14221 Faizabad - Kanpur Anwarganj InterCity Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Faizabad - Kanpur Anwarganj InterCity Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    14221
  • Source
    Faizabad Junction/FD
  • Destination
    Kanpur Anwarganj/CPA
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    202km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14222
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

14221/ Faizabad - Kanpur Anwarganj InterCity Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Faizabad Junction and Kanpur Anwarganj. The total distance covered by the train is 202km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14221/ Faizabad - Kanpur Anwarganj InterCity Express (UnReserved) has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Faizabad Junction(FD) origin 05:05 origin 0
Sohwal(SLW) 05:34 05:35 1 0
Rudauli(RDL) 05:55 05:56 1 0
Daryabad(DYD) 06:18 06:20 2 0
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 07:31 07:33 2 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 08:20 08:30 10 0
Unnao Junction(ON) 09:21 09:23 2 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 09:55 10:00 5 0
Kanpur Anwarganj(CPA) 10:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Faizabad - Kanpur Anwarganj InterCity Express (UnReserved) 14221 Faizabad Junction 05:05 Kanpur Anwarganj 10:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Faizabad - Kanpur Anwarganj InterCity Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Faizabad - Kanpur Anwarganj InterCity Express (UnReserved) Train Number is 14221.

  • How many days in a week 14221 Faizabad - Kanpur Anwarganj InterCity Express (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 14221 Faizabad - Kanpur Anwarganj InterCity Express (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14221 Faizabad - Kanpur Anwarganj InterCity Express (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14221 Faizabad - Kanpur Anwarganj InterCity Express (UnReserved) train is 10m at Lucknow Charbagh NR,

  • What is the Schedule of Faizabad - Kanpur Anwarganj InterCity Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Faizabad - Kanpur Anwarganj InterCity Express (UnReserved) runs between Faizabad Junction to Kanpur Anwarganj. It departs from Faizabad Junction at 05:05 and reaches Kanpur Anwarganj/CPA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14221 ?
  • 14221 arrives on platform number at Faizabad Junction and at platform number 2 at Kanpur Anwarganj.

  • What is the travel route and time of Faizabad - Kanpur Anwarganj InterCity Express (UnReserved)?
  • Faizabad - Kanpur Anwarganj InterCity Express (UnReserved) took 5h 25m to cover total distance of 202km between Faizabad Junction and Kanpur Anwarganj.

  • What is the last station of Faizabad - Kanpur Anwarganj InterCity Express (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kanpur Anwarganj at 10:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains