14217 Unchahar Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Unchahar Express (PT)
  • Number
    14217
  • Source
    Prayag Ghat/PYG
  • Destination
    Chandigarh Junction/CDG
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    890km
  • Train Travel Time
    20h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14218
  • Stops
    43
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

14217/ Unchahar Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Prayag Ghat and Chandigarh Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 890km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14217/ Unchahar Express (PT) has 43 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Prayag Ghat(PYG) origin 13:30 origin 0
Prayag Junction(PRG) 13:50 13:52 2 0
Phaphamau Junction(PFM) 14:05 14:06 1 0
Ram Chaura Road(RMC) 14:33 14:34 1 0
LalgopalGanj(LGO) 14:42 14:43 1 0
Kunda Harnamganj(KHNM) 14:58 15:00 2 0
Garhi Manikpur(GRMR) 15:18 15:19 1 0
Pariawan Kalakankar Road(PQN) 15:30 15:31 1 0
Unchahar Junction(UCR) 15:46 15:50 4 0
Jalalpur Dhai(JPD) 16:16 16:17 1 0
Dalmau Junction(DMW) 16:33 16:35 2 0
LalGanj(LLJ) 16:54 16:56 2 0
Raghuraj Singh(RRS) 17:15 17:17 2 0
Takia(TQA) 17:38 17:39 1 0
Bighapur(BQP) 17:53 17:55 2 0
Unnao Junction(ON) 18:58 19:03 5 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 19:35 20:05 30 0
Rura(RURA) 20:47 20:48 1 0
Jhinjhak(JJK) 21:05 21:06 1 0
Kanchausi(KNS) 21:18 21:19 1 0
Phaphund(PHD) 21:30 21:31 1 0
Bharthana(BNT) 21:58 21:59 1 0
Etawah Junction(ETW) 22:17 22:22 5 0
Jaswantnagar(JGR) 22:36 22:37 1 0
Shikohabad Junction(SKB) 23:05 23:10 5 0
Firozabad(FZD) 23:27 23:29 2 0
Tundla Junction(TDL) 00:02 00:07 5 1
Hathras Junction(HRS) 00:46 00:48 2 1
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 01:11 01:16 5 1
Khurja Junction(KRJ) 01:46 01:48 2 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 03:22 03:24 2 1
Sahibabad Junction(SBB) 03:32 03:34 2 1
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 04:10 04:25 15 1
Narela(NUR) 04:55 04:57 2 1
Sonipat Junction(SNP) 05:10 05:12 2 1
Ganaur(GNU) 05:25 05:27 2 1
Samalkha(SMK) 05:38 05:40 2 1
Panipat Junction(PNP) 06:11 06:13 2 1
Karnal(KUN) 06:43 06:45 2 1
Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) 07:30 07:32 2 1
Shahbad Markanda(SHDM) 07:55 07:57 2 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 08:37 08:45 8 1
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) 09:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Unchahar Express (PT) 14217 Prayag Ghat 13:30 Chandigarh Junction 09:35 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

25202/ Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Narkatiaganj Junction to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:18. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22132/ Manduadih - Pune Gyan Ganga Express (PT) run from Manduadih to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
19033/ Gujarat Queen run from Valsad to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18403/ Rourkela - Barbil Intercity Express run from Rourkela Junction to Barbil. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18006/ Koraput (Samleshwari) Express run from Jagdalpur to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)