14224 Budhpurnima Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Budhpurnima Express
  • Number
    14224
  • Source
    Varanasi Junction/BSB
  • Destination
    Rajgir/RGD
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    414km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14223
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    SL

14224/ Budhpurnima Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Varanasi Junction and Rajgir. The total distance covered by the train is 414km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14224/ Budhpurnima Express has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Varanasi Junction(BSB) origin 20:30 origin 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 21:18 21:28 10 0
Durgauti(DGO) 22:00 22:02 2 0
Bhabua Road(BBU) 22:10 22:12 2 0
Pusauli(PSE) 22:23 22:25 2 0
Kudra(KTQ) 22:33 22:35 2 0
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 22:54 22:55 1 0
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 23:10 23:12 2 0
Anugraha Narayan Road(AUBR) 23:24 23:26 2 0
RafiGanj(RFJ) 23:55 23:57 2 0
Guraru(GRRU) 00:13 00:15 2 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 01:05 01:10 5 1
Jehanabad(JHD) 01:50 01:52 2 1
Taregna(TEA) 02:05 02:06 1 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 03:00 03:10 10 1
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 04:00 04:02 2 1
Bihar Sharif Junction(BEHS) 04:29 04:31 2 1
Pawapuri Road Halt(POE) 04:39 04:41 2 1
Nalanda(NLD) 04:49 04:51 2 1
Rajgir(RGD) 05:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Budhpurnima Express 14224 Varanasi Junction 20:30 Rajgir 05:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Budhpurnima Express ?
  • Budhpurnima Express Train Number is 14224.

  • How many days in a week 14224 Budhpurnima Express runs ?
  • 14224 Budhpurnima Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14224 Budhpurnima Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14224 Budhpurnima Express train is 10m at Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Patna Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Budhpurnima Express ?
  • Budhpurnima Express runs between Varanasi Junction to Rajgir. It departs from Varanasi Junction at 20:30 and reaches Rajgir/RGD at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14224 ?
  • 14224 arrives on platform number 7 at Varanasi Junction and at platform number 2 at Rajgir.

  • What is the travel route and time of Budhpurnima Express?
  • Budhpurnima Express took 9h 25m to cover total distance of 414km between Varanasi Junction and Rajgir.

  • What is the last station of Budhpurnima Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rajgir at 05:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains