14231 Manwar Sangam Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Manwar Sangam Express
  • Number
    14231
  • Source
    Prayagraj Sangam/PYGS
  • Destination
    Basti/BST
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    260km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    14232
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL, 2S

14231/ Manwar Sangam Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Prayagraj Sangam and Basti. The total distance covered by the train is 260km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14231/ Manwar Sangam Express has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Prayagraj Sangam(PYGS) origin 04:30 origin 0
Pratapgarh Junction(PBH) 05:40 05:45 5 0
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) 06:40 06:45 5 0
Ayodhya Cantt(AYC) 08:05 08:10 5 0
Ayodhya Junction(AY) 09:20 09:25 5 0
Mankapur Junction(MUR) 10:09 10:11 2 0
Babhnan(BV) 10:36 10:38 2 0
Gaur(GAUR) 10:47 10:49 2 0
Tinich(TH) 10:58 11:00 2 0
Basti(BST) 11:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Manwar Sangam Express 14231 Prayagraj Sangam 04:30 Basti 11:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday
Manwar Sangam Special 04231 Prayagraj Sangam 04:20 Basti 11:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday
Manwar Sangam Express 14117 Prayagraj Sangam 04:20 Basti 11:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Manwar Sangam Express ?
  • Manwar Sangam Express Train Number is 14231.

  • How many days in a week 14231 Manwar Sangam Express runs ?
  • 14231 Manwar Sangam Express runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14231 Manwar Sangam Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14231 Manwar Sangam Express train is 5m at Pratapgarh Junction, Sultanpur Junction, Ayodhya Cantt, Ayodhya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Manwar Sangam Express ?
  • Manwar Sangam Express runs between Prayagraj Sangam to Basti. It departs from Prayagraj Sangam at 04:30 and reaches Basti/BST at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14231 ?
  • 14231 arrives on platform number at Prayagraj Sangam and at platform number 3 at Basti.

  • What is the travel route and time of Manwar Sangam Express?
  • Manwar Sangam Express took 7h 0m to cover total distance of 260km between Prayagraj Sangam and Basti.

  • What is the last station of Manwar Sangam Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Basti at 11:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19210/ OKHA BVC EXP run from SURENDRANAGAR to BHAVNAGAR TRMUS. Depart time of 02:00 and arrival time of 05:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:02 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:02 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)