14223 Budhpurnima Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Budhpurnima Express
  • Number
    14223
  • Source
    Rajgir/RGD
  • Destination
    Varanasi Junction/BSB
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    414km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14224
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    SL

14223/ Budhpurnima Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rajgir and Varanasi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 414km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14223/ Budhpurnima Express has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rajgir(RGD) origin 23:30 origin 0
Nalanda(NLD) 23:42 23:44 2 0
Pawapuri Road Halt(POE) 23:53 23:55 2 0
Bihar Sharif Junction(BEHS) 00:05 00:07 2 1
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 00:39 00:41 2 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 01:40 01:50 10 1
Taregna(TEA) 02:18 02:20 2 1
Jehanabad(JHD) 02:35 02:37 2 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 04:10 04:15 5 1
Guraru(GRRU) 04:34 04:36 2 1
RafiGanj(RFJ) 04:48 04:50 2 1
Anugraha Narayan Road(AUBR) 05:11 05:13 2 1
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 05:29 05:31 2 1
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 05:42 05:44 2 1
Kudra(KTQ) 06:02 06:04 2 1
Pusauli(PSE) 06:12 06:14 2 1
Bhabua Road(BBU) 06:25 06:27 2 1
Durgauti(DGO) 06:35 06:37 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 07:35 07:45 10 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 08:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Budhpurnima Express 14223 Rajgir 23:30 Varanasi Junction 08:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Budhpurnima Express ?
  • Budhpurnima Express Train Number is 14223.

  • How many days in a week 14223 Budhpurnima Express runs ?
  • 14223 Budhpurnima Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14223 Budhpurnima Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14223 Budhpurnima Express train is 10m at Patna Junction, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Budhpurnima Express ?
  • Budhpurnima Express runs between Rajgir to Varanasi Junction. It departs from Rajgir at 23:30 and reaches Varanasi Junction/BSB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14223 ?
  • 14223 arrives on platform number at Rajgir and at platform number 7 at Varanasi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Budhpurnima Express?
  • Budhpurnima Express took 9h 10m to cover total distance of 414km between Rajgir and Varanasi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Budhpurnima Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Varanasi Junction at 08:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14732/ Fazilka - Delhi Intercity Express run from Fazilka Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06561/ Yelahanka - Mysuru MEMU Special run from Yelahanka Junction to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)