14218 Unchahar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Unchahar Express
  • Number
    14218
  • Source
    Chandigarh Junction/CDG
  • Destination
    Prayagraj Sangam/PYGS
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    890km
  • Train Travel Time
    18h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14217
  • Stops
    41
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

14218/ Unchahar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chandigarh Junction and Prayagraj Sangam. The total distance covered by the train is 890km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14218/ Unchahar Express has 41 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) origin 16:40 origin 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 17:22 17:30 8 0
Shahbad Markanda(SHDM) 17:47 17:49 2 0
Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) 18:10 18:12 2 0
Karnal(KUN) 18:33 18:35 2 0
Panipat Junction(PNP) 19:03 19:05 2 0
Samalkha(SMK) 19:16 19:18 2 0
Ganaur(GNU) 19:29 19:31 2 0
Sonipat Junction(SNP) 19:45 19:47 2 0
Narela(NUR) 20:00 20:02 2 0
Sabzi Mandi(SZM) 20:38 20:40 2 0
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 21:10 21:25 15 0
Sahibabad Junction(SBB) 21:48 21:50 2 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 22:11 22:13 2 0
Khurja Junction(KRJ) 23:05 23:07 2 0
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 23:40 23:45 5 0
Hathras Junction(HRS) 00:10 00:12 2 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 01:12 01:17 5 1
Firozabad(FZD) 01:40 01:45 5 1
Shikohabad Junction(SKB) 02:05 02:07 2 1
Etawah Junction(ETW) 02:47 02:52 5 1
Bharthana(BNT) 03:09 03:10 1 1
Phaphund(PHD) 03:38 03:39 1 1
Kanchausi(KNS) 03:50 03:51 1 1
Rura(RURA) 04:21 04:23 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 05:05 05:30 25 1
Unnao Junction(ON) 05:53 05:55 2 1
Bighapur(BQP) 06:28 06:30 2 1
Takia(TQA) 06:43 06:44 1 1
Raghuraj Singh(RRS) 06:59 07:00 1 1
LalGanj(LLJ) 07:15 07:17 2 1
Dalmau Junction(DMW) 07:31 07:33 2 1
Jalalpur Dhai(JPD) 07:48 07:50 2 1
Unchahar Junction(UCR) 08:18 08:20 2 1
Pariawan Kalakankar Road(PQN) 08:34 08:35 1 1
Garhi Manikpur(GRMR) 08:47 08:48 1 1
Kunda Harnamganj(KHNM) 09:04 09:06 2 1
LalgopalGanj(LGO) 09:29 09:30 1 1
Phaphamau Junction(PFM) 10:37 10:38 1 1
Prayag Junction(PRG) 10:58 11:00 2 1
Prayagraj Sangam(PYGS) 11:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Unchahar Express 14218 Chandigarh Junction 16:40 Prayagraj Sangam 11:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Unchahar Express ?
  • Unchahar Express Train Number is 14218.

  • How many days in a week 14218 Unchahar Express runs ?
  • 14218 Unchahar Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14218 Unchahar Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14218 Unchahar Express train is 25m at Kanpur Central,

  • What is the Schedule of Unchahar Express ?
  • Unchahar Express runs between Chandigarh Junction to Prayagraj Sangam. It departs from Chandigarh Junction at 16:40 and reaches Prayagraj Sangam/PYGS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14218 ?
  • 14218 arrives on platform number 2 at Chandigarh Junction and at platform number at Prayagraj Sangam.

  • What is the travel route and time of Unchahar Express?
  • Unchahar Express took 18h 45m to cover total distance of 890km between Chandigarh Junction and Prayagraj Sangam.

  • What is the last station of Unchahar Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Prayagraj Sangam at 11:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains