14222 Kanpur Anwarganj - Faizabad InterCity Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kanpur Anwarganj - Faizabad InterCity Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    14222
  • Source
    Kanpur Anwarganj/CPA
  • Destination
    Faizabad Junction/FD
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    202km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14221
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

14222/ Kanpur Anwarganj - Faizabad InterCity Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kanpur Anwarganj and Faizabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 202km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14222/ Kanpur Anwarganj - Faizabad InterCity Express (UnReserved) has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kanpur Anwarganj(CPA) origin 12:50 origin 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 13:00 13:05 5 0
Unnao Junction(ON) 13:32 13:34 2 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 14:35 14:45 10 0
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 15:22 15:24 2 0
Daryabad(DYD) 16:01 16:03 2 0
Rudauli(RDL) 16:48 16:49 1 0
Sohwal(SLW) 17:19 17:20 1 0
Faizabad Junction(FD) 18:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kanpur Anwarganj - Faizabad InterCity Express (UnReserved) 14222 Kanpur Anwarganj 12:50 Faizabad Junction 18:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kanpur Anwarganj - Faizabad InterCity Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Kanpur Anwarganj - Faizabad InterCity Express (UnReserved) Train Number is 14222.

  • How many days in a week 14222 Kanpur Anwarganj - Faizabad InterCity Express (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 14222 Kanpur Anwarganj - Faizabad InterCity Express (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14222 Kanpur Anwarganj - Faizabad InterCity Express (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14222 Kanpur Anwarganj - Faizabad InterCity Express (UnReserved) train is 10m at Lucknow Charbagh NR,

  • What is the Schedule of Kanpur Anwarganj - Faizabad InterCity Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Kanpur Anwarganj - Faizabad InterCity Express (UnReserved) runs between Kanpur Anwarganj to Faizabad Junction. It departs from Kanpur Anwarganj at 12:50 and reaches Faizabad Junction/FD at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14222 ?
  • 14222 arrives on platform number 3 at Kanpur Anwarganj and at platform number at Faizabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kanpur Anwarganj - Faizabad InterCity Express (UnReserved)?
  • Kanpur Anwarganj - Faizabad InterCity Express (UnReserved) took 5h 10m to cover total distance of 202km between Kanpur Anwarganj and Faizabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kanpur Anwarganj - Faizabad InterCity Express (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Faizabad Junction at 18:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains