14223 Budhpurnima Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Budhpurnima Express
  • Number
    14223
  • Source
    Rajgir/RGD
  • Destination
    Varanasi Junction/BSB
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    414km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14224
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    SL

14223/ Budhpurnima Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rajgir and Varanasi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 414km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14223/ Budhpurnima Express has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rajgir(RGD) origin 23:30 origin 0
Nalanda(NLD) 23:42 23:44 2 0
Pawapuri Road Halt(POE) 23:53 23:55 2 0
Bihar Sharif Junction(BEHS) 00:05 00:07 2 1
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 00:39 00:41 2 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 01:40 01:50 10 1
Taregna(TEA) 02:18 02:20 2 1
Jehanabad(JHD) 02:35 02:37 2 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 04:10 04:15 5 1
Guraru(GRRU) 04:34 04:36 2 1
RafiGanj(RFJ) 04:48 04:50 2 1
Anugraha Narayan Road(AUBR) 05:11 05:13 2 1
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 05:29 05:31 2 1
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 05:42 05:44 2 1
Kudra(KTQ) 06:02 06:04 2 1
Pusauli(PSE) 06:12 06:14 2 1
Bhabua Road(BBU) 06:25 06:27 2 1
Durgauti(DGO) 06:35 06:37 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 07:35 07:45 10 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 08:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Budhpurnima Express 14223 Rajgir 23:30 Varanasi Junction 08:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12716/ Sachkhand Express run from Amritsar Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of 05:30 and arrival time of 16:02. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16630/ Malabar Express (PT) run from Mangaluru Central to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:52. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16115/ Chennai Egmore - Puducherry (Auroville) Express run from Chennai Egmore to Puducherry. Depart time of 18:11 and arrival time of 22:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11406/ Amravati - Pune Express run from Amravati to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Saturday)
12798/ Venkatadri SF Express (PT) run from Chittoor to Kacheguda. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)