14220 Lucknow - Banaras Intercity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lucknow - Banaras Intercity Express
  • Number
    14220
  • Source
    Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO
  • Destination
    Banaras/BSBS
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    302km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    15107
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    CC

14220/ Lucknow - Banaras Intercity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lucknow Charbagh NR and Banaras. The total distance covered by the train is 302km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14220/ Lucknow - Banaras Intercity Express has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (CC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) origin 13:10 origin 0
Rae Bareli Junction(RBL) 14:30 14:35 5 0
Jais(JAIS) 14:59 15:00 1 0
GauriGanj(GNG) 15:16 15:18 2 0
Amethi(AME) 15:31 15:33 2 0
Antu(ANTU) 15:53 15:54 1 0
Pratapgarh Junction(PBH) 16:36 16:38 2 0
Badshahpur(BSE) 17:11 17:12 1 0
Janghai Junction(JNH) 17:29 17:30 1 0
Bhadohi(BOY) 17:59 18:00 1 0
Sewapuri(SWPR) 18:57 18:59 2 0
Banaras(BSBS) 20:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lucknow - Banaras Intercity Express 15108 Lucknow Charbagh NR 13:10 Banaras 20:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Lucknow - Banaras Intercity Express 14220 Lucknow Charbagh NR 13:10 Banaras 20:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Lucknow - Banaras Intercity Express ?
  • Lucknow - Banaras Intercity Express Train Number is 14220.

  • How many days in a week 14220 Lucknow - Banaras Intercity Express runs ?
  • 14220 Lucknow - Banaras Intercity Express runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14220 Lucknow - Banaras Intercity Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14220 Lucknow - Banaras Intercity Express train is 5m at Rae Bareli Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Lucknow - Banaras Intercity Express ?
  • Lucknow - Banaras Intercity Express runs between Lucknow Charbagh NR to Banaras. It departs from Lucknow Charbagh NR at 13:10 and reaches Banaras/BSBS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14220 ?
  • 14220 arrives on platform number 6 at Lucknow Charbagh NR and at platform number 6 at Banaras.

  • What is the travel route and time of Lucknow - Banaras Intercity Express?
  • Lucknow - Banaras Intercity Express took 7h 20m to cover total distance of 302km between Lucknow Charbagh NR and Banaras.

  • What is the last station of Lucknow - Banaras Intercity Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Banaras at 20:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66016/ AJJ-MSB PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Beach. Depart time of 06:20 and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)