14212 New Delhi - Agra Cantt. Intercity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    New Delhi - Agra Cantt. Intercity Express
  • Number
    14212
  • Source
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Destination
    Agra Cantt./AGC
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    195km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14211
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    1A, CC, 2S

14212/ New Delhi - Agra Cantt. Intercity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Delhi and Agra Cantt.. The total distance covered by the train is 195km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14212/ New Delhi - Agra Cantt. Intercity Express has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Delhi(NDLS) origin 17:35 origin 0
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 17:55 17:57 2 0
Okhla(OKA) 18:04 18:05 1 0
Faridabad(FDB) 18:23 18:24 1 0
Faridabad New Town(FDN) 18:30 18:31 1 0
Ballabh Garh(BVH) 18:37 18:38 1 0
Asaoti(AST) 18:47 18:48 1 0
Palwal(PWL) 19:09 19:11 2 0
Hodal(HDL) 19:35 19:37 2 0
Kosi Kalan(KSV) 19:49 19:51 2 0
Chata(CHJ) 20:02 20:04 2 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 20:29 20:31 2 0
Deen Dayal Dham(DDDM) 20:54 20:55 1 0
Raja Ki Mandi(RKM) 21:23 21:25 2 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 22:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
New Delhi - Agra Cantt. Intercity Express 14212 New Delhi 17:35 Agra Cantt. 22:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of New Delhi - Agra Cantt. Intercity Express ?
  • New Delhi - Agra Cantt. Intercity Express Train Number is 14212.

  • How many days in a week 14212 New Delhi - Agra Cantt. Intercity Express runs ?
  • 14212 New Delhi - Agra Cantt. Intercity Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14212 New Delhi - Agra Cantt. Intercity Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14212 New Delhi - Agra Cantt. Intercity Express train is 2m at Hazrat Nizamuddin, Palwal, Hodal, Kosi Kalan, Chata, Mathura Junction, Raja Ki Mandi,

  • What is the Schedule of New Delhi - Agra Cantt. Intercity Express ?
  • New Delhi - Agra Cantt. Intercity Express runs between New Delhi to Agra Cantt.. It departs from New Delhi at 17:35 and reaches Agra Cantt./AGC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14212 ?
  • 14212 arrives on platform number 6 at New Delhi and at platform number 5 at Agra Cantt..

  • What is the travel route and time of New Delhi - Agra Cantt. Intercity Express?
  • New Delhi - Agra Cantt. Intercity Express took 4h 35m to cover total distance of 195km between New Delhi and Agra Cantt..

  • What is the last station of New Delhi - Agra Cantt. Intercity Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Agra Cantt. at 22:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains