14257 Kashi Vishwanath Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kashi Vishwanath Express
  • Number
    14257
  • Source
    Banaras/BSBS
  • Destination
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    793km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    15128
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

14257/ Kashi Vishwanath Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Banaras and New Delhi. The total distance covered by the train is 793km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14257/ Kashi Vishwanath Express has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Banaras(BSBS) origin 13:30 origin 0
Sewapuri(SWPR) 14:08 14:09 1 0
Parsipur(PRF) 14:21 14:22 1 0
Bhadohi(BOY) 14:31 14:33 2 0
Suriawan(SAW) 14:48 14:49 1 0
Janghai Junction(JNH) 15:06 15:08 2 0
Badshahpur(BSE) 15:28 15:29 1 0
Maa Barahi Devi Dham(MBDD) 15:48 15:49 1 0
Pratapgarh Junction(PBH) 16:10 16:15 5 0
Antu(ANTU) 16:35 16:36 1 0
Amethi(AME) 16:49 16:51 2 0
GauriGanj(GNG) 17:05 17:06 1 0
Jais(JAIS) 17:21 17:23 2 0
Rae Bareli Junction(RBL) 17:55 18:00 5 0
Bachhrawan(BCN) 18:32 18:34 2 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 20:15 20:25 10 0
Sandila(SAN) 21:12 21:14 2 0
Balamau Junction(BLM) 21:32 21:34 2 0
Hardoi(HRI) 22:03 22:05 2 0
Anjhi Shahabad(AJI) 22:30 22:32 2 0
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 23:08 23:10 2 0
Tilhar(TLH) 23:27 23:29 2 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 00:13 00:15 2 1
Rampur Junction(RMU) 01:08 01:10 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 01:57 02:05 8 1
Amroha(AMRO) 02:32 02:34 2 1
Gajraula Junction(GJL) 02:53 02:55 2 1
Garhmuktesar(GMS) 03:13 03:15 2 1
Hapur Junction(HPU) 03:44 03:46 2 1
Pilkhua(PKW) 04:01 04:03 2 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 04:52 04:54 2 1
New Delhi(NDLS) 05:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Banaras - New Delhi SF Special Fare Special 02581 Banaras 23:10 New Delhi 11:30 Daily
Kashi Vishwanath Special Fare Special 05127 Banaras 13:30 New Delhi 05:40 Daily
Banaras - New Delhi SF Express (PT) 12581 Banaras 23:10 New Delhi 11:30 Daily
Shiv Ganga SF Special (PT) 02559 Banaras 22:15 New Delhi 08:25 Daily
Shiv Ganga Express (PT) 12559 Banaras 22:15 New Delhi 08:25 Daily
Kashi Vishwanath Express (PT) 15127 Banaras 13:30 New Delhi 05:40 Daily
Kashi Vishwanath Express 14257 Banaras 13:30 New Delhi 05:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kashi Vishwanath Express ?
  • Kashi Vishwanath Express Train Number is 14257.

  • How many days in a week 14257 Kashi Vishwanath Express runs ?
  • 14257 Kashi Vishwanath Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14257 Kashi Vishwanath Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14257 Kashi Vishwanath Express train is 10m at Lucknow Charbagh NR,

  • What is the Schedule of Kashi Vishwanath Express ?
  • Kashi Vishwanath Express runs between Banaras to New Delhi. It departs from Banaras at 13:30 and reaches New Delhi/NDLS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14257 ?
  • 14257 arrives on platform number 6,7 at Banaras and at platform number 6 at New Delhi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kashi Vishwanath Express?
  • Kashi Vishwanath Express took 16h 10m to cover total distance of 793km between Banaras and New Delhi.

  • What is the last station of Kashi Vishwanath Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches New Delhi at 05:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14234/ Saryu Express run from Mankapur Junction to Prayagraj Sangam. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22114/ Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) run from Kochuveli to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of 00:56 and arrival time of 03:49. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)
19019/ Bandra Terminus - Haridwar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:56. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04102/ Kanpur Anwarganj - Prayagraj Sangam Express Special (UnReserved) run from Kanpur Anwarganj to Prayagraj Sangam. Depart time of 02:41 and arrival time of 09:41. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19328/ Udaipur City - Ratlam Express run from Udaipur City to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:18. Train runs on following days (Daily)