14211 Agra Cantt. - New Delhi Intercity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Agra Cantt. - New Delhi Intercity Express
  • Number
    14211
  • Source
    Agra Cantt./AGC
  • Destination
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    195km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14212
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    1A, CC, 2S

14211/ Agra Cantt. - New Delhi Intercity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Agra Cantt. and New Delhi. The total distance covered by the train is 195km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14211/ Agra Cantt. - New Delhi Intercity Express has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Agra Cantt.(AGC) origin 05:50 origin 0
Raja Ki Mandi(RKM) 06:00 06:02 2 0
Deen Dayal Dham(DDDM) 06:22 06:23 1 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 06:48 06:50 2 0
Chata(CHJ) 07:22 07:23 1 0
Kosi Kalan(KSV) 07:35 07:36 1 0
Hodal(HDL) 07:48 07:49 1 0
Palwal(PWL) 08:28 08:30 2 0
Asaoti(AST) 08:41 08:42 1 0
Ballabh Garh(BVH) 08:51 08:52 1 0
Faridabad New Town(FDN) 08:58 08:59 1 0
Faridabad(FDB) 09:05 09:06 1 0
Tuglakabad(TKD) 09:26 09:27 1 0
Okhla(OKA) 09:38 09:39 1 0
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 09:47 09:49 2 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 10:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Agra Cantt. - New Delhi Intercity Express 14211 Agra Cantt. 05:50 New Delhi 10:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Agra Cantt. - New Delhi Intercity Express ?
  • Agra Cantt. - New Delhi Intercity Express Train Number is 14211.

  • How many days in a week 14211 Agra Cantt. - New Delhi Intercity Express runs ?
  • 14211 Agra Cantt. - New Delhi Intercity Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14211 Agra Cantt. - New Delhi Intercity Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14211 Agra Cantt. - New Delhi Intercity Express train is 2m at Raja Ki Mandi, Mathura Junction, Palwal, Hazrat Nizamuddin,

  • What is the Schedule of Agra Cantt. - New Delhi Intercity Express ?
  • Agra Cantt. - New Delhi Intercity Express runs between Agra Cantt. to New Delhi. It departs from Agra Cantt. at 05:50 and reaches New Delhi/NDLS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14211 ?
  • 14211 arrives on platform number 5 at Agra Cantt. and at platform number 12 at New Delhi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Agra Cantt. - New Delhi Intercity Express?
  • Agra Cantt. - New Delhi Intercity Express took 4h 30m to cover total distance of 195km between Agra Cantt. and New Delhi.

  • What is the last station of Agra Cantt. - New Delhi Intercity Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches New Delhi at 10:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains