14221 Ayodhya Cantt - Kanpur Anwarganj InterCity Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ayodhya Cantt - Kanpur Anwarganj InterCity Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    14221
  • Source
    Ayodhya Cantt/AYC
  • Destination
    Kanpur Anwarganj/CPA
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    202km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14222
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

14221/ Ayodhya Cantt - Kanpur Anwarganj InterCity Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ayodhya Cantt and Kanpur Anwarganj. The total distance covered by the train is 202km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14221/ Ayodhya Cantt - Kanpur Anwarganj InterCity Express (UnReserved) has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ayodhya Cantt(AYC) origin 05:05 origin 0
Sohwal(SLW) 05:34 05:35 1 0
Rudauli(RDL) 05:55 05:56 1 0
Daryabad(DYD) 06:18 06:20 2 0
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 07:31 07:33 2 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 08:20 08:30 10 0
Unnao Junction(ON) 09:21 09:23 2 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 09:55 10:00 5 0
Kanpur Anwarganj(CPA) 10:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ayodhya Cantt - Kanpur Anwarganj InterCity Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Ayodhya Cantt - Kanpur Anwarganj InterCity Express (UnReserved) Train Number is 14221.

  • How many days in a week 14221 Ayodhya Cantt - Kanpur Anwarganj InterCity Express (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 14221 Ayodhya Cantt - Kanpur Anwarganj InterCity Express (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14221 Ayodhya Cantt - Kanpur Anwarganj InterCity Express (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14221 Ayodhya Cantt - Kanpur Anwarganj InterCity Express (UnReserved) train is 10m at Lucknow Charbagh NR,

  • What is the Schedule of Ayodhya Cantt - Kanpur Anwarganj InterCity Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Ayodhya Cantt - Kanpur Anwarganj InterCity Express (UnReserved) runs between Ayodhya Cantt to Kanpur Anwarganj. It departs from Ayodhya Cantt at 05:05 and reaches Kanpur Anwarganj/CPA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14221 ?
  • 14221 arrives on platform number at Ayodhya Cantt and at platform number 2 at Kanpur Anwarganj.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ayodhya Cantt - Kanpur Anwarganj InterCity Express (UnReserved)?
  • Ayodhya Cantt - Kanpur Anwarganj InterCity Express (UnReserved) took 5h 25m to cover total distance of 202km between Ayodhya Cantt and Kanpur Anwarganj.

  • What is the last station of Ayodhya Cantt - Kanpur Anwarganj InterCity Express (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kanpur Anwarganj at 10:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22911/ Shipra Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:55. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22737/ Secunderabad - Hisar SF Express (PT) run from Secunderabad Junction to Hisar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday)
22642/ Shalimar - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) run from Kolkata Shalimar to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)