14235 Varanasi - Bareilly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Varanasi - Bareilly Express
  • Number
    14235
  • Source
    Varanasi Junction/BSB
  • Destination
    Bareilly Junction/BE
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    558km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14236
  • Stops
    48
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

14235/ Varanasi - Bareilly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Varanasi Junction and Bareilly Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 558km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14235/ Varanasi - Bareilly Express has 48 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Varanasi Junction(BSB) origin 23:10 origin 0
Babatpur(BTP) 23:28 23:29 1 0
Khalispur(KSF) 23:38 23:39 1 0
Zafarabad Junction(ZBD) 00:04 00:05 1 1
Jaunpur Junction(JNU) 00:17 00:18 1 1
Kheta Sarai(KS) 00:38 00:39 1 1
Shahganj Junction(SHG) 00:50 00:52 2 1
Malipur(MLPR) 01:14 01:16 2 1
Akbarpur Junction(ABP) 01:38 01:40 2 1
GoshainGanj(GGJ) 02:00 02:01 1 1
Ayodhya Junction(AY) 02:28 02:30 2 1
Faizabad Junction(FD) 03:00 03:05 5 1
Rudauli(RDL) 03:42 03:43 1 1
Daryabad(DYD) 04:05 04:06 1 1
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 05:14 05:16 2 1
Safedabad(SFH) 05:53 05:54 1 1
Jugaur(JRR) 06:00 06:01 1 1
Malhaur(ML) 06:13 06:14 1 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 06:40 06:50 10 1
Alamnagar(AMG) 07:08 07:09 1 1
Kakori(KKJ) 07:18 07:19 1 1
Malihabad(MLD) 07:29 07:30 1 1
Dilawarnagar(DIL) 07:38 07:39 1 1
Rahimabad(RBD) 07:48 07:49 1 1
Sandila(SAN) 08:03 08:05 2 1
Umar Tali(UTA) 08:14 08:15 1 1
Dalelnagar(DLQ) 08:23 08:24 1 1
Balamau Junction(BLM) 08:33 08:35 2 1
Baghauli(BGH) 08:46 08:47 1 1
Masit(MST) 08:59 09:01 2 1
Karna(KAR) 09:10 09:12 2 1
Hardoi(HRI) 09:20 09:25 5 1
Kaurha(KUF) 09:38 09:39 1 1
Behtagokul(BEG) 09:49 09:51 2 1
Todarpur(TDP) 10:00 10:02 2 1
Anjhi Shahabad(AJI) 10:11 10:13 2 1
Algawan(AIG) 10:22 10:23 1 1
Kahiliya(KH) 10:32 10:33 1 1
Roza Junction(ROZA) 10:58 11:00 2 1
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 11:20 11:25 5 1
Banthra(BTRA) 11:34 11:35 1 1
Tilhar(TLH) 11:44 11:46 2 1
Miranpur Katra(MK) 11:56 11:58 2 1
Bilpur(BLPU) 12:07 12:09 2 1
Tisua(TSA) 12:19 12:20 1 1
Pitambarpur(PMR) 12:30 12:31 1 1
Rasuriya(RYS) 12:42 12:43 1 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 13:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Varanasi - Bareilly Express 14235 Varanasi Junction 23:10 Bareilly Junction 13:55 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22701/ Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada Uday Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Vijayawada Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22666/ Coimbatore - KSR Bengaluru UDAY Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22119/ Mumbai CSMT - Karmali Tejas Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Karmali. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22105/ Indrayani SF Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)