14219 Banaras - Lucknow Intercity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Banaras - Lucknow Intercity Express
  • Number
    14219
  • Source
    Banaras/BSBS
  • Destination
    Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    302km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    15108
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    CC

14219/ Banaras - Lucknow Intercity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Banaras and Lucknow Charbagh NR. The total distance covered by the train is 302km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14219/ Banaras - Lucknow Intercity Express has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (CC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Banaras(BSBS) origin 05:05 origin 0
Sewapuri(SWPR) 05:39 05:40 1 0
Bhadohi(BOY) 05:58 06:00 2 0
Janghai Junction(JNH) 06:28 06:30 2 0
Badshahpur(BSE) 06:49 06:50 1 0
Pratapgarh Junction(PBH) 07:30 07:35 5 0
Antu(ANTU) 08:03 08:04 1 0
Amethi(AME) 08:16 08:18 2 0
GauriGanj(GNG) 08:31 08:32 1 0
Jais(JAIS) 08:48 08:49 1 0
Rae Bareli Junction(RBL) 09:20 09:25 5 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 11:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Banaras - Lucknow Intercity Express 14219 Banaras 05:05 Lucknow Charbagh NR 11:25 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Banaras - Lucknow Intercity Express 15107 Banaras 05:05 Lucknow Charbagh NR 11:25 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Banaras - Lucknow Intercity Express ?
  • Banaras - Lucknow Intercity Express Train Number is 14219.

  • How many days in a week 14219 Banaras - Lucknow Intercity Express runs ?
  • 14219 Banaras - Lucknow Intercity Express runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14219 Banaras - Lucknow Intercity Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14219 Banaras - Lucknow Intercity Express train is 5m at Pratapgarh Junction, Rae Bareli Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Banaras - Lucknow Intercity Express ?
  • Banaras - Lucknow Intercity Express runs between Banaras to Lucknow Charbagh NR. It departs from Banaras at 05:05 and reaches Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14219 ?
  • 14219 arrives on platform number 4,5 at Banaras and at platform number 6 at Lucknow Charbagh NR.

  • What is the travel route and time of Banaras - Lucknow Intercity Express?
  • Banaras - Lucknow Intercity Express took 6h 20m to cover total distance of 302km between Banaras and Lucknow Charbagh NR.

  • What is the last station of Banaras - Lucknow Intercity Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lucknow Charbagh NR at 11:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:07 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66013/ MMC-AJJ EMU LOCAL run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 20:20 and arrival time of 21:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)