14223 Budhpurnima Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Budhpurnima Express
  • Number
    14223
  • Source
    Rajgir/RGD
  • Destination
    Varanasi Junction/BSB
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    414km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14224
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    SL

14223/ Budhpurnima Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rajgir and Varanasi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 414km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14223/ Budhpurnima Express has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rajgir(RGD) origin 21:35 origin 0
Nalanda(NLD) 21:43 21:45 2 0
Bihar Sharif Junction(BEHS) 22:02 22:04 2 0
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 22:35 22:37 2 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 23:40 23:50 10 0
Taregna(TEA) 00:16 00:18 2 1
Jehanabad(JHD) 00:36 00:38 2 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 02:00 02:10 10 1
Guraru(GRRU) 02:29 02:31 2 1
RafiGanj(RFJ) 02:43 02:45 2 1
Anugraha Narayan Road(AUBR) 03:08 03:10 2 1
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 03:24 03:26 2 1
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 03:41 03:43 2 1
Kudra(KTQ) 04:01 04:03 2 1
Bhabua Road(BBU) 04:19 04:21 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 05:20 05:30 10 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 06:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Budhpurnima Express 15109 Rajgir 23:35 Varanasi Junction 08:45 Daily
Budhpurnima Express 14223 Rajgir 21:35 Varanasi Junction 06:40 Daily
Buddha Purnima Special 04223 Rajgir 23:35 Varanasi Junction 08:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Budhpurnima Express ?
  • Budhpurnima Express Train Number is 14223.

  • How many days in a week 14223 Budhpurnima Express runs ?
  • 14223 Budhpurnima Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14223 Budhpurnima Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14223 Budhpurnima Express train is 10m at Patna Junction, Gaya Junction, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Budhpurnima Express ?
  • Budhpurnima Express runs between Rajgir to Varanasi Junction. It departs from Rajgir at 21:35 and reaches Varanasi Junction/BSB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14223 ?
  • 14223 arrives on platform number at Rajgir and at platform number 7 at Varanasi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Budhpurnima Express?
  • Budhpurnima Express took 9h 5m to cover total distance of 414km between Rajgir and Varanasi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Budhpurnima Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Varanasi Junction at 06:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22486/ MOGA INTERCITY run from MOGA to NEW DELHI. Depart time of 16:49 and arrival time of 23:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
22419/ SUHAILDEV SFAST run from Ghazipur City to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of 18:05 and arrival time of 07:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22406/ BGP GARIB RATH run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Bhagalpur Jn. Depart time of 18:55 and arrival time of 10:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
20840/ NDLS RNC RAJ EX run from New Delhi to Ranchi Jn. Depart time of 20:57 and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
15280/ POORABIYA EXP run from ANAND VIHAR TRM to SAHARSA JN. Depart time of 17:45 and arrival time of 18:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)