14257 Kashi Vishwanath Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kashi Vishwanath Express
  • Number
    14257
  • Source
    Manduadih/MUV
  • Destination
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    793km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14258
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

14257/ Kashi Vishwanath Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Manduadih and New Delhi. The total distance covered by the train is 793km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14257/ Kashi Vishwanath Express has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Manduadih(MUV) origin 13:30 origin 0
Sewapuri(SWPR) 14:08 14:09 1 0
Parsipur(PRF) 14:20 14:21 1 0
Bhadohi(BOY) 14:31 14:33 2 0
Suriawan(SAW) 14:48 14:49 1 0
Janghai Junction(JNH) 15:06 15:08 2 0
Badshahpur(BSE) 15:26 15:27 1 0
Dandupur(DND) 15:48 15:49 1 0
Pratapgarh Junction(PBH) 16:10 16:15 5 0
Antu(ANTU) 16:35 16:37 2 0
Amethi(AME) 16:50 16:52 2 0
GauriGanj(GNG) 17:09 17:10 1 0
Jais(JAIS) 17:23 17:25 2 0
Rae Bareli Junction(RBL) 17:55 18:00 5 0
Bachhrawan(BCN) 18:26 18:28 2 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 20:15 20:25 10 0
Sandila(SAN) 21:10 21:12 2 0
Balamau Junction(BLM) 21:30 21:32 2 0
Hardoi(HRI) 22:03 22:05 2 0
Anjhi Shahabad(AJI) 22:30 22:32 2 0
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 23:08 23:10 2 0
Tilhar(TLH) 23:27 23:29 2 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 00:15 00:17 2 1
Rampur Junction(RMU) 01:08 01:10 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 01:57 02:05 8 1
Amroha(AMRO) 02:37 02:39 2 1
Gajraula Junction(GJL) 03:01 03:03 2 1
Garhmuktesar(GMS) 03:23 03:25 2 1
Hapur Junction(HPU) 03:50 03:52 2 1
Pilkhua(PKW) 04:06 04:08 2 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 04:54 04:56 2 1
New Delhi(NDLS) 05:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shiv Ganga Express (PT) 12559 Manduadih 19:55 New Delhi 08:10 Daily
Kashi Vishwanath Express 14257 Manduadih 13:30 New Delhi 05:40 Daily
Manduadih - New Delhi SF Express 12581 Manduadih 22:30 New Delhi 12:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22926/ Paschim Express (Slip) (PT) run from Kalka to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14623/ Patalkot Express run from Chhindwara Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12858/ Tamralipta Express run from Digha to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
25036/ Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express Slip run from Ramnagar to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22823/ Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar) run from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)