14212 New Delhi - Agra Cantt. Intercity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    New Delhi - Agra Cantt. Intercity Express
  • Number
    14212
  • Source
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Destination
    Agra Cantt./AGC
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    195km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14211
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    1A, CC, 2S

14212/ New Delhi - Agra Cantt. Intercity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Delhi and Agra Cantt.. The total distance covered by the train is 195km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14212/ New Delhi - Agra Cantt. Intercity Express has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Delhi(NDLS) origin 17:35 origin 0
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 17:55 17:57 2 0
Okhla(OKA) 18:04 18:05 1 0
Faridabad(FDB) 18:23 18:24 1 0
Faridabad New Town(FDN) 18:30 18:31 1 0
Ballabh Garh(BVH) 18:37 18:38 1 0
Asaoti(AST) 18:47 18:48 1 0
Palwal(PWL) 19:09 19:11 2 0
Hodal(HDL) 19:35 19:37 2 0
Kosi Kalan(KSV) 19:49 19:51 2 0
Chata(CHJ) 20:02 20:04 2 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 20:29 20:31 2 0
Deen Dayal Dham(DDDM) 20:54 20:55 1 0
Raja Ki Mandi(RKM) 21:23 21:25 2 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 22:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
New Delhi - Agra Cantt. Intercity Express 14212 New Delhi 17:35 Agra Cantt. 22:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

13025/ Howrah - Bhopal Weekly Express run from Howrah Junction to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of 12:30 and arrival time of 18:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22943/ Pune - Indore SF Express (PT) run from Pune Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22920/ Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central HumSafar Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:35. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22904/ Bhuj - Mumbai Bandra (T.) AC SuperFast Express run from Bhuj to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22441/ Chitrakoot - Kanpur InterCity SF Express (Via Allahabad) (UnReserved) run from Chitrakutdham Karwi to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)