14259 Ekatmata Express (Via Maa Belha Devi Dham Pratapgarh) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ekatmata Express (Via Maa Belha Devi Dham Pratapgarh) (PT)
  • Number
    14259
  • Source
    Gaya Junction/GAYA
  • Destination
    Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    524km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    14260
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 3A, SL

14259/ Ekatmata Express (Via Maa Belha Devi Dham Pratapgarh) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gaya Junction and Lucknow Charbagh NR. The total distance covered by the train is 524km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14259/ Ekatmata Express (Via Maa Belha Devi Dham Pratapgarh) (PT) has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gaya Junction(GAYA) origin 18:50 origin 0
Anugraha Narayan Road(AUBR) 19:40 19:42 2 0
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 19:58 20:00 2 0
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 20:16 20:18 2 0
Bhabua Road(BBU) 20:50 20:52 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 22:40 22:50 10 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 23:40 23:50 10 0
Bhadohi(BOY) 00:26 00:28 2 1
Janghai Junction(JNH) 00:56 00:58 2 1
MBDD Pratapgarh Jn(MBDP) 01:55 02:00 5 1
Amethi(AME) 02:33 02:35 2 1
Rae Bareli Junction(RBL) 03:28 03:30 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 05:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ekatmata Express (Via Maa Belha Devi Dham Pratapgarh) (PT) 14259 Gaya Junction 18:50 Lucknow Charbagh NR 05:30 Sunday
Ekatmata Express (Via Sultanpur) (PT) 14261 Gaya Junction 18:50 Lucknow Charbagh NR 05:05 Wednesday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ekatmata Express (Via Maa Belha Devi Dham Pratapgarh) (PT) ?
  • Ekatmata Express (Via Maa Belha Devi Dham Pratapgarh) (PT) Train Number is 14259.

  • How many days in a week 14259 Ekatmata Express (Via Maa Belha Devi Dham Pratapgarh) (PT) runs ?
  • 14259 Ekatmata Express (Via Maa Belha Devi Dham Pratapgarh) (PT) runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14259 Ekatmata Express (Via Maa Belha Devi Dham Pratapgarh) (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14259 Ekatmata Express (Via Maa Belha Devi Dham Pratapgarh) (PT) train is 10m at Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Varanasi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ekatmata Express (Via Maa Belha Devi Dham Pratapgarh) (PT) ?
  • Ekatmata Express (Via Maa Belha Devi Dham Pratapgarh) (PT) runs between Gaya Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR. It departs from Gaya Junction at 18:50 and reaches Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14259 ?
  • 14259 arrives on platform number 6 at Gaya Junction and at platform number 7 at Lucknow Charbagh NR.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ekatmata Express (Via Maa Belha Devi Dham Pratapgarh) (PT)?
  • Ekatmata Express (Via Maa Belha Devi Dham Pratapgarh) (PT) took 10h 40m to cover total distance of 524km between Gaya Junction and Lucknow Charbagh NR.

  • What is the last station of Ekatmata Express (Via Maa Belha Devi Dham Pratapgarh) (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lucknow Charbagh NR at 05:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

4319/ INDB BARELLY SPL run from Lucknow Charbagh NR to Shahjahanpur Jn. Depart time of 18:45 and arrival time of 23:55. Train runs on following days ()
1531/ PUNE-BRMT MEMU run from Pune Jn to Baramati. Depart time of 18:45 and arrival time of 21:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
82901/ IRCTC TEJAS EXP run from Mumbai Ctrl to Ahmedabad Jn. Depart time of 15:45 and arrival time of 22:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Friday, Saturday)
22984/ INDB KOTA SF EX run from Indore Jn to Kota Jn. Depart time of 15:35 and arrival time of 23:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22959/ INTERCITY EXP run from Vadodara Jn to Jamnagar. Depart time of 15:50 and arrival time of 23:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)