14224 Budhpurnima Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Budhpurnima Express
  • Number
    14224
  • Source
    Varanasi Junction/BSB
  • Destination
    Rajgir/RGD
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    414km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14223
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    SL

14224/ Budhpurnima Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Varanasi Junction and Rajgir. The total distance covered by the train is 414km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14224/ Budhpurnima Express has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Varanasi Junction(BSB) origin 20:30 origin 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 21:18 21:28 10 0
Durgauti(DGO) 22:00 22:02 2 0
Bhabua Road(BBU) 22:10 22:12 2 0
Pusauli(PSE) 22:23 22:25 2 0
Kudra(KTQ) 22:33 22:35 2 0
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 22:54 22:55 1 0
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 23:10 23:12 2 0
Anugraha Narayan Road(AUBR) 23:24 23:26 2 0
RafiGanj(RFJ) 23:55 23:57 2 0
Guraru(GRRU) 00:13 00:15 2 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 01:05 01:10 5 1
Jehanabad(JHD) 01:50 01:52 2 1
Taregna(TEA) 02:05 02:06 1 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 03:00 03:10 10 1
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 04:00 04:02 2 1
Bihar Sharif Junction(BEHS) 04:29 04:31 2 1
Pawapuri Road Halt(POE) 04:39 04:41 2 1
Nalanda(NLD) 04:49 04:51 2 1
Rajgir(RGD) 05:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Budhpurnima Express 14224 Varanasi Junction 20:30 Rajgir 05:55 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

11003/ Tutari (Rajyarani) Express (PT) run from Dadar Central to Sawantwadi Road. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14005/ Lichchhavi Express run from Sitamarhi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11043/ Mumbai LTT (Kurla) - Madurai Weekly Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:58. Train runs on following days (Friday)
24227/ Varuna Express run from Varanasi Junction to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22960/ Jamnagar - Surat InterCity Express run from Jamnagar to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)