14221 Faizabad - Kanpur Anwarganj InterCity Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Faizabad - Kanpur Anwarganj InterCity Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    14221
  • Source
    Faizabad Junction/FD
  • Destination
    Kanpur Anwarganj/CPA
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    202km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14222
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

14221/ Faizabad - Kanpur Anwarganj InterCity Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Faizabad Junction and Kanpur Anwarganj. The total distance covered by the train is 202km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14221/ Faizabad - Kanpur Anwarganj InterCity Express (UnReserved) has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Faizabad Junction(FD) origin 05:05 origin 0
Sohwal(SLW) 05:34 05:35 1 0
Rudauli(RDL) 05:55 05:56 1 0
Daryabad(DYD) 06:18 06:20 2 0
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 07:31 07:33 2 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 08:20 08:30 10 0
Unnao Junction(ON) 09:21 09:23 2 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 09:55 10:00 5 0
Kanpur Anwarganj(CPA) 10:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Faizabad - Kanpur Anwarganj InterCity Express (UnReserved) 14221 Faizabad Junction 05:05 Kanpur Anwarganj 10:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14732/ Fazilka - Delhi Intercity (Bathinda) Express run from Fazilka Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14005/ Lichchhavi Express run from Sitamarhi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)