14227 Varuna Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Varuna Express
  • Number
    14227
  • Source
    Varanasi Junction/BSB
  • Destination
    Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    283km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    14228
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    CC

14227/ Varuna Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Varanasi Junction and Lucknow Charbagh NR. The total distance covered by the train is 283km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14227/ Varuna Express has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (CC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Varanasi Junction(BSB) origin 04:45 origin 0
Babatpur(BTP) 05:03 05:04 1 0
JalalGanj(JLL) 05:21 05:22 1 0
Jaunpur City(JOP) 05:46 05:48 2 0
Sri Krishna Nagar(SKN) 06:08 06:09 1 0
Koiripur(KEPR) 06:23 06:24 1 0
Lambhua(LBA) 06:39 06:40 1 0
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) 07:03 07:05 2 0
Musafir Khana(MFKA) 07:30 07:31 1 0
Nihalgarh(NHH) 07:46 07:48 2 0
AkbarGanj(AKJ) 08:04 08:05 1 0
Haidergarh(HGH) 08:19 08:20 1 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 09:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Varanasi - Lucknow InterCity Special 04207X Varanasi Junction 16:15 Lucknow Charbagh NR 22:50 Daily
Varanasi - Lucknow InterCity Special 04269 Varanasi Junction 16:15 Lucknow Charbagh NR 22:50 Daily
Varanasi - Lucknow Passenger (Via Pratapgarh) (UnReserved) 54255 Varanasi Junction 06:00 Lucknow Charbagh NR 14:55 Daily
Varanasi - Lucknow InterCity Express 14203 Varanasi Junction 17:50 Lucknow Charbagh NR 22:50 Daily
Varanasi - Lucknow Passenger (Via Faizabad) (UnReserved) 54333 Varanasi Junction 03:40 Lucknow Charbagh NR 16:10 Daily
Varanasi - Lucknow Special 04219 Varanasi Junction 05:15 Lucknow Charbagh NR 11:25 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Varuna Express ?
  • Varuna Express Train Number is 14227.

  • How many days in a week 14227 Varuna Express runs ?
  • 14227 Varuna Express runs on Monday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14227 Varuna Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14227 Varuna Express train is 2m at Jaunpur City, Sultanpur Junction, Nihalgarh,

  • What is the Schedule of Varuna Express ?
  • Varuna Express runs between Varanasi Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR. It departs from Varanasi Junction at 04:45 and reaches Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14227 ?
  • 14227 arrives on platform number 6 at Varanasi Junction and at platform number 6,7 at Lucknow Charbagh NR.

  • What is the travel route and time of Varuna Express?
  • Varuna Express took 5h 5m to cover total distance of 283km between Varanasi Junction and Lucknow Charbagh NR.

  • What is the last station of Varuna Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lucknow Charbagh NR at 09:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16233/ MV-TPJ EXPRESS run from Mayiladuturai Jn to Tiruchchirappalli Jn. Depart time of 08:05 and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
13063/ HWH BLGT EXPRES run from Howrah Jn to Balurghat. Depart time of 07:50 and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
22707/ DOUBLE DECKER run from Visakhapatnam Jn to Tirupati. Depart time of 23:00 and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22415/ VANDE BHARAT EXP run from Varanasi Jn to New Delhi. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 14:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20955/ SURAT MAHUVA SF run from Surat to Mahuva. Depart time of 22:00 and arrival time of 09:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)