14216 Ganga Gomti Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ganga Gomti Express
  • Number
    14216
  • Source
    Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO
  • Destination
    Prayagraj Sangam/PYGS
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    198km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14215
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    CC

14216/ Ganga Gomti Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lucknow Charbagh NR and Prayagraj Sangam. The total distance covered by the train is 198km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14216/ Ganga Gomti Express has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) origin 18:15 origin 0
Bachhrawan(BCN) 19:02 19:04 2 0
Rae Bareli Junction(RBL) 19:33 19:35 2 0
Lachhmanpur(LMN) 20:00 20:01 1 0
Unchahar Junction(UCR) 20:16 20:18 2 0
Pariawan Kalakankar Road(PQN) 20:30 20:31 1 0
Garhi Manikpur(GRMR) 20:40 20:41 1 0
Kunda Harnamganj(KHNM) 20:51 20:53 2 0
LalgopalGanj(LGO) 21:07 21:08 1 0
Phaphamau Junction(PFM) 21:42 21:43 1 0
Prayag Junction(PRG) 22:01 22:03 2 0
Prayagraj Sangam(PYGS) 22:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lucknow - Prayagraj Sangam InterCity Express 14210 Lucknow Charbagh NR 07:35 Prayagraj Sangam 11:40 Daily
Ganga Gomti Express 14216 Lucknow Charbagh NR 18:15 Prayagraj Sangam 22:25 Daily
Ganga Gomti Special 04216 Lucknow Charbagh NR 18:10 Prayagraj Sangam 22:50 Daily
Lucknow - Prayagraj Sangam InterCity Special 04210 Lucknow Charbagh NR 07:35 Prayagraj Sangam 12:00 Daily
Lucknow - Prayagraj Sangam Express Special (UnReserved) 04256 Lucknow Charbagh NR 05:25 Prayagraj Sangam 13:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ganga Gomti Express ?
  • Ganga Gomti Express Train Number is 14216.

  • How many days in a week 14216 Ganga Gomti Express runs ?
  • 14216 Ganga Gomti Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14216 Ganga Gomti Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14216 Ganga Gomti Express train is 2m at Bachhrawan, Rae Bareli Junction, Unchahar Junction, Kunda Harnamganj, Prayag Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ganga Gomti Express ?
  • Ganga Gomti Express runs between Lucknow Charbagh NR to Prayagraj Sangam. It departs from Lucknow Charbagh NR at 18:15 and reaches Prayagraj Sangam/PYGS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14216 ?
  • 14216 arrives on platform number 8 at Lucknow Charbagh NR and at platform number at Prayagraj Sangam.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ganga Gomti Express?
  • Ganga Gomti Express took 4h 10m to cover total distance of 198km between Lucknow Charbagh NR and Prayagraj Sangam.

  • What is the last station of Ganga Gomti Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Prayagraj Sangam at 22:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

17229/ SABARI EXPRESS run from Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl to Secunderabad Jn. Depart time of 06:45 and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17009/ BIDR-HYB run from BIDAR to HYDERABAD. Depart time of 06:15 and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16215/ CHAMUNDI EXP run from Mysuru Jn to KSR Bengaluru City Jn. Depart time of 06:45 and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16160/ MAQ CHENNAI EXP run from Mangaluru Ctrl to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of 06:45 and arrival time of 03:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16086/ run from Jolarpettai Jn to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 06:55 and arrival time of 09:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)