14218 Unchahar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Unchahar Express
  • Number
    14218
  • Source
    Chandigarh Junction/CDG
  • Destination
    Prayag Ghat/PYG
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    890km
  • Train Travel Time
    18h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14217
  • Stops
    41
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

14218/ Unchahar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chandigarh Junction and Prayag Ghat. The total distance covered by the train is 890km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14218/ Unchahar Express has 41 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) origin 16:40 origin 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 17:22 17:30 8 0
Shahbad Markanda(SHDM) 17:47 17:49 2 0
Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) 18:10 18:12 2 0
Karnal(KUN) 18:33 18:35 2 0
Panipat Junction(PNP) 19:03 19:05 2 0
Samalkha(SMK) 19:16 19:18 2 0
Ganaur(GNU) 19:29 19:31 2 0
Sonipat Junction(SNP) 19:45 19:47 2 0
Narela(NUR) 20:00 20:02 2 0
Sabzi Mandi(SZM) 20:38 20:40 2 0
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 21:10 21:25 15 0
Sahibabad Junction(SBB) 21:48 21:50 2 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 22:11 22:13 2 0
Khurja Junction(KRJ) 23:05 23:07 2 0
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 23:40 23:45 5 0
Hathras Junction(HRS) 00:10 00:12 2 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 01:12 01:17 5 1
Firozabad(FZD) 01:40 01:45 5 1
Shikohabad Junction(SKB) 02:05 02:07 2 1
Etawah Junction(ETW) 02:47 02:52 5 1
Bharthana(BNT) 03:09 03:10 1 1
Phaphund(PHD) 03:38 03:39 1 1
Kanchausi(KNS) 03:50 03:51 1 1
Rura(RURA) 04:21 04:23 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 05:05 05:30 25 1
Unnao Junction(ON) 05:53 05:55 2 1
Bighapur(BQP) 06:28 06:30 2 1
Takia(TQA) 06:43 06:44 1 1
Raghuraj Singh(RRS) 06:59 07:00 1 1
LalGanj(LLJ) 07:15 07:17 2 1
Dalmau Junction(DMW) 07:31 07:33 2 1
Jalalpur Dhai(JPD) 07:48 07:50 2 1
Unchahar Junction(UCR) 08:18 08:20 2 1
Pariawan Kalakankar Road(PQN) 08:34 08:35 1 1
Garhi Manikpur(GRMR) 08:47 08:48 1 1
Kunda Harnamganj(KHNM) 09:04 09:06 2 1
LalgopalGanj(LGO) 09:29 09:30 1 1
Phaphamau Junction(PFM) 10:37 10:38 1 1
Prayag Junction(PRG) 10:58 11:00 2 1
Prayag Ghat(PYG) 11:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Unchahar Express 14218 Chandigarh Junction 16:40 Prayag Ghat 11:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Unchahar Express ?
  • Unchahar Express Train Number is 14218.

  • How many days in a week 14218 Unchahar Express runs ?
  • 14218 Unchahar Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14218 Unchahar Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14218 Unchahar Express train is 25m at Kanpur Central,

  • What is the Schedule of Unchahar Express ?
  • Unchahar Express runs between Chandigarh Junction to Prayag Ghat. It departs from Chandigarh Junction at 16:40 and reaches Prayag Ghat/PYG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14218 ?
  • 14218 arrives on platform number 2 at Chandigarh Junction and at platform number at Prayag Ghat.

  • What is the travel route and time of Unchahar Express?
  • Unchahar Express took 18h 45m to cover total distance of 890km between Chandigarh Junction and Prayag Ghat.

  • What is the last station of Unchahar Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Prayag Ghat at 11:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

24042/ Mussoorie Express Slip run from Kotdwar to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22669/ Tuticorin - Coimbatore Link SF Express run from Tuticorin to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22649/ Yercaud SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Erode Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22153/ Chennai Egmore - Salem SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Salem Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
20602/ Madurai - MGR Chennai Central Weekly AC SF Express run from Madurai Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday)