14235 Varanasi - Bareilly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Varanasi - Bareilly Express
  • Number
    14235
  • Source
    Varanasi Junction/BSB
  • Destination
    Bareilly Junction/BE
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    558km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14236
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

14235/ Varanasi - Bareilly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Varanasi Junction and Bareilly Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 558km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14235/ Varanasi - Bareilly Express has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Varanasi Junction(BSB) origin 23:10 origin 0
Babatpur(BTP) 23:28 23:29 1 0
Khalispur(KSF) 23:38 23:39 1 0
Zafarabad Junction(ZBD) 00:04 00:05 1 1
Jaunpur Junction(JNU) 00:18 00:19 1 1
Kheta Sarai(KS) 00:44 00:45 1 1
Shahganj Junction(SHG) 00:59 01:01 2 1
Malipur(MLPR) 01:24 01:25 1 1
Akbarpur Junction(ABP) 01:42 01:44 2 1
GoshainGanj(GGJ) 02:04 02:05 1 1
Ayodhya Junction(AY) 02:38 02:40 2 1
Ayodhya Cantt(AYC) 03:00 03:05 5 1
Rudauli(RDL) 03:38 03:39 1 1
Daryabad(DYD) 04:13 04:14 1 1
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 05:28 05:30 2 1
Safedabad(SFH) 05:43 05:44 1 1
Jugaur(JRR) 05:51 05:52 1 1
Malhaur(ML) 06:00 06:01 1 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 06:35 06:45 10 1
Alamnagar(AMG) 07:08 07:09 1 1
Sandila(SAN) 07:41 07:43 2 1
Balamau Junction(BLM) 08:03 08:05 2 1
Hardoi(HRI) 08:34 08:36 2 1
Anjhi Shahabad(AJI) 09:04 09:06 2 1
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 09:43 09:45 2 1
Tilhar(TLH) 10:02 10:04 2 1
Bilpur(BLPU) 10:21 10:23 2 1
Pitambarpur(PMR) 10:36 10:38 2 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 11:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Varanasi - Bareilly Special 04235 Varanasi Junction 23:10 Bareilly Junction 11:55 Daily
Varanasi - Bareilly Express 14235 Varanasi Junction 23:10 Bareilly Junction 11:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Varanasi - Bareilly Express ?
  • Varanasi - Bareilly Express Train Number is 14235.

  • How many days in a week 14235 Varanasi - Bareilly Express runs ?
  • 14235 Varanasi - Bareilly Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14235 Varanasi - Bareilly Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14235 Varanasi - Bareilly Express train is 10m at Lucknow Charbagh NR,

  • What is the Schedule of Varanasi - Bareilly Express ?
  • Varanasi - Bareilly Express runs between Varanasi Junction to Bareilly Junction. It departs from Varanasi Junction at 23:10 and reaches Bareilly Junction/BE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14235 ?
  • 14235 arrives on platform number 6,7,9 at Varanasi Junction and at platform number 3 at Bareilly Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Varanasi - Bareilly Express?
  • Varanasi - Bareilly Express took 12h 45m to cover total distance of 558km between Varanasi Junction and Bareilly Junction.

  • What is the last station of Varanasi - Bareilly Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bareilly Junction at 11:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18621/ PATLIPUTRA EXP run from PATNA JN to HATIA. Depart time of 15:20 and arrival time of 05:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15754/ SIFHUNG EXPRESS run from Guwahati to Alipur Duar Jn. Depart time of 15:20 and arrival time of 22:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14209/ PYGS LKO INTRCT run from Prayagraj Sangam to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of 15:20 and arrival time of 19:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14116/ PRYJ DADN EXP run from PRAYAGRAJ JN. to LAKSHMIBAI NGR. Depart time of 15:20 and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13465/ INTERCITY EXP run from Howrah Jn to Malda Town. Depart time of 15:15 and arrival time of 21:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)