14218 Unchahar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Unchahar Express
  • Number
    14218
  • Source
    Chandigarh Junction/CDG
  • Destination
    Prayag Ghat/PYG
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    890km
  • Train Travel Time
    18h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14217
  • Stops
    41
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

14218/ Unchahar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chandigarh Junction and Prayag Ghat. The total distance covered by the train is 890km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14218/ Unchahar Express has 41 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) origin 16:40 origin 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 17:22 17:30 8 0
Shahbad Markanda(SHDM) 17:47 17:49 2 0
Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) 18:10 18:12 2 0
Karnal(KUN) 18:33 18:35 2 0
Panipat Junction(PNP) 19:03 19:05 2 0
Samalkha(SMK) 19:16 19:18 2 0
Ganaur(GNU) 19:29 19:31 2 0
Sonipat Junction(SNP) 19:45 19:47 2 0
Narela(NUR) 20:00 20:02 2 0
Sabzi Mandi(SZM) 20:38 20:40 2 0
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 21:10 21:25 15 0
Sahibabad Junction(SBB) 21:48 21:50 2 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 22:11 22:13 2 0
Khurja Junction(KRJ) 23:05 23:07 2 0
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 23:40 23:45 5 0
Hathras Junction(HRS) 00:10 00:12 2 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 01:12 01:17 5 1
Firozabad(FZD) 01:40 01:45 5 1
Shikohabad Junction(SKB) 02:05 02:07 2 1
Etawah Junction(ETW) 02:47 02:52 5 1
Bharthana(BNT) 03:09 03:10 1 1
Phaphund(PHD) 03:38 03:39 1 1
Kanchausi(KNS) 03:50 03:51 1 1
Rura(RURA) 04:21 04:23 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 05:05 05:30 25 1
Unnao Junction(ON) 05:53 05:55 2 1
Bighapur(BQP) 06:28 06:30 2 1
Takia(TQA) 06:43 06:44 1 1
Raghuraj Singh(RRS) 06:59 07:00 1 1
LalGanj(LLJ) 07:15 07:17 2 1
Dalmau Junction(DMW) 07:31 07:33 2 1
Jalalpur Dhai(JPD) 07:48 07:50 2 1
Unchahar Junction(UCR) 08:18 08:20 2 1
Pariawan Kalakankar Road(PQN) 08:34 08:35 1 1
Garhi Manikpur(GRMR) 08:47 08:48 1 1
Kunda Harnamganj(KHNM) 09:04 09:06 2 1
LalgopalGanj(LGO) 09:29 09:30 1 1
Phaphamau Junction(PFM) 10:37 10:38 1 1
Prayag Junction(PRG) 10:58 11:00 2 1
Prayag Ghat(PYG) 11:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Unchahar Express 14218 Chandigarh Junction 16:40 Prayag Ghat 11:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12061/ Habibganj - Jabalpur Janshatabdi Express run from HabibGanj to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12027/ MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru Shatabdi Express run from Chennai Central to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
12012/ Kalka - New Delhi Shatabdi Express run from Kalka to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11084/ Tadoba Express run from Kazipet Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of 17:40 and arrival time of 23:26. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
11066/ Renigunta - Mysuru Weekly Express run from Renigunta Junction to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:00. Train runs on following days (Saturday)