14260 Ekatmata Express (Via Pratapgarh) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ekatmata Express (Via Pratapgarh)
  • Number
    14260
  • Source
    Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO
  • Destination
    Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction/DDU
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    319km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    14259
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 3A, SL

14260/ Ekatmata Express (Via Pratapgarh) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lucknow Charbagh NR and Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 319km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14260/ Ekatmata Express (Via Pratapgarh) has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) origin 23:35 origin 0
Rae Bareli Junction(RBL) 01:00 01:05 5 1
Amethi(AME) 01:51 01:53 2 1
Pratapgarh Junction(PBH) 02:30 02:35 5 1
Janghai Junction(JNH) 03:18 03:20 2 1
Bhadohi(BOY) 03:46 03:48 2 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 05:20 05:30 10 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 06:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ekatmata Express (Via Sultanpur) 14262 Lucknow Charbagh NR 23:35 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 07:15 Tuesday Thusday
Ekatmata Express (Via Pratapgarh) 14260 Lucknow Charbagh NR 23:35 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 06:45 Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22628/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Tiruchchirappalli SF InterCity Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22609/ Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22604/ Villupuram - Kharagpur SF Express (PT) run from Villupuram Junction to Kharagpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:25. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
18645/ East Coast Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17416/ Haripriya Express run from Kolhapur SCSMT to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)