14234 Saryu Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Saryu Express
  • Number
    14234
  • Source
    Mankapur Junction/MUR
  • Destination
    Prayagraj Sangam/PYGS
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    199km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14233
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    CC

14234/ Saryu Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mankapur Junction and Prayagraj Sangam. The total distance covered by the train is 199km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14234/ Saryu Express has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mankapur Junction(MUR) origin 02:45 origin 0
Ayodhya Junction(AY) 03:38 03:40 2 0
Faizabad Junction(FD) 04:10 04:20 10 0
Malethu Kanak(MEQ) 04:47 04:48 1 0
Khajurhat(KJA) 05:02 05:03 1 0
Kurebhar(KBE) 05:22 05:23 1 0
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) 05:48 05:50 2 0
Piparpur(PPU) 06:11 06:12 1 0
Khundaur(KDF) 06:31 06:32 1 0
Pratapgarh Junction(PBH) 06:58 07:00 2 0
BishnathGanj(BTJ) 07:15 07:16 1 0
Mau Aimma(MEM) 07:36 07:37 1 0
Phaphamau Junction(PFM) 08:01 08:02 1 0
Prayag Junction(PRG) 08:25 08:27 2 0
Prayagraj Sangam(PYGS) 08:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Saryu Express 14234 Mankapur Junction 02:45 Prayagraj Sangam 08:50 Daily
Saryu Express 14126 Mankapur Junction 02:45 Prayagraj Sangam 08:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Saryu Express ?
  • Saryu Express Train Number is 14234.

  • How many days in a week 14234 Saryu Express runs ?
  • 14234 Saryu Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14234 Saryu Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14234 Saryu Express train is 10m at Faizabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Saryu Express ?
  • Saryu Express runs between Mankapur Junction to Prayagraj Sangam. It departs from Mankapur Junction at 02:45 and reaches Prayagraj Sangam/PYGS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14234 ?
  • 14234 arrives on platform number 1 at Mankapur Junction and at platform number at Prayagraj Sangam.

  • What is the travel route and time of Saryu Express?
  • Saryu Express took 6h 5m to cover total distance of 199km between Mankapur Junction and Prayagraj Sangam.

  • What is the last station of Saryu Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Prayagraj Sangam at 08:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains