14217 Unchahar Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Unchahar Express (PT)
  • Number
    14217
  • Source
    Prayag Ghat/PYG
  • Destination
    Chandigarh Junction/CDG
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    890km
  • Train Travel Time
    20h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14218
  • Stops
    43
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

14217/ Unchahar Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Prayag Ghat and Chandigarh Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 890km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14217/ Unchahar Express (PT) has 43 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Prayag Ghat(PYG) origin 13:30 origin 0
Prayag Junction(PRG) 13:50 13:52 2 0
Phaphamau Junction(PFM) 14:05 14:06 1 0
Ram Chaura Road(RMC) 14:33 14:34 1 0
LalgopalGanj(LGO) 14:42 14:43 1 0
Kunda Harnamganj(KHNM) 14:58 15:00 2 0
Garhi Manikpur(GRMR) 15:18 15:19 1 0
Pariawan Kalakankar Road(PQN) 15:30 15:31 1 0
Unchahar Junction(UCR) 15:46 15:50 4 0
Jalalpur Dhai(JPD) 16:16 16:17 1 0
Dalmau Junction(DMW) 16:33 16:35 2 0
LalGanj(LLJ) 16:54 16:56 2 0
Raghuraj Singh(RRS) 17:15 17:17 2 0
Takia(TQA) 17:38 17:39 1 0
Bighapur(BQP) 17:53 17:55 2 0
Unnao Junction(ON) 18:58 19:03 5 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 19:35 20:05 30 0
Rura(RURA) 20:47 20:48 1 0
Jhinjhak(JJK) 21:05 21:06 1 0
Kanchausi(KNS) 21:18 21:19 1 0
Phaphund(PHD) 21:30 21:31 1 0
Bharthana(BNT) 21:58 21:59 1 0
Etawah Junction(ETW) 22:17 22:22 5 0
Jaswantnagar(JGR) 22:36 22:37 1 0
Shikohabad Junction(SKB) 23:05 23:10 5 0
Firozabad(FZD) 23:27 23:29 2 0
Tundla Junction(TDL) 00:02 00:07 5 1
Hathras Junction(HRS) 00:46 00:48 2 1
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 01:11 01:16 5 1
Khurja Junction(KRJ) 01:46 01:48 2 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 03:22 03:24 2 1
Sahibabad Junction(SBB) 03:32 03:34 2 1
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 04:10 04:25 15 1
Narela(NUR) 04:55 04:57 2 1
Sonipat Junction(SNP) 05:10 05:12 2 1
Ganaur(GNU) 05:25 05:27 2 1
Samalkha(SMK) 05:38 05:40 2 1
Panipat Junction(PNP) 06:11 06:13 2 1
Karnal(KUN) 06:43 06:45 2 1
Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) 07:30 07:32 2 1
Shahbad Markanda(SHDM) 08:08 08:10 2 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 08:50 08:55 5 1
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) 09:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Unchahar Express (PT) 14217 Prayag Ghat 13:30 Chandigarh Junction 09:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Unchahar Express (PT) ?
  • Unchahar Express (PT) Train Number is 14217.

  • How many days in a week 14217 Unchahar Express (PT) runs ?
  • 14217 Unchahar Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14217 Unchahar Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14217 Unchahar Express (PT) train is 30m at Kanpur Central,

  • What is the Schedule of Unchahar Express (PT) ?
  • Unchahar Express (PT) runs between Prayag Ghat to Chandigarh Junction. It departs from Prayag Ghat at 13:30 and reaches Chandigarh Junction/CDG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14217 ?
  • 14217 arrives on platform number 2 at Prayag Ghat and at platform number 3 at Chandigarh Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Unchahar Express (PT)?
  • Unchahar Express (PT) took 20h 20m to cover total distance of 890km between Prayag Ghat and Chandigarh Junction.

  • What is the last station of Unchahar Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chandigarh Junction at 09:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14215/ Ganga Gomti Express run from Prayag Ghat to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
13104/ Bhagirathi Express run from Krishnapur to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22701/ Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada UDAY Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Vijayawada Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22666/ Coimbatore - KSR Bengaluru UDAY Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)