14224 Budhpurnima Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Budhpurnima Express
  • Number
    14224
  • Source
    Varanasi Junction/BSB
  • Destination
    Rajgir/RGD
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    414km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14223
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    SL

14224/ Budhpurnima Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Varanasi Junction and Rajgir. The total distance covered by the train is 414km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14224/ Budhpurnima Express has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Varanasi Junction(BSB) origin 20:30 origin 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 21:35 21:45 10 0
Bhabua Road(BBU) 22:25 22:27 2 0
Kudra(KTQ) 22:44 22:46 2 0
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 23:03 23:05 2 0
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 23:20 23:22 2 0
Anugraha Narayan Road(AUBR) 23:34 23:36 2 0
RafiGanj(RFJ) 23:56 23:58 2 0
Guraru(GRRU) 00:10 00:12 2 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 01:30 01:35 5 1
Jehanabad(JHD) 02:15 02:17 2 1
Taregna(TEA) 02:29 02:31 2 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 03:20 03:30 10 1
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 04:12 04:14 2 1
Bihar Sharif Junction(BEHS) 04:41 04:43 2 1
Nalanda(NLD) 04:54 04:56 2 1
Rajgir(RGD) 06:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Budhpurnima Express 15110 Varanasi Junction 20:30 Rajgir 06:05 Daily
Budhpurnima Express 14224 Varanasi Junction 20:30 Rajgir 06:05 Daily
Buddha Purnima Special 04224 Varanasi Junction 20:30 Rajgir 06:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Budhpurnima Express ?
  • Budhpurnima Express Train Number is 14224.

  • How many days in a week 14224 Budhpurnima Express runs ?
  • 14224 Budhpurnima Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14224 Budhpurnima Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14224 Budhpurnima Express train is 10m at Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Patna Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Budhpurnima Express ?
  • Budhpurnima Express runs between Varanasi Junction to Rajgir. It departs from Varanasi Junction at 20:30 and reaches Rajgir/RGD at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14224 ?
  • 14224 arrives on platform number 7 at Varanasi Junction and at platform number 2 at Rajgir.

  • What is the travel route and time of Budhpurnima Express?
  • Budhpurnima Express took 9h 35m to cover total distance of 414km between Varanasi Junction and Rajgir.

  • What is the last station of Budhpurnima Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rajgir at 06:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66016/ AJJ-MSB PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Beach. Depart time of 06:21 and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66015/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:06. Train runs on following days (Daily)