14213 Varanasi - Gonda Intercity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Varanasi - Gonda Intercity Express
  • Number
    14213
  • Source
    Varanasi Junction/BSB
  • Destination
    Gonda Junction/GD
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    254km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14214
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    CC

14213/ Varanasi - Gonda Intercity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Varanasi Junction and Gonda Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 254km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14213/ Varanasi - Gonda Intercity Express has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Varanasi Junction(BSB) origin 14:10 origin 0
Babatpur(BTP) 14:28 14:29 1 0
Jaunpur Junction(JNU) 15:05 15:07 2 0
Kheta Sarai(KS) 15:29 15:31 2 0
Shahganj Junction(SHG) 15:46 15:48 2 0
Bilwai(BWI) 15:59 16:00 1 0
Malipur(MLPR) 16:19 16:20 1 0
Akbarpur Junction(ABP) 16:36 16:38 2 0
GoshainGanj(GGJ) 16:57 16:58 1 0
Ayodhya Junction(AY) 17:45 18:15 30 0
Katra UP(KEA) 18:28 18:30 2 0
Nawabganj Gonda(NGB) 18:39 18:41 2 0
Mankapur Junction(MUR) 19:05 19:35 30 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 20:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Varanasi - Gonda Intercity Express 14213 Varanasi Junction 14:10 Gonda Junction 20:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22478/ Jaipur - Jodhpur SF Intercity Express run from Jaipur Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:51. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19323/ Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Bhopal Intercity Express (Via-Dewas) run from Dr. Ambedkar Nagar to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of 06:15 and arrival time of 10:56. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18301/ Sambalpur - Rayagada Intercity Express run from Sambalpur Junction to Rayagada. Depart time of 06:05 and arrival time of 12:48. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16593/ Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT) run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of 06:02 and arrival time of 04:54. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12465/ Ranthambhore SF Express run from Indore Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 22:39. Train runs on following days (Daily)