14221 Faizabad - Kanpur Anwarganj InterCity Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Faizabad - Kanpur Anwarganj InterCity Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    14221
  • Source
    Faizabad Junction/FD
  • Destination
    Kanpur Anwarganj/CPA
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    202km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14222
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

14221/ Faizabad - Kanpur Anwarganj InterCity Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Faizabad Junction and Kanpur Anwarganj. The total distance covered by the train is 202km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14221/ Faizabad - Kanpur Anwarganj InterCity Express (UnReserved) has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Faizabad Junction(FD) origin 05:05 origin 0
Sohwal(SLW) 05:34 05:35 1 0
Rudauli(RDL) 05:55 05:56 1 0
Daryabad(DYD) 06:18 06:20 2 0
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 07:31 07:33 2 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 08:20 08:30 10 0
Unnao Junction(ON) 09:21 09:23 2 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 09:55 10:00 5 0
Kanpur Anwarganj(CPA) 10:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Faizabad - Kanpur Anwarganj InterCity Express (UnReserved) 14221 Faizabad Junction 05:05 Kanpur Anwarganj 10:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

82501/ Lucknow Jn. - New Delhi IRCTC Tejas Express run from Lucknow Junction NER to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22987/ Ajmer - Agra Fort SF Express run from Ajmer Junction to Agra Fort. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22861/ Shalimar - Adra Rajya Rani Express (UnReserved) run from Kolkata Shalimar to Adra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday, Saturday)
22680/ Hassan - Yesvantpur InterCity Express run from Hassan Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22646/ Ahilya Nagari SF Express (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:15. Train runs on following days (Saturday)