14222 Kanpur Anwarganj - Faizabad InterCity Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kanpur Anwarganj - Faizabad InterCity Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    14222
  • Source
    Kanpur Anwarganj/CPA
  • Destination
    Faizabad Junction/FD
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    202km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14221
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

14222/ Kanpur Anwarganj - Faizabad InterCity Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kanpur Anwarganj and Faizabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 202km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14222/ Kanpur Anwarganj - Faizabad InterCity Express (UnReserved) has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kanpur Anwarganj(CPA) origin 12:50 origin 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 13:00 13:05 5 0
Unnao Junction(ON) 13:32 13:34 2 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 14:35 14:45 10 0
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 15:22 15:24 2 0
Daryabad(DYD) 16:01 16:03 2 0
Rudauli(RDL) 16:48 16:49 1 0
Sohwal(SLW) 17:19 17:20 1 0
Faizabad Junction(FD) 18:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kanpur Anwarganj - Faizabad InterCity Express (UnReserved) 14222 Kanpur Anwarganj 12:50 Faizabad Junction 18:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

17325/ Vishwamanava Express run from HUBLI JN to ASHOKAPURAM. Depart time of 08:45 and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17221/ Kakinada Port - Mumbai LTT Express (PT) run from Kakinada Port to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
15036/ Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express run from Kathgodam to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13106/ Ballia - Sealdah Express run from Ballia to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12842/ Coromandel Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)