14212 New Delhi - Agra Cantt. Intercity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    New Delhi - Agra Cantt. Intercity Express
  • Number
    14212
  • Source
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Destination
    Agra Cantt./AGC
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    195km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14211
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    1A, CC, 2S

14212/ New Delhi - Agra Cantt. Intercity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Delhi and Agra Cantt.. The total distance covered by the train is 195km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14212/ New Delhi - Agra Cantt. Intercity Express has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Delhi(NDLS) origin 17:35 origin 0
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 17:55 17:57 2 0
Okhla(OKA) 18:04 18:05 1 0
Faridabad(FDB) 18:23 18:24 1 0
Faridabad New Town(FDN) 18:30 18:31 1 0
Ballabh Garh(BVH) 18:37 18:38 1 0
Asaoti(AST) 18:47 18:48 1 0
Palwal(PWL) 19:09 19:11 2 0
Hodal(HDL) 19:35 19:37 2 0
Kosi Kalan(KSV) 19:49 19:51 2 0
Chata(CHJ) 20:02 20:04 2 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 20:29 20:31 2 0
Deen Dayal Dham(DDDM) 20:54 20:55 1 0
Raja Ki Mandi(RKM) 21:23 21:25 2 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 22:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
New Delhi - Agra Cantt. Intercity Express 14212 New Delhi 17:35 Agra Cantt. 22:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22472/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17221/ Kakinada Port - Mumbai LTT Express (PT) run from Kakinada Port to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
15040/ Kasganj - Farrukhabad Express (UnReserved) run from Kasganj Junction to Farrukhabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15036/ Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express run from Kathgodam to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13106/ Ballia - Sealdah Express run from Ballia to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)