14212 New Delhi - Agra Cantt. Intercity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    New Delhi - Agra Cantt. Intercity Express
  • Number
    14212
  • Source
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Destination
    Agra Cantt./AGC
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    195km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14211
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    1A, CC, 2S

14212/ New Delhi - Agra Cantt. Intercity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Delhi and Agra Cantt.. The total distance covered by the train is 195km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14212/ New Delhi - Agra Cantt. Intercity Express has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Delhi(NDLS) origin 17:35 origin 0
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 17:55 17:57 2 0
Okhla(OKA) 18:03 18:04 1 0
Faridabad(FDB) 18:22 18:23 1 0
Faridabad New Town(FDN) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Ballabh Garh(BVH) 18:36 18:37 1 0
Asaoti(AST) 18:46 18:47 1 0
Palwal(PWL) 19:09 19:11 2 0
Hodal(HDL) 19:33 19:35 2 0
Kosi Kalan(KSV) 19:47 19:49 2 0
Chata(CHJ) 20:00 20:02 2 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 20:29 20:31 2 0
Deen Dayal Dham(DDDM) 20:53 20:55 2 0
Raja Ki Mandi(RKM) 21:31 21:33 2 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 22:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
New Delhi - Agra Cantt. Intercity Express 14212 New Delhi 17:35 Agra Cantt. 22:20 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22922/ Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Antyodaya Express run from Gorakhpur Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22686/ Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22501/ KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express (PT) run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to New Tinsukia Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:45. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
16841/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96102/ S2/Karjat - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Karjat Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)