14211 Agra Cantt. - New Delhi Intercity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Agra Cantt. - New Delhi Intercity Express
  • Number
    14211
  • Source
    Agra Cantt./AGC
  • Destination
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    195km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14212
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    1A, CC, 2S

14211/ Agra Cantt. - New Delhi Intercity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Agra Cantt. and New Delhi. The total distance covered by the train is 195km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14211/ Agra Cantt. - New Delhi Intercity Express has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Agra Cantt.(AGC) origin 05:50 origin 0
Raja Ki Mandi(RKM) 05:58 06:00 2 0
Deen Dayal Dham(DDDM) 06:31 06:33 2 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 06:56 06:58 2 0
Chata(CHJ) 07:20 07:22 2 0
Kosi Kalan(KSV) 07:33 07:35 2 0
Hodal(HDL) 07:47 07:49 2 0
Palwal(PWL) 08:28 08:30 2 0
Asaoti(AST) 08:42 08:43 1 0
Ballabh Garh(BVH) 08:53 08:54 1 0
Faridabad New Town(FDN) 09:01 09:02 1 0
Faridabad(FDB) 09:10 09:11 1 0
Tuglakabad(TKD) 09:26 09:27 1 0
Okhla(OKA) 09:38 09:39 1 0
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 09:47 09:49 2 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 10:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Agra Cantt. - New Delhi Intercity Express 14211 Agra Cantt. 05:50 New Delhi 10:20 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

99809/ Lonavala - Pune Local run from Lonavala to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96510/ AN12 / Asangaon - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Asangaon to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:03. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96212/ BL16 / Badlapur - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Badlapur to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:16. Train runs on following days (Daily)
95410/ N14 / Kasara - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local run from Kasara to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:27. Train runs on following days (Daily)
95316/ A26 / Ambernath - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local run from Ambernath to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:29. Train runs on following days (Daily)