14260 Ekatmata Express (Via Pratapgarh) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ekatmata Express (Via Pratapgarh)
  • Number
    14260
  • Source
    Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO
  • Destination
    Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction/DDU
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    319km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    14259
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 3A, SL

14260/ Ekatmata Express (Via Pratapgarh) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lucknow Charbagh NR and Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 319km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14260/ Ekatmata Express (Via Pratapgarh) has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) origin 23:35 origin 0
Rae Bareli Junction(RBL) 01:00 01:05 5 1
Amethi(AME) 01:51 01:53 2 1
Pratapgarh Junction(PBH) 02:30 02:35 5 1
Janghai Junction(JNH) 03:18 03:20 2 1
Bhadohi(BOY) 03:46 03:48 2 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 05:20 05:30 10 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 06:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ekatmata Express (Via Sultanpur) 14262 Lucknow Charbagh NR 23:35 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 07:15 Tuesday Thusday
Ekatmata Express (Via Pratapgarh) 14260 Lucknow Charbagh NR 23:35 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 06:45 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ekatmata Express (Via Pratapgarh) ?
  • Ekatmata Express (Via Pratapgarh) Train Number is 14260.

  • How many days in a week 14260 Ekatmata Express (Via Pratapgarh) runs ?
  • 14260 Ekatmata Express (Via Pratapgarh) runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14260 Ekatmata Express (Via Pratapgarh) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14260 Ekatmata Express (Via Pratapgarh) train is 10m at Varanasi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ekatmata Express (Via Pratapgarh) ?
  • Ekatmata Express (Via Pratapgarh) runs between Lucknow Charbagh NR to Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction. It departs from Lucknow Charbagh NR at 23:35 and reaches Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction/DDU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14260 ?
  • 14260 arrives on platform number 3 at Lucknow Charbagh NR and at platform number 8 at Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ekatmata Express (Via Pratapgarh)?
  • Ekatmata Express (Via Pratapgarh) took 7h 10m to cover total distance of 319km between Lucknow Charbagh NR and Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ekatmata Express (Via Pratapgarh) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction at 06:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains