14214 Gonda - Varanasi Intercity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gonda - Varanasi Intercity Express
  • Number
    14214
  • Source
    Gonda Junction/GD
  • Destination
    Varanasi Junction/BSB
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    254km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14213
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    CC

14214/ Gonda - Varanasi Intercity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gonda Junction and Varanasi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 254km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14214/ Gonda - Varanasi Intercity Express has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gonda Junction(GD) origin 06:55 origin 0
Mankapur Junction(MUR) 07:25 07:55 30 0
Nawabganj Gonda(NGB) 08:12 08:14 2 0
Katra UP(KEA) 08:23 08:25 2 0
Ayodhya Junction(AY) 08:45 09:10 25 0
GoshainGanj(GGJ) 09:55 09:56 1 0
Akbarpur Junction(ABP) 10:23 10:25 2 0
Malipur(MLPR) 10:47 10:48 1 0
Bilwai(BWI) 11:01 11:02 1 0
Shahganj Junction(SHG) 11:14 11:16 2 0
Kheta Sarai(KS) 11:25 11:26 1 0
Jaunpur Junction(JNU) 11:57 11:59 2 0
Babatpur(BTP) 12:39 12:40 1 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 13:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gonda - Varanasi Intercity Express 14214 Gonda Junction 06:55 Varanasi Junction 13:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

07211/ Kakinada Town - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special run from Kakinada Town Junction to Kollam Junction. Depart time of 00:35 and arrival time of 08:38. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
25014/ Corbett Park Link Express run from Ramnagar to Jaisalmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22957/ Somnath SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Veraval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22638/ West Coast SF Express (PT) run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22437/ Allahabad - Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafar Express run from Allahabad Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)