14222 Kanpur Anwarganj - Faizabad InterCity Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kanpur Anwarganj - Faizabad InterCity Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    14222
  • Source
    Kanpur Anwarganj/CPA
  • Destination
    Faizabad Junction/FD
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    202km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14221
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

14222/ Kanpur Anwarganj - Faizabad InterCity Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kanpur Anwarganj and Faizabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 202km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14222/ Kanpur Anwarganj - Faizabad InterCity Express (UnReserved) has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kanpur Anwarganj(CPA) origin 12:50 origin 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 13:00 13:05 5 0
Unnao Junction(ON) 13:32 13:34 2 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 14:35 14:45 10 0
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 15:22 15:24 2 0
Daryabad(DYD) 16:01 16:03 2 0
Rudauli(RDL) 16:48 16:49 1 0
Sohwal(SLW) 17:19 17:20 1 0
Faizabad Junction(FD) 18:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kanpur Anwarganj - Faizabad InterCity Express (UnReserved) 14222 Kanpur Anwarganj 12:50 Faizabad Junction 18:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12723/ Telangana Express (PT) run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to New Delhi. Depart time of 06:26 and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12711/ Pinakini SF Express run from Vijayawada Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of 06:08 and arrival time of 12:57. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12680/ Coimbatore - M.G.R Chennai Central InterCity SF Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of 06:15 and arrival time of 13:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12677/ KSR Bengaluru - Ernakulam InterCity SF Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of 06:10 and arrival time of 16:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12675/ Kovai SF Express run from Chennai Central to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of 06:11 and arrival time of 14:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)