  • Ekatmata Express (Via Maa Belha Devi Dham Pratapgarh) took 10h 40m to cover total distance of 524km between Lucknow Charbagh NR and Gaya Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ekatmata Express (Via Maa Belha Devi Dham Pratapgarh) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gaya Junction at 10:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12817/ SWARNJAYANTI EX run from Hatia to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of 14:51 and arrival time of 13:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
12082/ CAN JANSHATABDI run from Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl to Kannur. Depart time of 14:51 and arrival time of 00:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
12070/ JANSHATABDI EXP run from Gondia Jn to Raigarh. Depart time of 14:40 and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
19168/ SABARMATI EXP run from Varanasi City to Ahmedabad Jn. Depart time of 14:05 and arrival time of 01:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
18110/ NITR TATA EXP run from NSCB Itwari Jn to Tatanagar Jn. Depart time of 00:41 and arrival time of 00:18. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)