14218 Unchahar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Unchahar Express
  • Number
    14218
  • Source
    Chandigarh Junction/CDG
  • Destination
    Prayag Ghat/PYG
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    890km
  • Train Travel Time
    18h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14217
  • Stops
    41
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

14218/ Unchahar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chandigarh Junction and Prayag Ghat. The total distance covered by the train is 890km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14218/ Unchahar Express has 41 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) origin 16:40 origin 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 17:22 17:30 8 0
Shahbad Markanda(SHDM) 17:47 17:49 2 0
Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) 18:10 18:12 2 0
Karnal(KUN) 18:33 18:35 2 0
Panipat Junction(PNP) 19:03 19:05 2 0
Samalkha(SMK) 19:16 19:18 2 0
Ganaur(GNU) 19:29 19:31 2 0
Sonipat Junction(SNP) 19:45 19:47 2 0
Narela(NUR) 20:00 20:02 2 0
Sabzi Mandi(SZM) 20:38 20:40 2 0
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 21:10 21:25 15 0
Sahibabad Junction(SBB) 21:48 21:50 2 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 22:11 22:13 2 0
Khurja Junction(KRJ) 23:05 23:07 2 0
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 23:40 23:45 5 0
Hathras Junction(HRS) 00:10 00:12 2 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 01:12 01:17 5 1
Firozabad(FZD) 01:40 01:45 5 1
Shikohabad Junction(SKB) 02:05 02:07 2 1
Etawah Junction(ETW) 02:47 02:52 5 1
Bharthana(BNT) 03:09 03:10 1 1
Phaphund(PHD) 03:38 03:39 1 1
Kanchausi(KNS) 03:50 03:51 1 1
Rura(RURA) 04:21 04:23 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 05:05 05:30 25 1
Unnao Junction(ON) 05:53 05:55 2 1
Bighapur(BQP) 06:28 06:30 2 1
Takia(TQA) 06:43 06:44 1 1
Raghuraj Singh(RRS) 06:59 07:00 1 1
LalGanj(LLJ) 07:15 07:17 2 1
Dalmau Junction(DMW) 07:31 07:33 2 1
Jalalpur Dhai(JPD) 07:48 07:50 2 1
Unchahar Junction(UCR) 08:18 08:20 2 1
Pariawan Kalakankar Road(PQN) 08:34 08:35 1 1
Garhi Manikpur(GRMR) 08:47 08:48 1 1
Kunda Harnamganj(KHNM) 09:04 09:06 2 1
LalgopalGanj(LGO) 09:29 09:30 1 1
Phaphamau Junction(PFM) 10:37 10:38 1 1
Prayag Junction(PRG) 10:58 11:00 2 1
Prayag Ghat(PYG) 11:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Unchahar Express 14218 Chandigarh Junction 16:40 Prayag Ghat 11:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

09413/ Ahmedabad - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Humsafar Special run from Ahmedabad Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:50. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22482/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22462/ Shri Shakti AC Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22209/ Mumbai Central - New Delhi AC Duronto Express run from Mumbai Central to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
19304/ Bhopal - Indore Express run from Bhopal Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)