14222 Kanpur Anwarganj - Ayodhya Cantt InterCity Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kanpur Anwarganj - Ayodhya Cantt InterCity Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    14222
  • Source
    Kanpur Anwarganj/CPA
  • Destination
    Ayodhya Cantt/AYC
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    202km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14221
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

14222/ Kanpur Anwarganj - Ayodhya Cantt InterCity Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kanpur Anwarganj and Ayodhya Cantt. The total distance covered by the train is 202km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14222/ Kanpur Anwarganj - Ayodhya Cantt InterCity Express (UnReserved) has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kanpur Anwarganj(CPA) origin 12:50 origin 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 13:00 13:05 5 0
Unnao Junction(ON) 13:32 13:34 2 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 14:35 14:45 10 0
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 15:22 15:24 2 0
Daryabad(DYD) 16:01 16:03 2 0
Rudauli(RDL) 16:48 16:49 1 0
Sohwal(SLW) 17:19 17:20 1 0
Ayodhya Cantt(AYC) 18:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kanpur Anwarganj - Ayodhya Cantt InterCity Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Kanpur Anwarganj - Ayodhya Cantt InterCity Express (UnReserved) Train Number is 14222.

  • How many days in a week 14222 Kanpur Anwarganj - Ayodhya Cantt InterCity Express (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 14222 Kanpur Anwarganj - Ayodhya Cantt InterCity Express (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14222 Kanpur Anwarganj - Ayodhya Cantt InterCity Express (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14222 Kanpur Anwarganj - Ayodhya Cantt InterCity Express (UnReserved) train is 10m at Lucknow Charbagh NR,

  • What is the Schedule of Kanpur Anwarganj - Ayodhya Cantt InterCity Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Kanpur Anwarganj - Ayodhya Cantt InterCity Express (UnReserved) runs between Kanpur Anwarganj to Ayodhya Cantt. It departs from Kanpur Anwarganj at 12:50 and reaches Ayodhya Cantt/AYC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14222 ?
  • 14222 arrives on platform number 3 at Kanpur Anwarganj and at platform number at Ayodhya Cantt.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kanpur Anwarganj - Ayodhya Cantt InterCity Express (UnReserved)?
  • Kanpur Anwarganj - Ayodhya Cantt InterCity Express (UnReserved) took 5h 10m to cover total distance of 202km between Kanpur Anwarganj and Ayodhya Cantt.

  • What is the last station of Kanpur Anwarganj - Ayodhya Cantt InterCity Express (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ayodhya Cantt at 18:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12013/ New Delhi - Amritsar Shatabdi Express run from New Delhi to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:01. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11401/ Nandigram Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Adilabad. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:32. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11108/ Bundelkhand Express run from Banaras to Gwalior Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
10112/ Konkan Kanya Express (PT) run from Madgaon Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:07. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18007/ Simlipal Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Kolkata Shalimar to Bhanjpur. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday)